CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                         OR delldaves7@gmail.com


WE WILL SPLIT CLASSIFICATIONS IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO DO SO. FIRST AND 2ND PLACE WILL GET RINGS AND A TEAM AWARD.

WE WILL BE GIVING AWAY THE HUGE 7 FOOT TEAM TROPHY TO 1ST PLACE WINNER'S IN THIS EVENT THAT GRAND SLAM IS FAMOUS FOR!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/6 11:00 AM BNA Bank Park 1 4 Next Level 12u 0 TNT CHARGERS
Game 2 10/6 12:50 PM BNA Bank Park 1 2 Mid-South Baseball 12U 3 TNT CHARGERS
Game 3 10/6 2:40 PM BNA Bank Park 1 9 NMS Athletics 1 Next Level 12u
Game 4 10/6 3:45 PM BNA Bank Park 4 9 TNT 2025 8 WODITA
Game 5 10/6 4:30 PM BNA Bank Park 1 4 Mid-South Baseball 12U 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Game 6 10/6 5:35 PM BNA Bank Park 4 5 TNT 2025 11 NMS Athletics
Game 7 10/6 6:20 PM BNA Bank Park 1 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill 8 WODITA
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NMS Athletics 2-0-0 6 13 19
2 Next Level 12u 1-1-0 9 -3 5
3 TNT CHARGERS 1-1-0 6 -3 3
4 WODITA 1-1-0 12 4 16
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill 1-1-0 12 -2 10
6 TNT 2025 1-1-0 19 -5 14
7 Mid-South Baseball 12U 0-2-0 10 -4 6

FALL STATE 12U-N

4 WODITA 12
10/7 12:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
1
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gil 2
2 Next Level 12u 4
10/7 12:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 4
2
7 Mid-South Baseball 12U 6
3 TNT CHARGERS 4
10/7 1:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 4
3
6 TNT 2025 12
1 NMS Athletics 3
10/7 1:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
4
WODITA 15
Mid-South Baseball 12U 2
10/7 3:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
5
TNT 2025 11
WODITA 6
10/7 5:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
6
TNT 2025 7
TNT 2025
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
3 Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
12U-A 5-12-0
4 NMS Athletics
Pontotoc, MS
12U-N 7-5-1
5 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0
6 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
7 WODITA
Hernando, MS
12U-N 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Caledonia, MS
13U-A 6-2-0
2 Delta Blue Jays
Greenville, MS
12U-A 1-8-0
3 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
4 Mississippi Hitmen
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 6-4-1
5 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
13U-N 15-8-0
6 Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
13U-A 1-6-0
7 Zone 13U
Corinth, MS
13U-A 0-3-0