Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Welcome to Opening Day on the MS!
This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks!
To register, you must go through the Sports Force Parks website! Click Here
This event is for
11U-14U
Entry Fee $260 for 11 & 12.....$335 for 13 & 14
You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/23 9:30 AM | SFP F1A | 0 Mojo Baseball | 5 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red | ||
Game 2 2/23 11:10 AM | SFP F1A | 8 Mojo Baseball | 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge | ||
Game 3 2/23 5:20 PM | SFP F1A | 12 MC Shockers | 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge | ||
Game 4 2/23 7:00 PM | SFP F1A | 7 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red | 8 EC Sox Adams 10U | ||
Game 5 2/23 8:40 PM | SFP F1A | 5 EC Sox Adams 10U | 6 Deep South Bandidos | ||
Game 6 2/24 9:30 AM | SFP F1A | 8 MC Shockers | 5 Deep South Bandidos |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MC Shockers | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
2 | MS TRAVELERS-11U Red | 1-1-0 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
3 | Mojo Baseball | 1-1-0 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
4 | EC Sox Adams 10U | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
5 | Deep South Bandidos | 1-1-0 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
6 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge | 0-2-0 | 20 | -12 | 6 |
4 | EC Sox Adams 10U | 4 |
5 | Deep South Bandidos | 7 |
3 | Mojo Baseball | 13 |
6 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Pre | 0 |
1 | MC Shockers | 13 |
Deep South Bandidos | 3 |
2 | MS TRAVELERS-11U Red | 4 |
Mojo Baseball | 17 |
MC Shockers | 12 |
Mojo Baseball | 2 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/23 |
Total |
4 | Mixon, Fredrick | 0.1 | 0.1 |
25 | Pownall, William | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Total | 2.1 | 2.1 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/23 |
Total |
21 | RENFROE IV, JAMES | 1.0 | 1.0 |
7 | Riles, Ezra | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-13-0 | ||
2 |
EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-16-1 | ||
3 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-0-0 | ||
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 0-11-0 | ||
5 |
Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-10-0 | ||
6 |
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-A | 24-14-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 12-20-0 |
2 |
EC Sox McCaskill Thomas
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-6-1 |
3 |
Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-9-2 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-17-2 |
7 |
MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-4-0 |
8 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 17-8-2 |
9 |
MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 18-15-2 |
10 |
MS Yankees 11U - Hurley
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-6-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-1 | ||
2 |
Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 1-13-0 | ||
3 |
Madison Co. Thunder White
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 | ||
4 |
Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-5-0 | ||
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-16-0 | ||
6 |
MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 16-8-1 | ||
7 |
MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-9-0 | ||
8 |
MSY 12U Laxer/Corder
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-10-0 | ||
9 |
PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 14-16-0 | ||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-4-0 |
2 |
C.B.A. Reds
Clinton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-3-2 |
3 |
EC Sox 12u Gibert
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-8-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Red Sox
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees Manley
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-6-1 |
7 |
Terminators
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Clutch
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-4-1 |
2 |
MS ANGELS
Jackson, MS
|
12U-Major | 5-2-0 |
3 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 3-2-1 |
4 |
NWR Crush
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-7-2 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-10-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees - Hampton
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-25-0 |
2 |
Dirt Dawgs
Puckett & Mendenhall, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-9-0 |
3 |
EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-16-0 |
4 |
EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
5 |
Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Express
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-9-0 |
7 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |