CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 11:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN 4 Mississippi Minors 8 Delta Bluesmen
Game 2 4/27 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN 8 Delta Bluesmen 13 MS Delta Bombers
Game 3 4/27 2:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN 3 Mississippi Minors 16 MS Delta Bombers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Delta Bombers 2-0-0 11 12 20
2 Delta Bluesmen 1-1-0 17 -1 16
3 Mississippi Minors 0-2-0 24 -11 7

BLOWOUT 11U-A

2 Delta Bluesmen 11
4/27 4:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN
1
3 Mississippi Minors 8
1 MS Delta Bombers 11
4/27 6:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN
2
Delta Bluesmen 10
MS Delta Bombers
Champion

Delta Bluesmen

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/27
4
4/27
Total
11 Austin, Hayden 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
2 Hitt, Turner 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
00 McLellan, Jackson 0.2 0.2 1.1
9 Porter, Benz 1.0 0.1 1.1
25 Robles, Dalton 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0

Mississippi Minors

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/27
4 Total
15 Cork, Prentiss 1.0 1.0
24 King, Graham 0.1 0.1
42 Moye, Artavious 0.1 0.2 1.0
1 Oliver, Christopher 0.2 0.2
23 Powell, Brooks 1.1 1.1
14 Stewart, Hunter 3.2 0.1 4.0
Total 4.1 2.0 2.0 8.1

MS Delta Bombers

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/27
4 Total
19 Avis, James 1.0 1.0 2.0
10 Barnett, Grayson 3.0 0.2 3.2
12 Linkous, Bo 3.1 3.1
34 Short, Anderson 1.0 1.0
1 Stephens, Anthony 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
3 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
5 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
3 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
2 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
4 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
tupelo, MS
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0