CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/18 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 2 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 6 Dinger Nation - R old
Game 2 5/18 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 13 Swing Elite 9u Gold 16 Next Level 8U Black
Game 3 5/18 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 6 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 8 Ripley Redbirds 9u
Game 4 5/18 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 13 Brandon Dodgers 8 Next Level 8U Black
Game 5 5/18 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 7 Rankin Reds 10 Dinger Nation - R old
Game 6 5/18 3:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 18 Brandon Dodgers 3 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Game 7 5/18 5:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 2 Rankin Reds 15 Ripley Redbirds 9u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Ripley Redbirds 9u 2-0-0 8 9 18
2 Dinger Nation - R old 2-0-0 9 7 16
3 Brandon Dodgers 2-0-0 11 12 20
4 Next Level 8U Black 1-1-0 26 -2 18
5 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 0-2-0 14 -6 8
6 Rankin Reds 0-2-0 25 -10 9
7 Swing Elite 9u Gold 0-2-0 34 -10 13

BORDER WARS 9U-R

4 Next Level 8U Black 10
5/19 9:30 AM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
1
5 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 9
2 Dinger Nation - R old 6
5/19 9:30 AM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASA
2
7 Swing Elite 9u Gold 0
3 Brandon Dodgers 6
5/19 11:15 AM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASA
3
6 Rankin Reds 9
1 Ripley Redbirds 9u 6
5/19 11:15 AM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
4
Next Level 8U Black 4
Dinger Nation - R old 4
5/19 1:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
5
Rankin Reds 11
Ripley Redbirds 9u 17
5/19 2:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
6
Rankin Reds 4
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Champion

Brandon Dodgers

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
3 Cox, Austin 3.2 3.2
11 Ogwynn, Elijah 1.1 1.1
15 Sudduth, Adam 3.0 3.0
10 Whitehead, Walker 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0

Dinger Nation - R old

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
9 Cooley, Jace 1.0 1.0
10 Rooks, Eli 1.0 1.0
20 Wade, Ross 1.2 1.2
2 Whittle, Miles 3.0 0.1 3.1
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Next Level 8U Black

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
15 Bigham, Jaxson 2.0 2.0
11 Caldwell, Silas 1.2 1.2
34 Hughes, Peyton 1.0 0.1 1.1
10 Long, Tyler 0.1 0.1
39 Morris, Scout 3.1 3.1
4 Westbrook, Slade 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0

Rankin Reds

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4
5/19
Total
40 Barnette, Ryker 1.2 1.2
15 Conn, Hunter 0.2 0.2
21 Cummins, Parker 0.1 3.1 3.2
16 Kyles, Noah 1.0 0.1 1.2 0.1 3.1
12 Oswalt, Brody 1.0 2.0 3.0
6 Wallace, Wilkes 1.0 0.2 1.2
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 14.0

Ripley Redbirds 9u

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
4 Adams, Jakolbe 2.0 2.0
18 Cornelius, Cooper 1.0 1.0 2.0
1 Johnson, Garrett 2.0 2.0
27 Kennamore, Paxton 3.0 3.0
34 Malone, Tripp 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Swing Elite 9u Gold

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
3 Bock, Oscar 0.1 0.1
21 Jones, Archer 1.0 1.0
9 Skelton, Tucker 0.1 0.2 1.0
11 Williamson, Landry 2.0 2.0
Total 1.1 3.0 4.1

TNT Bombers (Grenada)

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3 4 Total
3 Blaylock, Rhett 2.0 2.0
77 Chapman, Parker 2.1 2.1
14 Galey, Logan 1.1 1.1
19 Lewis, Jett 1.2 1.2
Total 3.1 4.0 7.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
9U-R 17-13-1
2 Dinger Nation - R old
nettleton, MS
9U-R 5-7-0
3 Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
8U-N 25-13-0
4 Rankin Reds
brandon, MS
9U-R 3-10-1
5 Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
9U-A 12-5-0
6 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
7 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Railriders
Moundville, AL
9U-A 15-15-0
2 Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
9U-N 20-6-2
3 Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
3 Eagles
New Albany, MS
11U-R 3-12-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
5 Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
11U-R 7-9-1
6 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
7 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
8 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
9 Tuskaloosa Supermen
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 4-17-1
10 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 Black Sox
Amory, MS
11U-A 10-11-0
3 H D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
11U-A 13-6-0
4 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
5 Prime
mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-8-1
6 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
13U-N 9-8-0
2 Dinger Nation 13U
Nettleton, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
3 Lafayette Baseball
Oxford, MS
13U-N 13-6-0
4 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
13U-A 9-11-2
6 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
13U-N 15-8-0
7 Thunder
WINONA, MS
13U-R 0-6-0