Sunday Play


SUNDAY PLAY IS RAINED OUT.

CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                        OR delldaves7@gmail.com


WINNER'S IN EACH AGE GROUP WILL GET MUZINO BATTING CAGE JACKETS. RUNNER UP WILL GET RINGS.


MUST HAVE A MINIMUM OF 4 TEAMS IN YOUR AGE GROUP TO GET THE MUZINO BATTING CAGE JACKETS!!!!!


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/6 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 5 9 All or Nothing 22 Titans baseball
Game 2 4/6 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 6 9 Tupelo Titans 1 Ripley Redbirds 8u
Game 3 4/6 11:10 AM BNA Bank Park 5 3 Sandlot baseball 18 Sting
Game 4 4/6 11:10 AM BNA Bank Park 6 7 Sandlot Legends 10 Next Level 8U Black
Game 5 4/6 12:20 PM BNA Bank Park 5 17 Tupelo Titans 0 Warehouse Cougars
Game 6 4/6 12:20 PM BNA Bank Park 6 0 All or Nothing 16 Saltillo Storm
Game 7 4/6 1:30 PM BNA Bank Park 5 14 Sandlot baseball 2 Ripley Redbirds 8u
Game 8 4/6 1:30 PM BNA Bank Park 6 3 Titans baseball 17 Sting
Game 9 4/6 2:40 PM BNA Bank Park 5 12 Sandlot Legends 2 Saltillo Storm
Game 10 4/6 2:40 PM BNA Bank Park 6 17 Next Level 8U Black 1 Warehouse Cougars
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Titans 2-0-0 1 14 19
2 Sting 2-0-0 6 14 20
3 Next Level 8U Black 2-0-0 8 10 20
4 Sandlot Legends 1-1-0 12 4 17
5 Saltillo Storm 1-1-0 12 0 12
6 Sandlot baseball 1-1-0 20 0 13
7 Titans baseball 1-1-0 26 0 13
8 Ripley Redbirds 8u 0-2-0 23 -14 3
9 Warehouse Cougars 0-2-0 34 -14 1
10 All or Nothing 0-2-0 38 -14 9

DOWN AND DIRTY 8U-A

4 Sandlot Legends 7
4/6 3:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
1
5 Saltillo Storm 8
3 Next Level 8U Black 8
4/6 3:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
2
6 Sandlot baseball 10
1 Tupelo Titans 2
4/6 5:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
3
Saltillo Storm 12
2 Sting 12
4/6 6:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
4
Sandlot baseball 4
Saltillo Storm 10
4/6 7:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
5
Sting 7
Saltillo Storm
Champion

DOWN AND DIRTY 8U-A

7 Titans baseball 13
4/6 5:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
1
10 All or Nothing 1
8 Ripley Redbirds 8u 15
4/6 6:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
2
9 Warehouse Cougars 11
Titans baseball 13
4/6 7:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
3
Ripley Redbirds 8u 4
Titans baseball
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 All or Nothing
Pontotoc, MS
8U-R 0-12-0
2 Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
8U-N 25-13-0
3 Ripley Redbirds 8u
Ripley, MS
8U-R 2-8-0
4 Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
8U-N 16-5-0
5 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
8U-A 17-11-0
6 Sandlot Legends
New Albany, MS
8U-N 1-2-0
7 Sting
Starkville, MS
8U-N 15-9-0
8 Titans baseball
Senatobia, MS
8U-R 9-8-3
9 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 7-7-0
10 Warehouse Cougars
Pontotoc, MS
8U-R 1-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox
Amory, MS
11U-A 10-11-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 9-8-2
3 Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
11U-A 5-4-2
4 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Nettleton, MS
11U-R 5-9-2
5 Eagles
New Albany, MS
11U-R 3-12-1
6 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
12U-R 3-6-0
2 Crossroads Express
Corinth, MS
12U-A 0-2-0
3 Lee County Cubs
saltillo, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
4 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
5 North Mississippi Storm
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 5-4-0
6 North Ms Elite 12U
Fulton, MS
12U-N 12-5-1
7 Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 8-2-0
8 WODITA
Hernando, MS
12U-N 10-8-0