Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/23 9:00 AM | Ste 2 | 1 Cahaba Riverdogs | 5 Voodoo Baseball | ||
Game 2 9/23 9:00 AM | Ste 1 | 6 North Shelby Yard Goats | 2 Turn Two Baseball | ||
Game 3 9/23 10:50 AM | Ste 2 | 5 Clutch | 4 Renegades Baseball | ||
Game 5 9/23 10:50 AM | Ste 1 | 4 Cahaba Riverdogs | 6 Turn Two Baseball | ||
Game 6 9/23 12:40 PM | Ste 2 | 0 Clutch | 7 Voodoo Baseball | ||
Game 7 9/23 12:40 PM | Ste 1 | 8 North Shelby Yard Goats | 1 Renegades Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Voodoo Baseball | 2-0-0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
2 | North Shelby Yard Goats | 2-0-0 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
3 | Turn Two Baseball | 1-1-0 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
4 | Clutch | 1-1-0 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
6 | Cahaba Riverdogs | 0-2-0 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
7 | Renegades Baseball | 0-2-0 | 13 | -8 | 5 |
4 | Clutch | 8 |
5 | Cahaba Riverdogs | 9 |
3 | Turn Two Baseball | 8 |
6 | Cahaba Riverdogs | 3 |
1 | Voodoo Baseball | 11 |
Cahaba Riverdogs | 3 |
2 | North Shelby Yard Goats | 0 |
Turn Two Baseball | 12 |
Voodoo Baseball | 5 |
Turn Two Baseball | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cahaba Riverdogs
Helena, AL
|
11U-A | 8-17-1 |
2 |
Clutch
Oneonta, AL
|
11U-A | 1-5-0 |
3 |
North Shelby Yard Goats
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-AA | 4-5-0 |
4 |
Renegades Baseball
Alabaster, AL
|
10U-AA | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Turn Two Baseball
Lincoln, AL
|
11U-AA | 9-15-0 |
6 |
Voodoo Baseball
Alabaster, AL
|
11U-AA | 11-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama blacksox
Helena, AL
|
12U-AA | 14-4-0 |
2 |
Alabama Chop Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
12U-A | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Alabama Elite 12u
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-A | 11-12-0 |
4 |
Bombers Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
12U-A | 9-17-4 |
5 |
Buck Creek Bandits
Alabaster, AL
|
12U-A | 12-14-1 |
6 |
CABA Jays 12U White
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-A | 3-6-1 |
7 |
CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
|
12U-A | 9-9-2 |
8 |
CLUTCH 12U
ONEONTA, AL
|
12U-A | 19-16-2 |
9 |
Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-AA | 11-12-0 |
10 |
Panthers
Pelham, AL
|
12U-A | 4-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bessemer Rebels
Bessemer, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Chaos Baseball
Childersburg, AL
|
13U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Clutch
Moody, AL
|
13U-AA | 15-4-2 |
4 |
Impact Baseball
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
5 |
Oak Mountain Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-A | 6-11-2 |
6 |
Spartans
Mountain Brook, AL
|
13U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBC HITMEN
Chelsea, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-0 |
2 |
Dirty South
Calera, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-27-1 |
3 |
Helena Huskies Baseball Club 13U
Helena, AL
|
13U-AAA | 3-4-1 |
4 |
Sandlot Baseball
Bessemer, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |