Grand Slam Fall State Championshiop -  Presented by The Tournament Team

Divisions will be split if possible

Entry Fee - Coach Pitch $200   9-12 $310   13U - $375   14U - $400

$7 Daily Gate Fee

1st Place - Rings & Team Trophy

2nd Place - Rings & Team Trophy

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/29 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 1 3 Brandon Badgers 15 Mississippi 96'ers
Game 2 9/29 1:10 PM Shiloh Park 1 0 CMS Diamondbacks 14 Mississippi 96'ers
Game 3 9/29 1:10 PM Shiloh Park 2 4 Copiah Crushers 6 Queen City Bombers 7u
Game 4 9/29 2:20 PM Shiloh Park 1 6 CMS Diamondbacks 19 Copiah Crushers
Game 5 9/29 2:20 PM Shiloh Park 2 13 Brandon Badgers 3 Queen City Bombers 7u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi 96'ers 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Queen City Bombers 7u 1-1-0 17 -5 9
3 Copiah Crushers 1-1-0 12 5 14
4 Brandon Badgers 1-1-0 18 0 13
5 CMS Diamondbacks 0-2-0 33 -14 6

Fall State 8U Open Championship 8U-OPEN

4 Brandon Badgers 14
9/29 3:30 PM
Shiloh Park 1
1
5 CMS Diamondbacks 1
1 Mississippi 96'ers 12
9/29 4:40 PM
Shiloh Park 1
3
Brandon Badgers 0
2 Queen City Bombers 7u 3
9/29 3:30 PM
Shiloh Park 2
2
3 Copiah Crushers 15
Mississippi 96'ers 12
9/29 5:50 PM
Shiloh Park 1
4
Copiah Crushers 0
Mississippi 96'ers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
8U-A 10-8-0
2 CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
8U-R 5-12-0
3 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
8U-N 14-9-0
4 Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
8U-E 20-2-0
5 Queen City Bombers 7u
Meridian, MS
7U-OPEN 1-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Raymond, MS
9U-A 8-6-0
2 Ambush 9U
Central Mississippi, MS
9U-N 7-6-0
3 Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
9U-R 17-13-1
4 DiamondJAX Blue
Central, MS
9U-E 18-1-1
5 DiamondJAX Red
Central, MS
9U-A 5-9-1
6 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-9-0
7 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
9U-A 9-6-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Cox
Meridian, MS
9U-R 3-9-1
9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich
Meridian, MS
9U-A 2-5-0
10 MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
9U-A 13-13-0
11 MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
9U-N 8-7-1
12 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
9U-N 7-8-0
13 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
9U-A 10-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
11U-R 16-21-0
2 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
11U-R 1-17-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-R 3-15-0
4 Jaguars
Madison, MS
11U-R 1-8-0
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
6 Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
11U-A 9-6-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
10U-N 13-9-1
8 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
9 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
11U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
2 Free State Surge
Ellisville, MS
11U-N 10-4-0
3 Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
11U-N 15-9-2
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
11U-N 12-17-2
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
11U-A 10-14-2
6 MS Edge
Madison, MS
11U-R 5-14-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
11U-N 17-8-2
8 MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
11U-N 18-15-2
9 PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
11U-A 15-7-0
10 Southern Fury Baseball
Decatur, MS
11U-N 6-2-0
11 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
11U-E 11-7-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U TSN Bandits - Bryan
Meridian, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
2 Banana Slugs
Laurel, MS
12U-A 2-1-0
3 Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
12U-R 10-7-0
4 Majors
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-10-0
5 Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
12U-R 3-6-0
6 Mississippi Savages 12U
Tylertown, MS
12U-A 3-1-0
7 MS Diamondkings
pearl, MS
12U-A 12-8-0
8 MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
12U-R 16-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
13U-N 9-8-0
2 Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
13U-N 14-7-2
3 Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
4 EC Sox 13U Campbell
Jackson, MS
13U-A 1-8-0
5 Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
13U-A 6-10-0
6 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
13U-N 15-12-1
7 Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-8-0
8 Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 13-10-0
9 MS Travelers- 13U Red
Brandon, MS
13U-A 0-3-0
10 MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
13U-N 10-9-1
11 Oak Grove Titans (13U)
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-A 0-3-0
12 Sixers
Brandon, MS
13U-N 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
2 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
3 EC Sox Select - Gunn
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 4-2-0
4 Hornets
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 4-9-0
5 Oak Grove Titans 14U
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-0
6 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 21-14-1
7 Available
8 Available