SUNDAY SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted.

Week seven of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett/Hall County Parks. 

Entry fee $225 plus $50 team gate fee.

Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling. 

Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!

13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction.  Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/21 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 7 South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals 19 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Game 2 10/21 10:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 5 South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals 15 Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek
Game 3 10/21 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 6 Lions 16 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Game 4 10/21 2:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 13 Ambush 4 Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek
Game 5 10/21 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 12 Ambush 8 Lions
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Ambush 2-0-0 12 11 20
2 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park) 2-0-0 13 14 20
3 Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek 1-1-0 18 0 14
4 Lions 0-2-0 28 -11 14
5 South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals 0-2-0 34 -14 12

9U CHAMPIONSHIP 9U-OPEN

1 Ambush 7
10/21 5:45 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
1
2 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park) 16
Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Champion

Ambush

# Player 1 2 Total
5 Ekard, Chase 0.33 0.33
10 Foster, Hudson 0.67 0.67
24 Green, Gatlin 1.00 1.00
1 Shepherd, Sawyer 2.67 2.67
35 Zander, Greyson 0.33 0.33
Total 3.00 2.00 5.00

Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)

# Player 1 2 Total
18 Cole, Ryder 2.00 2.00
27 Park, Ricky 1.00 1.00
13 Perez, Diego 1.00 1.00
32 Vanscoy, Mason 1.00 1.00
Total 2.00 3.00 5.00

Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek

# Player 1 2 Total
29 Raettig, Levi 1.67 1.67
33 Rush, Bingham 0.33 0.33
3 Smith, Oliver 0.67 0.67
11 Vick, Bennett 1.00 2.00 3.00
Total 3.00 2.67 5.67

Lions

# Player 1 2 Total
10 Gee, Gavin 2.00 2.00
1 McDaniel, Kap 1.67 1.67
27 Meehan, Tyler 1.00 1.00 2.00
13 Sullivan, Lucas 1.33 1.33
Total 4.00 3.00 7.00

South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals

# Player 1 2 Total
3 McMichael, Jack 0.33 1.00 1.33
2 Quirindongo, Xavier 1.00 0.33 1.33
1 Randolph, Bryce 0.67 1.67 2.33
Total 2.00 3.00 5.00
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush
Jefferson, GA
9U-R 5-1-0
2 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Buford, GA
9U-A 3-0-0
3 Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek
Buford, GA
9U-A 2-3-0
4 Lions
Winder, GA
9U-R 2-3-0
5 South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals
Snellville, GA
9U-R 1-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 10u Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
10U-A 1-5-0
2 Archer Tigers
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-N 6-3-0
3 MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
10U-R 4-3-0
4 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-A 1-5-0
5 North Gwinnett BlackDawgs
Suwanee, GA
10U-A 4-2-0
6 Signature Park Hitmen
Hoschton, GA
10U-A 2-3-0
7 West Forsyth Wolverines
Cumming, GA
10U-N 3-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Gowdy Black
Tifton, GA
11U-A 2-1-0
2 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-A 2-2-0
3 Elite Sluggers - Wright
Cumming, GA
11U-A 7-3-2
4 GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 1-3-0
5 Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
11U-A 1-1-0
6 Winder Lions
Winder, GA
11U-A 0-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
11U-N 1-1-0
2 Georgia Bombers - Williams
Buford, GA
10U-N 1-1-0
3 Mountain Storm
Murphy, NC
11U-N 7-5-0
4 NSTA 11U
Norcross, GA
11U-N 5-1-0
5 Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-N 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dingers Athletics 12U (Clarke)
Buford, GA
12U-A 4-5-0
2 Dunwoody Silver Bullets
Dunwoody, GA
12U-A 0-4-0
3 Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
12U-A 3-2-0
4 Gwinnett Bandits 12U
Buford, GA
12U-A 1-1-0
5 Lanier Longhorns AA
SUGAR HILL, GA
12U-A 2-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
13U-N 1-1-0
2 MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
13U-N 4-3-1
3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 9-3-1
4 Oconee Cubs
Watkinsville, GA
13U-A 0-2-0
5 TEAM ELITE SILVER
WINDER, GA
13U-N 2-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Lightning (Holder)
Atlanta, GA
13U-E 3-0-0
2 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
13U-A 1-1-0
3 Lambert Longhorns
Cumming, GA
13U-N 5-3-0
4 Sharon Springs Spartans Black
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 1-2-0
5 Yankees
Smyrna, GA
13U-N 1-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blue Cats
Homer, GA
14U 2-3-0
2 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
14U 5-2-0
3 Buford
Buford, GA
14U 2-5-1
4 Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz) 14U
Buford, GA
14U 1-3-0
5 Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
14U 6-3-0
6 Georgia Sox
Cumming, GA
14U 1-2-0
7 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
14U 0-2-0
8 ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
14U 4-3-0
9 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
14U 3-3-0
10 New Level
MONROE, GA
14U 1-2-1
11 PUNISHER BASEBALL
Loganville, GA
14U 0-6-0
12 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Mcdonough, GA
14U 0-2-0
13 Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
14U 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
14U 6-3-0
2 North Ga Raiders
DANIELSVILLE, GA
14U 4-2-0
3 Team Elite Black
Winder, GA
14U 2-1-0
4 TEAM ELITE SILVER
CUMMING, GA
14U 0-2-0