Come join us for our annual Boo Ball Invitational in it's 16th year !!

Last year's event had 93 teams that participated.

Divsions will be split into American (AA) and National (AAA) if possible.

Any divisions that have 14 or more teams will be divided into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

$375 entry fee plus $100 team gate fee.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded to the top two teams in each age group.

Two Saturday pool play, single elimination bracket play on Sunday. 

13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction.  Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.


Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer 9U
Dacula, GA
9U-N 0-2-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 10u Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
10U-A 0-4-0
2 Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
10U-A 2-3-0
3 HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
10U-A 0-0-0
4 Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff
Chamblee, GA
10U-R 0-0-0
5 North Gwinnett BlackDawgs
Suwanee, GA
10U-A 0-0-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Sluggers - Wright
Cumming, GA
11U-A 3-1-2
2 Mountain Storm
Murphy, NC
11U-A 3-1-0
3 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
11U-A 1-3-0
4 QAB-Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 0-2-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-A 1-1-0
2 ECB Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
3 HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
4 MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
5 Mountain View Bears 12u
dacula, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
6 Ninth Inning Royals-Luzon
Chamblee, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
7 Norcross Blue Devils 12U
Norcross, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
8 North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
9 North MS Aces
Mantachie, MS
12U-A 0-6-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 2-2-0
2 Apalachee Baseball
Winder, GA
13U-A 5-5-1
3 Archer 13U Barnett
Bethlehem, GA
13U-A 3-3-0
4 Archer 13U Keeler
Dacula, GA
13U-R 0-7-0
5 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
13U-A 2-3-0
6 Dacula Falcons Gold
DACULA, GA
13U-A 0-3-0
7 Decatur Eagles
Decatur, GA
13U-R 1-1-0
8 Game On Red Sticks
lagrange, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
9 HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
13U-A 1-2-0
10 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
13U-A 1-2-1
11 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
13U-A 1-3-0
12 Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
13U-A 2-4-0
13 NG MUDDOGS
SUWANEE, GA
13U-A 1-1-0
14 Ninth Inning Royals-Mastrogiacomo
Chamblee, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
15 North Gwinnett Georgia Sports Performance
Suwanee, GA
13U-R 0-0-0
16 Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
13U-A 3-2-0
17 SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
13U-A 2-2-0
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Apalachee Braves
Winder, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 2-1-1
3 Game On East
Loganville, GA
13U-N 5-1-0
4 Lambert Longhorns
Cumming, GA
13U-N 3-0-0
5 Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
13U-N 9-0-0
6 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 6-1-0
7 The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-N 1-2-1
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U 4-5-0
2 Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
14U 1-3-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
14U 1-1-0
4 Buford
Buford, GA
14U 1-2-1
5 Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
14U 3-2-0
6 Game On Loganville
Loganville, GA
14U 5-4-0
7 Game On Red Sticks
lagrange, GA
14U 0-0-0
8 Game On Troopers
lagrange, GA
14U 0-0-0
9 Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
14U 2-2-0
10 GSB
Statham, GA
14U 4-4-0
11 Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
14U 0-0-0
12 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
14U 5-3-0
13 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
14U 1-1-0
14 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
14U 4-2-0
15 Mountain View Bears 14u
Lawrenceville, GA
14U 1-1-0
16 Ninth Inning Royals-Dunn
Chamblee, GA
14U 0-0-0
17 North Ga Raiders
DANIELSVILLE, GA
14U 3-1-0
18 QAB Baseball Academy
Gainesville, GA
14U 0-0-0
19 Sandy Springs Storm 14u
Sandy Springs, GA
14U 0-0-0
20 Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
14U 3-3-0
21 T3H South 14U
Decatur, GA
14U 6-3-0
22 Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
14U 2-1-0
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Collins Hill Eagles 16U
Lawrenceville, GA
16U 1-2-0
2 County Dawgs
Fortson, GA
16U 1-3-0
3 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
15U 4-1-0
4 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
16U 3-1-0
5 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
16U 0-0-0
6 Gwinnett Thunder
Buford, GA
16U 4-0-0
7 Line Drive 16U Blue
Sylvester, GA
16U 0-0-0
8 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U 1-2-1
9 NGB Knights
Buford, GA
16U 0-0-0
10 Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
16U 3-4-0
11 Premier Baseball
Lawrenceville, GA
15U 4-5-0
12 Southern Outlaws
Monroe, GA
15U 0-0-0
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.