THE DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY FOR THE STATE TOURNAMENT WILL BE THURSDAY MAY 30TH AS WE WILL TRY AND GET SCHEDULES OUT AS SOON AS POSSIBLE SO THAT EVERYONE WILL BE ABLE TO MAKE PLANS ACCORDINGLY FOR FRIDAY JUNE 7TH START DAY. EVERYONE WILL PLAY ON FRIDAY NO EXCEPTIONS.

AWARDS PACKAGE: TEAM TROPHIES 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. CHAMPION BANNER TO THE WINNER. TOURNAMENT MVP AWARD IN EACH AGE DIVISION AND 12 PLAYERS SELECTED TO THE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISION.

WE ALWAYS TRY TO HAVE A DIFFERENT AND UNIQUE TEAM TROPHY AND THIS YEAR WILL BE NO DIFFERENT.

WE WILL HAVE OUR ALL STAR EVENT SKILLS COMPETTION EVENT ON SATURDAY JULY 20TH. THIS IS A FUN EVENT THAT THE KIDS REALLY LOVE BEING A PART OF. IF YOU WANT YOUR CHILD TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS EVENT YOU MUST HAVE HIS $60 PAYMENT MAILED IN TO 138 BIG BLACK ROAD. STEWART MS. 39767 BY FRIDAY JUNE 28TH AND MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO 82 CHALLENGE WITH THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION: CHILDS NAME, NUMBER, SHIRT SIZE, AGE PLAYED THIS SEASON AND A PARENTS CONTACT NUMBER.

THIS YEAR THEY WILL BE GETTING A ALL STAR RING AS WELL AS A ALL STAR SHIRT!!!!!!!!

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com





Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/14 5:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 18 Raiders 10 Yazoo Mudcats
Game 2 6/14 6:10 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 0 2XD 10 Madison Dodgers
Game 3 6/14 7:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 12 Philly Braves 12 Titans baseball
Game 4 6/15 11:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 5 2XD 15 Yazoo Mudcats
Game 5 6/15 12:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 12 Madison Dodgers 8 Titans baseball
Game 6 6/15 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 10 Philly Braves 10 Raiders
Game 7 6/15 2:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 4 2XD 13 Titans baseball
Game 8 6/15 4:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 1 Philly Braves 14 Yazoo Mudcats
Game 9 6/15 5:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 12 Madison Dodgers 10 Raiders
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Madison Dodgers 3-0-0 18 13 30
2 Yazoo Mudcats 2-1-0 24 7 30
3 Titans baseball 1-1-1 28 3 28
4 Raiders 1-1-1 32 5 30
5 Philly Braves 0-1-2 36 -7 21
6 2XD 0-3-0 38 -21 9

State Tournament 8U-R

4 Raiders 9
6/16 1:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
1
5 Philly Braves 24
3 Titans baseball 9
6/16 1:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASA
2
6 2XD 7
1 Madison Dodgers 14
6/16 2:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
3
Philly Braves 16
2 Yazoo Mudcats 11
6/16 3:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
4
Titans baseball 3
Philly Braves 6
6/16 4:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
5
Yazoo Mudcats 18
Yazoo Mudcats
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
8U-R 9-12-3
3 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
4 Raiders
Mantachie, MS
8U-AS 7-7-1
5 Titans baseball
Senatobia, MS
8U-R 9-8-3
6 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
8U-A 8-13-0
2 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
4 MS BLUES
Flora, MS
8U-N 12-11-0
5 Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
8U-A 19-18-0
6 Sting
Starkville, MS
8U-N 15-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-A 11-7-0
2 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
3 Giants
Madison, MS
10U-A 8-7-1
4 Next Level 10u-Black
Caledonia, MS
10U-A 10-8-1
5 Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 16-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
2 Swing Elite 10u Berkery
Starkville, MS
10U-N 7-6-1
3 Wildcats
Madison, MS
10U-N 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Statesmen
Cleveland, MS
11U-N 8-9-2
2 Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
11U-N 13-9-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
11U-N 12-17-2
4 MS Heat
Madison, MS
11U-N 17-8-2
5 MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
11U-N 18-15-2
6 Starkville Swing Elite
STARKVILLE, MS
11U-N 6-2-2
7 TOMBIGBEE TRIBE 11U
Mooreville, MS
11U-N 6-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
12U-R 12-13-0
2 Lee County Cubs
saltillo, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
3 Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-8-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
11U-A 18-11-1
5 MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
12U-R 16-8-1
6 MSY 12U Laxer/Corder
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-10-0
7 New albany bulldogs
New Albany, MS
12U-R 7-7-0
8 North Mississippi Storm
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 5-4-0
9 North Ms Tribe
Sardis, MS
12U-R 8-15-0
10 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
2 KOSY STORM
Kosciusko, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
5 MS Yankees Manley
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-6-1
6 North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
12U-A 15-16-0
7 Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 10-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MS Yankees 12u-Laxer
Madison, MS
12U-N 4-2-0
2 North Ms Elite 12U
Fulton, MS
12U-N 12-5-1
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0