CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com


DEADLINE TO ENTER IS MAY 3OTH AT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START WORKING ON SCHEDULES ON MAY 31ST TO TRY  AND LET EVERYONE HAVE PLENTY OF TIME TO MAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS ACCORDINGLY. EVERYONE WILL PLAY ON FRIDAY NO EXCEPTIONS. WE WILL START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ACCORDING  TO HOW MANY TEAMS ARE IN YOUR AGE DIVISION.



AWARDS PACKAGE WILL CONSIST OF THE FOLLOWING: RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. TEAM TROPHY FOR 1ST AND 2ND. A CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER FOR THE WINNER OF EACH AGE DIVISION. 12 PLAYERS SELECTED TO THE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISION AND A TOURNAMENT MVP.


WE WILL HAVE OUR ALL STAR SKILLS COMPETTION EVENT ON JULY 20TH IN KOSCIUSKO. THIS IS A REALLY FUN EVENT THAT THE KIDS LOVE BEING A PART OF. IF YOU WANT YOUR CHILD TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS EVENT YOU MUST MAIL HIS $60 PAYMENT IN BY JUNE 28TH WITH THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION: CHILDS NAME, NUMBER,SHIRT SIZE AND PARENTS CONTACT NUMBER. MAIL PAYMENT TO MIKE NARMOUR 138 BIG BLACK ROAD STEWART, MS 39767 AND MAKE CHECKS PAYABLE TO 82 CHALLENGE.


EACH PLAYER WILL GET A ALL STAR RING AND A SHIRT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!








Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/14 5:50 PM BNA Bank Park 3 9 HammerHeads 10 Sandlot Legends 11U
Game 2 6/14 7:40 PM BNA Bank Park 1 6 Black Sox 11 Rampage
Game 3 6/14 7:40 PM BNA Bank Park 2 5 Crossroads Cubs 11 PROSPECTS
Game 4 6/15 1:40 AM BNA Bank Park 1 20 373 Cubs 6 Prime
Game 5 6/15 1:40 PM BNA Bank Park 2 8 Crossroads Cubs 5 MS Delta Bombers
Game 6 6/15 1:40 PM BNA Bank Park 3 11 Black Sox 16 PROSPECTS
Game 7 6/15 3:30 PM BNA Bank Park 2 3 Rampage 6 MS Delta Bombers
Game 8 6/15 3:30 PM BNA Bank Park 1 7 373 Cubs 1 Sandlot Legends 11U
Game 9 6/15 3:30 PM BNA Bank Park 3 9 HammerHeads 6 Prime
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 373 Cubs 2-0-0 7 13 17
2 PROSPECTS 2-0-0 16 11 20
3 MS Delta Bombers 1-1-0 11 0 11
4 Rampage 1-1-0 12 2 13
5 HammerHeads 1-1-0 16 2 18
6 Crossroads Cubs 1-1-0 16 -3 13
7 Sandlot Legends 11U 1-1-0 16 -5 11
8 Black Sox 0-2-0 27 -10 16
9 Prime 0-2-0 29 -10 12

State Tournament 11U-A

8 Black Sox 9
6/15 7:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 2
1
9 Prime 1
1 373 Cubs 7
6/16 11:50 AM
BNA Bank Park 1
5
Black Sox 8
4 Rampage 9
6/15 7:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
2
5 HammerHeads 2
2 PROSPECTS 3
6/16 10:00 AM
BNA Bank Park 2
3
7 Sandlot Legends 11U 4
3 MS Delta Bombers 5
6/16 10:00 AM
BNA Bank Park 1
4
6 Crossroads Cubs 4
Black Sox 5
6/16 3:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
7
Rampage 10
Sandlot Legends 11U 4
6/16 1:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
6
MS Delta Bombers 9
Rampage 6
6/16 5:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 1
8
MS Delta Bombers 5
Rampage
Champion

373 Cubs

# Player 1
6/15
2
6/15
3 4 Total
11 Garrett, Reid 2.0 2.0
13 Harrison, Gavin 2.0 2.0
3 McCrary, Jay N 1.0 1.0
22 Self, Myles 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Black Sox

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/16
Total
15 Blair, Drew 5.0 5.0
12 BURLESON, SAM 1.0 1.0
1 GAULT, BEN 2.1 3.0 5.1
28 KELLY, KYLE 2.0 0.2 2.2
4 KIMBROUGH, DYLAN 1.0 1.0
44 McCarley, Maddox 1.0 1.0
20 Pyron, BRADEN 1.2 1.2
10 Williams, James 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.2 19.2

Crossroads Cubs

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3 4 Total
13 Lester, Jack 1.2 1.2
44 Rickman, Maddox 2.0 2.0
1 Skelton, Tucker 4.0 4.0
7 Thomas, Jarrett 1.0 1.0
Total 3.2 5.0 8.2

HammerHeads

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
1 Allbritton, Keegan 3.0 3.0
13 Jones, Walker 2.0 2.0
8 Philyaw, Carson 2.0 2.0
6 Smith, Jaylen 0.1 1.0 1.1
18 Surrell, Paxton 2.0 2.0
3 Withers, Eli 1.0 3.0 4.0
Total 4.1 5.0 5.0 14.1

MS Delta Bombers

# Player 1
6/15
2
6/15
3
6/16
4
6/16
Total
19 Avis, James 3.2 4.0 7.2
10 Barnett, Grayson 2.0 5.1 7.1
5 Davis, Braden 0.1 0.1
9 Lewis, Jasper 4.0 1.2 5.2
Total 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 21.0

Prime

# Player 1
6/15
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
19 Bruce, Moss 0.1 0.1
1 Crowley, Daygan 2.0 1.0 3.0
20 Hood, Jackson 1.0 1.0 2.0
18 McCrory, John 0.2 0.2
13 McCuller, Karter 2.0 2.0
12 Sanders, Casen 1.0 2.0 3.0
99 smith, montgomery 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0

PROSPECTS

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3 4 Total
1 JONES, BARRON 1.2 1.0 2.2
2 Parks, Peyton 2.1 2.1
24 SPEARS, HAVEN 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Rampage

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/16
Total
8 Curtis, Robby 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
9 Long, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
11 Massey, Kade 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
3 Reynolds, Luke 3.0 2.0 5.0
2 Shafer, Aaron 1.0 2.0 3.0
1 Tidwell, Holder 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 20.0

Sandlot Legends 11U

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/16
4 Total
22 Cannon, Langston Tate-Rhodes 2.0 1.2 3.2
23 Matthews, Jacob Print 2.0 2.1 4.1
14 Reynolds, Easton Bradley 0.1 0.1
8 Sandlin, Jack Murff 2.0 2.0
13 Wilkinson, Heath James Ray 1.2 1.1 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.1 13.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
3 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Nettleton, MS
11U-R 5-9-2
4 Eagles
New Albany, MS
11U-R 3-12-1
5 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-6-1
6 Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
11U-R 14-5-0
7 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
8 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
9 MS Yankees - Driver
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-12-1
10 Pontotoc Hit Squad
pontotoc, MS
11U-R 9-6-0
11 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
12 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 Black Sox
Amory, MS
11U-A 10-11-0
3 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 9-8-2
4 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
5 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
6 Prime
mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-8-1
7 PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
11U-A 15-7-0
8 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
9 Sandlot Legends 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-A 6-6-1