Welcome to Armed Forces Day!

This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks! 


Explore the Park!!


This event is for

8U Open

9U Open

10U Open

11U Open

12U Open

13U Open

To register, click here!

For all the tournament details & information about the park...click here!

You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/18 10:10 AM SFP 1B 5 CMS Diamondbacks 18 MS Legends
Game 2 5/18 11:20 AM SFP 1B 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 10 MS Legends
Game 3 5/18 11:20 AM SFP 2A 11 Yazoo Mudcats 10 NWR Assault
Game 4 5/18 12:30 PM SFP 1B 13 CMS Diamondbacks 9 Philly Braves
Game 5 5/18 12:30 PM SFP 2A 13 ACES 5 Yazoo Mudcats
Game 6 5/18 1:40 PM SFP 1B 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 5 Philly Braves
Game 7 5/18 1:40 PM SFP 2A 19 ACES 13 NWR Assault
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 2-0-0 15 14 20
2 ACES 2-0-0 18 13 20
3 MS Legends 1-1-0 22 0 20
4 Yazoo Mudcats 1-1-0 23 -6 15
5 CMS Diamondbacks 1-1-0 27 -3 15
6 NWR Assault 0-2-0 30 -7 20
7 Philly Braves 0-2-0 30 -11 14

Armed Forces 8UR Championship 8U-R

4 Yazoo Mudcats 11
5/18 2:50 PM
SFP 1B
1
5 CMS Diamondbacks 1
2 ACES 13
5/18 2:50 PM
SFP 2A
2
7 Philly Braves 12
3 MS Legends 4
5/18 4:00 PM
SFP 2A
3
6 NWR Assault 12
1 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 10
5/18 4:00 PM
SFP 1B
4
Yazoo Mudcats 13
ACES 11
5/18 5:10 PM
SFP 2A
5
NWR Assault 13
Yazoo Mudcats 10
5/18 6:20 PM
SFP 2A
6
NWR Assault 9
Yazoo Mudcats
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 ACES
Natchez, MS
8U-R 4-3-0
2 CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
8U-R 5-12-0
3 MS Legends
Flora, MS
8U-R 8-8-1
4 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
7U-OPEN 18-4-0
5 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
6 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
8U-R 19-15-0
7 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
8U-A 10-8-0
2 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
8U-A 14-11-1
3 Madison County Thunder 8U
Madison, MS
8U-A 4-4-0
4 Monroe Baseball
Monroe, LA
8U-A 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
9U-R 13-11-1
2 Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-14-0
3 Madison Steam
Madison, MS
9U-R 9-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox Hudspeth
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 5-5-1
2 Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 1-13-0
3 Madison Co. Thunder White
Madison, MS
12U-A 6-3-0
4 Majors
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-10-0
5 Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
12U-R 3-6-0
6 Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-8-0
7 Oak Grove
Oak Grove, LA
12U-R 2-3-0
8 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
9 The Boys of Summer Squad
Lauderedale, MS
12U-A 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
13U-R 2-9-2
2 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
3 STEEL
Monroe, LA
13U-R 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 D5 BASEBALL 13U
CHOUDRANT, LA
13U-N 6-2-0
2 Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
13U-N 18-8-0
3 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
13U-N 15-12-1
4 Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-8-0
5 Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
13U-N 10-11-0
6 MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
13U-N 10-9-1
7 Oak Grove Tigers
Oak grove, LA
13U-N 4-3-1
8 Sixers
Brandon, MS
13U-N 16-13-0
9 Southern Smoke
Monroe, LA
13U-N 5-2-0