SUNDAY SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Week six of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett Parks. 

Entry fee $225 plus $50 team gate fee.

Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling. 

Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!

13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction.  Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/14 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 4 Gwinnett Bandits 11U 2 Mountain View Bears
Game 2 10/14 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 3 5 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U 5 Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Game 3 10/14 11:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 20 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U 1 Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Game 4 10/14 11:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 3 3 Athens B-52's 4 Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Game 5 10/14 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 11 Hardknox Orioles 8 Mountain View Bears
Game 6 10/14 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 10 Ambush Baseball 4 GBA Spiked 9
Game 7 10/14 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 12 Athens B-52's 0 GBA Spiked 9
Game 8 10/14 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 9 QAB-Tumlin 10 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game 9 10/14 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 4 Ambush Baseball 14 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game 10 10/14 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 3 QAB-Tumlin 10 Hardknox Orioles
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Hardknox Orioles 2-0-0 11 10 20
2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 2-0-0 13 8 20
3 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U 1-0-1 6 7 15
4 Brookwood Broncos - Wright 1-0-1 8 1 9
5 Athens B-52's 1-1-0 4 6 13
6 Ambush Baseball 1-1-0 18 -1 14
7 Gwinnett Bandits 11U 1-1-0 22 -5 5
8 Mountain View Bears 0-2-0 15 -5 10
9 QAB-Tumlin 0-2-0 20 -8 12
10 GBA Spiked 9 0-2-0 22 -13 4

11U CHAMPIONSHIP 11U-OPEN

1 Hardknox Orioles 6
10/14 7:00 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 2
1
2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 3
Hardknox Orioles
Champion

11U CONSOLATION GAME 11U-OPEN

3 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U 9
10/14 7:00 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
1
4 Brookwood Broncos - Wright 2
Mizuno Gwinnett 11U
Champion

Ambush Baseball

# Player 1 2 Total
23 Mills, Brennan 1.33 1.33
35 Patterson, Bryse 2.67 2.67
Total 4.00 4.00

Athens B-52's

# Player 1 2 Total
12 Foster, Colin 3.00 3.00
15 Payne, Drew 2.00 2.00
5 Ransom, Jonathan 3.00 3.00
Total 5.00 3.00 8.00

Brookwood Broncos - Wright

# Player 1 2 Total
8 Ruf, Aiden 2.00 2.00
55 Saudarg, Charles 3.00 3.00
77 Smith, Trenton 5.00 5.00
6 Soto, Joseph 1.00 1.00
Total 6.00 5.00 11.00

GBA Spiked 9

# Player 1 2 Total
2 Guynn, Carson 2.00 2.00
7 Kongquee, Brandon 1.00 1.00
Total 3.00 3.00

Gwinnett Bandits 11U

# Player 1 2 Total
47 Carnish, Shia 0.67 0.67
03 Craven, Dean 0.67 0.67
44 Diehl, Austin 1.00 1.00
24 Lessard, Brayden 0.33 0.33
16 Mars, Jake 1.00 1.00
12 Neylon, Sean 4.33 4.33
Total 5.00 3.00 8.00

Hardknox Orioles

# Player 1 2 Total
34 Bernhardt, Canaan 2.67 2.67
5 Long, Bryson 1.33 1.33
2 Martin, Kobe 0.33 0.33
10 Richardson, Caylem 3.67 3.67
Total 4.00 4.00 8.00

Mizuno Gwinnett 11U

# Player 1 2 Total
5 Bennett, Brett 4.00 4.00
20 GRIFFIN, CALEB 2.00 2.00
17 Ramer, Maddux 1.00 1.00
1 Taran, Ryan 2.00 2.00
Total 6.00 3.00 9.00

Mountain View Bears

# Player 1 2 Total
77 Beam, Eli 0.67 0.67
30 Copper, Jacob 1.00 1.00
6 Heishman, Brody 3.00 3.00
12 Mayfield, Jacob 0.33 0.33
10 Pierce, Jack 1.00 1.00
1 Rice, Dallas 2.00 2.00
9 Rolley, Jake 1.00 1.00
Total 5.00 4.00 9.00

North Gwinnett Bulldogs

# Player 1 2 Total
11 Gawlak, Dillan 0.67 0.67
2 Moore, Sean 1.67 1.67
99 Park, Joseph 1.00 1.00
23 Smithers, Lawson 1.00 1.00
22 Wood, Spencer 2.00 2.00
Total 3.33 3.00 6.33

QAB-Tumlin

# Player 1 2 Total
22 Davis, Walker 3.00 3.00
6 Hurd, Brody 1.33 1.33
00 Pruitt, Elijah 1.00 1.00
13 Seabolt, Kade 1.67 1.67
Total 3.00 4.00 7.00
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer
Dacula, GA
9U-N 9-6-0
2 Archer Tigers
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-A 11-7-0
3 Collins Hill 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-A 3-0-0
4 Cyclones Baseball
Gainesville, GA
10U-A 0-2-0
5 Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
10U-A 5-6-0
6 Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Winder, GA
10U-A 2-6-0
7 Falcon Baseball
FLOWERY BRANCH, GA
10U-A 1-3-0
8 Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
10U-R 3-12-0
9 MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
10U-R 4-5-1
10 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-A 1-5-0
11 Putnam Bulls
Eatonton, GA
10U-R 1-1-0
12 Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
10U-A 16-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Smith
Tifton, GA
10U-N 1-1-0
2 Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
10U-N 0-4-0
3 Norcross BlueDevils
Norcross, GA
10U-N 5-4-1
4 Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
10U-N 2-2-0
5 VELO Baseball
McDonough, GA
10U-N 2-0-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-A 6-4-1
2 Athens B-52's
Athens, GA
11U-A 1-1-0
3 Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 9-8-3
4 GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 5-9-0
5 Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
11U-R 4-10-0
6 Hardknox Orioles
McDonough, GA
11U-A 9-2-0
7 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 2-0-1
8 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 6-4-2
10 QAB-Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 3-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer 13U Barnett
Bethlehem, GA
13U-A 8-3-0
2 Archer 13U Keeler
Dacula, GA
13U-R 0-13-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
13U-A 11-9-0
4 Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 2-6-0
5 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
13U-A 3-13-1
6 Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
13U-A 5-17-0
7 Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
8 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
13U-A 5-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 2-5-0
2 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
13U-N 12-5-3
3 Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
13U-N 16-3-1
4 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
13U-N 17-9-1
5 The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 7-7-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U 16-12-0
2 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
14U 13-13-2
3 Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
14U 9-17-0
4 Blue Cats
Homer, GA
14U 2-3-0
5 Buford
Buford, GA
14U 2-5-1
6 Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
14U 10-10-0
7 North Georgia Express
Tate, GA
13U-A 0-2-0
8 Riverwood Jr Raiders
Sandy Springs, GA
14U 0-2-0
9 Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
14U 12-14-0
10 TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
14U 10-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 GSB
Statham, GA
14U 4-6-0
2 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
14U 18-6-0
3 ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
14U 4-3-0
4 T3H South 14U
Decatur, GA
14U 13-13-0
5 Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
14U 7-4-1