Welcome to Opening Day on the MS!

This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks! 

To register, you must go through the Sports Force Parks website! Click Here

Explore the Park!!


This event is for

11U-14U

Entry Fee $260 for 11 & 12.....$335 for 13 & 14

Each Team Will Receive:

  • Three guaranteed games on synthetic turf fields
  • ALL games on-site for the duration of the tournament
  • Individual and team awards for 1st and 2nd place
  • Certified umpires INCLUDED in team fee
  • Game balls provided for each game INCLUDED in team fee
  • High quality on-site concessions
  • Water and cups at each field

Tournament Details

  • NO GATE FEE - GRAND OPENING SPECIAL - Park admission includes unlimited access to the miniature golf course, zip line, playgrounds, and planned entertainment activities throughout the weekend!
  • Certified Medical Personnel on-site for the duration of the event.
Any questions may be directed to Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi at (470) 863-5623 or eric@sportsforceparks.com 


You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/23 9:30 AM SFP F1A 0 Mojo Baseball 5 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
Game 2 2/23 11:10 AM SFP F1A 8 Mojo Baseball 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Game 3 2/23 5:20 PM SFP F1A 12 MC Shockers 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Game 4 2/23 7:00 PM SFP F1A 7 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 8 EC Sox Adams 10U
Game 5 2/23 8:40 PM SFP F1A 5 EC Sox Adams 10U 6 Deep South Bandidos
Game 6 2/24 9:30 AM SFP F1A 8 MC Shockers 5 Deep South Bandidos
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MC Shockers 2-0-0 8 10 18
2 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 1-1-0 8 4 12
3 Mojo Baseball 1-1-0 8 0 8
4 EC Sox Adams 10U 1-1-0 13 0 13
5 Deep South Bandidos 1-1-0 13 -2 11
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge 0-2-0 20 -12 6

Opening Day 11UR Championship Bracket 11U-R

4 EC Sox Adams 10U 4
2/24 11:10 AM
SFP F1A
1
5 Deep South Bandidos 7
3 Mojo Baseball 13
2/24 12:50 PM
SFP F1A
2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Pre 0
1 MC Shockers 13
2/24 2:30 PM
SFP F1A
3
Deep South Bandidos 3
2 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 4
2/23 4:10 PM
SFP F1A
4
Mojo Baseball 17
MC Shockers 12
2/24 5:50 PM
SFP F1A
5
Mojo Baseball 2
MC Shockers
Champion

Mojo Baseball

# Player 1
2/23
Total
4 Mixon, Fredrick 0.1 0.1
25 Pownall, William 2.0 2.0
Total 2.1 2.1

MS TRAVELERS-11U Red

# Player 1
2/23
Total
21 RENFROE, JAMES 1.0 1.0
7 Riles, Ezra 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
2 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
3 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
11U-A 6-0-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
11U-R 0-11-0
5 Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 14-10-0
6 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
2 EC Sox McCaskill Thomas
Jackson, MS
11U-A 5-6-1
3 Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
11U-N 13-9-1
4 Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
11U-N 15-9-2
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
11U-A 18-11-1
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
11U-N 12-17-2
7 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
8 MS Heat
Madison, MS
11U-N 17-8-2
9 MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
11U-N 18-15-2
10 MS Yankees 11U - Hurley
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-R 5-7-1
2 Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 1-13-0
3 Madison Co. Thunder White
Madison, MS
12U-A 6-3-0
4 Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
12U-A 12-5-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
6 MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
12U-R 16-8-1
7 MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-9-0
8 MSY 12U Laxer/Corder
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-10-0
9 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Astros
Flowood, MS
12U-A 2-4-0
2 C.B.A. Reds
Clinton, MS
12U-N 6-3-2
3 EC Sox 12u Gibert
Jackson, MS
12U-A 6-3-0
4 Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-8-0
5 Mississippi Red Sox
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-3-0
6 MS Yankees Manley
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-6-1
7 Terminators
Madison, MS
12U-A 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Clutch
Brandon, MS
12U-N 2-4-1
2 MS ANGELS
Jackson, MS
12U-E 5-2-0
3 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
12U-N 3-2-1
4 NWR Crush
Brandon, MS
12U-N 1-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
13U-N 14-7-2
2 Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
3 Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
13U-N 18-8-0
4 Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 13-10-0
5 MS Yankees - Hampton
Madison, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
2 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett & Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 7-9-0
3 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
4 EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 11-6-0
5 Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 9-6-1
6 Mississippi Express
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 7-9-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 21-14-1