CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D 14 2XD 1 MS Legends
Game 2 4/27 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 7 Mad Dawgs 8 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 3 4/27 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D 21 Philly Braves 0 MS Legends
Game 4 4/27 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 13 Delta Bombers 9 Houston Bandits
Game 5 4/27 12:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D 1 2XD 13 Mad Dawgs
Game 6 4/27 12:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 15 Delta Bombers 17 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 7 4/27 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D 20 Houston Bandits 12 Philly Braves
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Swing Elite 8u Smith 2-0-0 22 3 18
2 Mad Dawgs 1-1-0 9 6 17
3 2XD 1-1-0 14 0 11
4 Philly Braves 1-1-0 20 0 20
5 Houston Bandits 1-1-0 25 3 19
6 Delta Bombers 1-1-0 26 2 20
7 MS Legends 0-2-0 35 -14 1

BLOWOUT 8U-R

4 Philly Braves 3
4/27 2:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D
1
5 Houston Bandits 19
2 Mad Dawgs 14
4/27 3:50 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D
2
7 MS Legends 1
3 2XD 3
4/27 5:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D
3
6 Delta Bombers 11
1 Swing Elite 8u Smith 14
4/27 6:10 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D
4
Houston Bandits 21
Mad Dawgs 8
4/27 7:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D
5
Delta Bombers 7
Houston Bandits 12
4/27 8:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL D
6
Mad Dawgs 13
Mad Dawgs
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
3 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
5 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
3 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
2 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
4 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
tupelo, MS
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0