CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com


DEADLINE TO ENTER IS MAY 3OTH AT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START WORKING ON SCHEDULES ON MAY 31ST TO TRY  AND LET EVERYONE HAVE PLENTY OF TIME TO MAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS ACCORDINGLY. EVERYONE WILL PLAY ON FRIDAY NO EXCEPTIONS. WE WILL START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ACCORDING  TO HOW MANY TEAMS ARE IN YOUR AGE DIVISION.



AWARDS PACKAGE WILL CONSIST OF THE FOLLOWING: RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. TEAM TROPHY FOR 1ST AND 2ND. A CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER FOR THE WINNER OF EACH AGE DIVISION. 12 PLAYERS SELECTED TO THE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISION AND A TOURNAMENT MVP.


WE WILL HAVE OUR ALL STAR SKILLS COMPETTION EVENT ON JULY 20TH IN KOSCIUSKO. THIS IS A REALLY FUN EVENT THAT THE KIDS LOVE BEING A PART OF. IF YOU WANT YOUR CHILD TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS EVENT YOU MUST MAIL HIS $60 PAYMENT IN BY JUNE 28TH WITH THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION: CHILDS NAME, NUMBER,SHIRT SIZE AND PARENTS CONTACT NUMBER. MAIL PAYMENT TO MIKE NARMOUR 138 BIG BLACK ROAD STEWART, MS 39767 AND MAKE CHECKS PAYABLE TO 82 CHALLENGE.


EACH PLAYER WILL GET A ALL STAR RING AND A SHIRT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!








Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/14 4:00 PM BNA Bank Park 1 7 Mississippi Chargers 6 Lafayette County Cardinals
Game 2 6/14 4:00 PM BNA Bank Park 2 12 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 6 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Game 3 6/14 4:00 PM BNA Bank Park 3 13 Delta Heat 3 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Game 4 6/14 5:50 PM BNA Bank Park 1 2 MS Yankees - Driver 9 Mississippi Blue Sox
Game 5 6/14 5:50 PM BNA Bank Park 2 6 Swing Elite Gold 7 Wolf Pack Baseball
Game 6 6/14 7:40 PM BNA Bank Park 3 5 Chaos 1 Eagles
Game 7 6/15 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 1 3 Mississippi Chargers 14 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Game 8 6/15 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 2 11 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 6 Lafayette County Cardinals
Game 9 6/15 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 3 14 Mississippi Blue Sox 2 Wolf Pack Baseball
Game 10 6/15 11:50 AM BNA Bank Park 1 7 Chaos 7 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Game 11 6/15 11:50 AM BNA Bank Park 2 10 Delta Heat 2 Eagles
Game 12 6/15 11:50 AM BNA Bank Park 3 6 MS Yankees - Driver 6 Swing Elite Gold
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Blue Sox 2-0-0 4 14 19
2 Delta Heat 2-0-0 5 14 20
3 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 2-0-0 12 11 20
4 Chaos 1-0-1 8 4 12
5 Pontotoc Hit Squad 1-1-0 15 1 16
6 Mississippi Chargers 1-1-0 20 -6 10
7 Wolf Pack Baseball 1-1-0 20 -6 9
8 Swing Elite Gold 0-1-1 13 -1 12
9 MS Yankees - Driver 0-1-1 15 -7 8
10 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins 0-1-1 20 -7 10
11 Eagles 0-2-0 15 -11 3
12 Lafayette County Cardinals 0-2-0 18 -6 12

State Tournament 11U-R

8 Swing Elite Gold 10
6/15 5:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 3
1
9 MS Yankees - Driver 9
5 Pontotoc Hit Squad 16
6/15 5:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
2
12 Lafayette County Cardinals 4
7 Wolf Pack Baseball 4
6/15 5:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 2
3
10 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins 7
6 Mississippi Chargers 3
6/15 7:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 3
4
11 Eagles 1
1 Mississippi Blue Sox 4
6/16 12:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 2
5
Swing Elite Gold 2
4 Chaos 2
6/16 1:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 2
6
Pontotoc Hit Squad 5
2 Delta Heat 9
6/16 12:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 3
7
Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins 6
3 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 9
6/16 1:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 3
8
Mississippi Chargers 3
Mississippi Blue Sox 7
6/16 3:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 2
9
Pontotoc Hit Squad 6
Delta Heat 0
6/16 3:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 3
10
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 7
Mississippi Blue Sox 11
6/16 5:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 2
11
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 3
Mississippi Blue Sox
Champion

Chaos

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3 4 Total
13 Cunningham, Colin 2.0 2.0
27 Hardin, Mason 2.0 2.0
5 Noto, Charlie 1.0 1.0
2 Tompkins, Jack 2.0 2.0
8 Williams, Caleb 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Delta Heat

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/16
4 Total
12 Goss, Clayton 1.0 1.0
13 Kendall, Matthew 3.0 1.0 4.0
21 McLellan, Jackson 1.0 1.0
99 Thomas, Reed 5.0 3.0 8.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
10 Boyd, Martin 1.0 1.0
70 Day, Layten 0.2 0.2
99 Harrison, Cam 3.1 3.1
20 Hill, Caden 4.2 4.2
12 Hood, Brady 0.1 0.1
15 Hopkins, Lucas 2.1 2.1
Total 3.1 5.0 4.0 12.1

Eagles

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3 4 Total
2 Conlee, Walker 4.0 4.0
13 Roberts, Charles 5.0 5.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Lafayette County Cardinals

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
27 Guest, Caleb 1.0 0.2 1.2
5 Hamm, Levi 3.0 1.2 4.2
6 Robbins, Michael 1.1 1.1
2 Trimble, Tristan 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 4.0 2.2 2.1 9.0

Mississippi Blue Sox

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/16
4
6/16
Total
15 Cooper, Trace 2.0 2.0
17 Drew, Wil 1.0 1.0
6 Gillis, Hayes Matthew 2.2 1.1 4.0
00 Jenkins, Cofey 3.0 3.0
23 Miller, Braxton 3.0 3.0
9 Prine, Logan 1.1 1.2 3.0 6.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 19.0

Mississippi Chargers

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
9 archuleta, brock 2.0 3.0 5.0
22 Chastain, Brayden 0.1 0.1
7 Herrington, Brady 0.2 0.2
8 Johnson, Hayden 2.0 2.0
11 Morris, Skylar 0.2 2.0 2.2
23 Sanders, Austin 1.0 1.0
77 Shows, Braxton 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

MS TRAVELERS-11U Red

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/16
4
6/16
Total
9 COLLINS, COLTON 2.0 2.0
22 McGee, Will 2.0 5.0 7.0
11 PATTERSON, CAMERON 2.0 2.0
4 RAINER, LEYTON 0.2 1.0 1.2
21 RENFROE, JAMES 1.1 3.0 4.1
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 17.0

MS Yankees - Driver

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
8 Blackmon, Jackson 1.0 1.0
7 Farmer, Quaid 3.0 3.0
27 Hoben, Peyton 3.0 3.0
20 Myers, Matthew Joseph 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Smitherman, Canaan 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

Pontotoc Hit Squad

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/16
Total
99 allen, hayden 2.1 2.1
2 Bramlitt, Tyler 1.0 0.2 1.0 2.2
7 daugherty, luke 0.1 0.1
00 Heatherly, Parker 2.0 2.0
3 hendrix, luke 2.0 2.0
6 lassett, cooper 1.2 1.2
4 smith, braden 2.0 2.0
Total 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 13.0

Swing Elite Gold

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
7 Couvillion, Owen 2.0 5.0 7.0
10 Jones, Brody 2.2 2.2
25 Kraker, Julian 4.0 4.0
Total 4.2 4.0 5.0 13.2

Wolf Pack Baseball

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
11 Anderson, Luke 0.2 0.2
12 Atkinson, Nathan 2.0 2.0 4.0
14 Harvey, Amos 1.0 0.1 1.1
9 Ottens, Talon 4.0 4.0
23 Vanderford, John “Sam” 2.0 2.0
3 Williams, Cooper 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
3 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Nettleton, MS
11U-R 5-9-2
4 Eagles
New Albany, MS
11U-R 3-12-1
5 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-6-1
6 Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
11U-R 14-5-0
7 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
8 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
9 MS Yankees - Driver
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-12-1
10 Pontotoc Hit Squad
pontotoc, MS
11U-R 9-6-0
11 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
12 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 Black Sox
Amory, MS
11U-A 10-11-0
3 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 9-8-2
4 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
5 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
6 Prime
mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-8-1
7 PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
11U-A 15-7-0
8 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
9 Sandlot Legends 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-A 6-6-1