CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                       OR delldaves7@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/25 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 7 4 Columbus 16 Sandlot baseball
Game 2 5/25 11:15 AM BNA Bank Park 7 11 Next Level 8U Black 2 Sandlot baseball
Game 3 5/25 12:30 PM BNA Bank Park 7 18 EBC Black 8 Columbus
Game 4 5/25 1:45 PM BNA Bank Park 7 3 Columbus 13 Next Level 8U Black
Game 5 5/25 3:00 PM BNA Bank Park 7 10 Sandlot baseball 19 EBC Black
Game 6 5/25 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 7 2 EBC Black 14 Next Level 8U Black
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Next Level 8U Black 3-0-0 7 21 30
2 EBC Black 2-1-0 32 7 22
3 Sandlot baseball 1-2-0 34 -7 22
4 Columbus 0-3-0 47 -21 15

SWING FOR RINGS 8U-OPEN

1 Next Level 8U Black 12
5/25 5:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
1
4 Columbus 0
2 EBC Black 5
5/25 6:45 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
2
3 Sandlot baseball 16
Next Level 8U Black 18
5/25 8:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
3
Sandlot baseball 6
Next Level 8U Black
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
8U-A 8-13-0
2 EBC Black
Olive branch, MS
7U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
8U-N 25-13-0
4 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
8U-A 17-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chesterville Red Sox 9u
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
2 Kenny's Cardinals 8U
Corinth, MS
8U-A 2-7-0
3 Pontotoc Hit Squad
pontotoc, MS
9U-R 1-9-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 10-9-0
5 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Kenny’s Cardinals 9U
Corinth, MS
9U-N 13-3-0
2 Mooreville Warriors
Mooreville, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Renegade Baseball
Grenada, MS
10U-A 12-8-0
5 Ripely Cyclones 10U
Ripley, MS
10U-R 0-8-0
6 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
7 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
11U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 9-8-2
3 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Nettleton, MS
11U-R 5-9-2
4 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
5 Pontotoc Hit Squad
pontotoc, MS
11U-R 9-6-0
6 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bartlett Panthers 12U
Bartlett, TN
12U-A 1-10-0
2 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
3 MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-N 13-10-0
4 Oxford Fury
Oxford, MS
12U-A 4-7-0
5 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DB Elite
Horn Lake, MS
13U-N 4-0-0
2 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
3 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
4 Oxford Landsharks
Oxford, MS
13U-A 3-6-0
5 Rangers
Tupelo, MS
13U-A 2-1-1
6 Sandlot Baseball 13U
Guntown, MS
13U-A 7-5-0
7 Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
13U-A 1-6-0
8 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0