CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                        OR delldaves7@gmail.com

ANY DIVISION THAT IS FULL WITH A WAITING LIST YOU MUST PAY YOUR ENTRY FEE BY APRIL 1ST TO HOLD YOUR SPOT. IF NOT IT WILL BE FILLED BY TEAM ON THE WAITING LIST.

8u teams will play Saturday and Sunday for this event.

TIME LIMITS AS FOLLOWS: COACH PITCH 1 HOUR.  9/10U 1:25.   11/12U 1:30 AND 13U 1:35 ALL FINISH THE INNING!!

GATE FEE IS $7

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 9:00 AM BNA Bank Park 7 10 Saltillo Storm 7U 10 Warehouse Cougars
Game 2 4/27 10:05 AM BNA Bank Park 7 14 Tupelo Titans 9 Kenny's Cardinals 8U
Game 3 4/27 11:10 AM BNA Bank Park 7 7 Saltillo Storm 17 Next Level 8U Black
Game 4 4/27 12:20 PM BNA Bank Park 7 17 Saltillo Storm 7U 7 Ripley Redbirds 8u
Game 5 4/27 1:30 PM BNA Bank Park 7 14 Sandlot baseball 1 Warehouse Cougars
Game 6 4/27 2:35 PM BNA Bank Park 7 14 Pontotoc Venom 8U 20 Tupelo Titans
Game 7 4/27 3:40 PM BNA Bank Park 7 10 Kenny's Cardinals 8U 11 Saltillo Storm
Game 8 4/27 4:45 PM BNA Bank Park 7 21 Next Level 8U Black 2 Ripley Redbirds 8u
Game 9 4/27 5:50 PM BNA Bank Park 7 7 Pontotoc Venom 8U 19 Sandlot baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sandlot baseball 2-0-0 8 14 20
2 Next Level 8U Black 2-0-0 9 14 20
3 Tupelo Titans 2-0-0 23 11 20
4 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-0-1 17 7 20
5 Saltillo Storm 1-1-0 27 -6 17
6 Warehouse Cougars 0-1-1 24 -7 11
7 Kenny's Cardinals 8U 0-2-0 25 -6 19
8 Ripley Redbirds 8u 0-2-0 38 -14 9
9 Pontotoc Venom 8U 0-2-0 39 -13 17

STRIKE 123 8U-A

8 Ripley Redbirds 8u 0
4/27 6:55 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
1
9 Pontotoc Venom 8U 20
1 Sandlot baseball 11
4/28 2:15 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
5
Pontotoc Venom 8U 19
4 Saltillo Storm 7U 0
4/28 1:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
2
5 Saltillo Storm 21
2 Next Level 8U Black 11
4/27 8:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
3
7 Kenny's Cardinals 8U 1
3 Tupelo Titans 6
4/28 1:35 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
4
6 Warehouse Cougars 0
Pontotoc Venom 8U 8
4/28 4:45 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
7
Saltillo Storm 16
Next Level 8U Black 16
4/28 3:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
6
Tupelo Titans 7
Saltillo Storm 8
4/28 6:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
8
Next Level 8U Black 6
Saltillo Storm
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Kenny's Cardinals 8U
Corinth, MS
8U-A 2-7-0
2 Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
8U-N 25-13-0
3 Pontotoc Venom 8U
Pontotoc, MS
8U-A 14-14-1
4 Ripley Redbirds 8u
Ripley, MS
8U-R 2-8-0
5 Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
8U-N 16-5-0
6 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U 2-2-2
7 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
8U-A 17-11-0
8 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 7-7-0
9 Warehouse Cougars
Pontotoc, MS
8U-R 1-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
9U-A 12-12-0
2 Battersbox Red
Collierville, TN
9U-A 1-2-0
3 Kenny’s Cardinals 9U
Corinth, MS
9U-N 13-3-0
4 Pontotoc Hit Squad
pontotoc, MS
9U-R 1-9-0
5 Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
9U-A 12-5-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
10U-N 4-4-0
2 Dulins Dodgers 10u
Oakland, TN
10U-A 6-1-1
3 Havoc Baseball
Booneville, MS
10U-N 3-3-0
4 Mid South Storm
Holly Springs, MS
10U-N 4-3-1
5 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
6 Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 16-10-1
7 Renegades Baseball
Alabaster, AL
10U-A 3-4-0
8 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
10U-N 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 9-8-2
3 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Nettleton, MS
11U-R 5-9-2
4 Eagles
New Albany, MS
11U-R 3-12-1
5 Pontotoc Hit Squad
pontotoc, MS
11U-R 9-6-0
6 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
7 Sandlot Legends 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-A 6-6-1
8 Warriors
DeSoto, MS
11U-A 13-3-0
9 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bartlett Panthers 12U
Bartlett, TN
12U-A 1-10-0
2 Buck Creek Bandits
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 12-14-1
3 CLUTCH 12U
ONEONTA, AL
12U-R 19-16-2
4 Lee County Cubs
saltillo, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
5 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
6 Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
12U-A 5-12-0
7 North Mississippi Storm
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 5-4-0
8 North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
12U-A 15-16-0
9 North Ms Elite 12U
Fulton, MS
12U-N 12-5-1
10 Oxford Fury
Oxford, MS
12U-A 4-7-0
11 Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 10-7-0
12 West Tn Heat
Jackson, TN
12U-A 3-2-0
13 WODITA
Hernando, MS
12U-N 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chiefs Baseball
Guntown, MS
13U-A 0-3-0
2 Dinger Nation 13U
Nettleton, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
3 Lafayette Baseball
Oxford, MS
13U-N 13-6-0
4 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
5 Mississippi Hitmen
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 6-4-1
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
13U-A 9-11-2
7 Oxford Landsharks
Oxford, MS
13U-A 3-6-0
8 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
13U-N 15-8-0
9 Predator
Grenada, MS
13U-R 2-7-0
10 Sandlot Baseball 13U
Guntown, MS
13U-A 7-5-0
11 Tombigbee Tribe
Saltillo, MS
13U-N 2-1-1
12 Yalobusha Giants 13U Essary
Oxford, MS
13U-N 4-0-1
13 Yalobusha Giants Herron
Oxford, MS
13U-N 1-2-0