Central MS - Fall Finish - Presented by The Tournament Team

Entry Fee - $30

Saturday Only Event

Gate Fee $7

1st Place - Medals

2nd Place - Medals

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/13 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 11 Madison Nationals 12 MC Thunder
Game 2 10/13 11:50 AM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 16 Central Mississippi Warriors 7 Clinton Braves
Game 3 10/13 11:50 AM Freedom Ridge Park Mar 6 Madison Nationals 11 MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver
Game 4 10/13 1:40 PM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 7 Central Mississippi Warriors 21 Rankin Rippers
Game 5 10/13 1:40 PM Freedom Ridge Park Mar 11 Deep South Bandidos 10 MC Thunder
Game 6 10/13 3:30 PM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 13 Mississippi Diamondbacks 6 Clinton Braves
Game 7 10/13 3:30 PM Freedom Ridge Park Mar 8 Clinton Reds 6 MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver
Game 8 10/13 5:20 PM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 3 Mississippi Diamondbacks 3 Rankin Rippers
Game 9 10/13 5:20 PM Freedom Ridge Park Mar 3 Clinton Reds 12 Deep South Bandidos
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Deep South Bandidos 2-0-0 13 8 20
2 Mississippi Diamondbacks 1-0-1 9 7 13
3 Rankin Rippers 1-0-1 10 7 13
4 Clinton Reds 1-1-0 18 -5 11
5 MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver 1-1-0 14 3 16
6 MC Thunder 1-1-0 22 0 20
7 Central Mississippi Warriors 1-1-0 28 0 17
8 Madison Nationals 0-2-0 23 -6 16
9 Clinton Braves 0-2-0 29 -14 13

Fall Finish 9UR Championship Bracket 11U-R

8 Madison Nationals 10
10/14 10:00 AM
Freedom Ridge Park Blu
1
9 Clinton Braves 9
1 Deep South Bandidos 13
10/14 11:50 AM
Freedom Ridge Park Blu
5
Madison Nationals 5
4 Clinton Reds 18
10/14 11:50 AM
Freedom Ridge Park Gra
2
5 MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver 16
2 Mississippi Diamondbacks 0
10/14 11:50 AM
Freedom Ridge Park Mar
3
7 Central Mississippi Warriors 5
3 Rankin Rippers 13
10/14 10:00 AM
Freedom Ridge Park Mar
4
6 MC Thunder 1
Deep South Bandidos 14
10/14 1:40 PM
Freedom Ridge Park Gra
7
Clinton Reds 3
Central Mississippi Warriors 5
10/14 1:40 PM
Freedom Ridge Park Mar
6
Rankin Rippers 8
Deep South Bandidos 10
10/14 3:30 PM
Freedom Ridge Park Gra
8
Rankin Rippers 0
Deep South Bandidos
Champion

Central Mississippi Warriors

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3
10/14
Total
22 Barrett, Jacob 2.0 2.0
3 Berry, Cayden 0.1 0.1
2 Butler, Kane 0.1 0.1
34 Graham, Hunter 1.2 1.2
19 Hall, Zach 1.0 1.0
16 Hopson, Tate 0.2 0.2
18 MCINNIS, HAYDEN 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

Clinton Braves

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3 Total
11 Brown, Reggie 2.0 2.0
22 Delaughter, Noah 1.1 1.1
12 Taylor, Juan 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.1 5.1

Clinton Reds

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3
10/14
Total
8 Ambrose, Wes 0.1 0.1
17 Chunn, Peyton 0.1 0.1
13 Fayard, Rye 0.2 0.2 1.1
21 Haggard, Tyrese 1.2 1.2
25 Morgan, Cruz 2.1 2.1
42 Snow, Joshua 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0

Deep South Bandidos

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3
10/14
Total
12 Collins, Logan 1.0 1.0
15 Dooley, Colby 1.0 0.1 1.1
27 Garner, Lindsay 0.2 0.2
23 Ingram, Brayden 2.0 2.0
Total 1.2 3.0 0.1 5.0

Madison Nationals

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3
10/14
Total
23 Dean, Carter 1.0 0.2 0.1 2.0
14 Graham, Reagan 1.0 1.0
34 Hawk, William "Liam" 1.0 0.1 1.1
30 Randall, Dewayne 0.1 0.1
6 Rogers, Weston 1.1 1.1
26 Wheatley, Spencer 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

MC Thunder

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3 Total
4 Cauthen, Sherrod 0.2 0.2
22 Harris, Parker 0.1 0.1
17 Lesley, Mason 1.2 1.2
1 Primos, Peter 1.0 1.0
21 Reams, Michael 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 1.2 4.2

Mississippi Diamondbacks

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3 Total
12 Farmer, John 2.1 2.1
11 Hoben, Peyton 1.2 1.2
99 Kealhofer, Jacob 1.0 1.0
25 Pownall, William 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 4.0 6.0

MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3 Total
33 Boyanton, Zach 1.0 1.0
5 Case, Charles 1.1 0.1 1.2
14 Crandell, Kyle 0.2 0.2
9 Miller, Landon 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0

Rankin Rippers

# Player 1
10/13
2
10/13
3 Total
7 Elrod, Hunter 1.0 1.0
23 Wells, Braxton 2.0 2.0
9 Williams, Colton 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
11U-R 16-21-0
2 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
11U-R 1-17-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-R 3-15-0
4 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
5 Madison Nationals
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-11-0
6 MC Thunder
Madison, MS
11U-A 22-23-0
7 Mississippi Diamondbacks
Vicksburg, MS
11U-R 3-7-3
8 MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver
Pearl, MS
11U-R 1-7-1
9 Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
2 EC Sox McCaskill Thomas
Jackson, MS
11U-A 5-6-1
3 Ms Express 11U
Brandon, MS
11U-A 14-7-0
4 MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
11U-N 18-15-2
5 Outlaws Baseball 11u
Meridian, MS
11U-R 9-5-0
6 Available