Let’s Play!! 9:05 pm.


Games start back at 9:05 pm. ! Let’s play

1st Annual Mizuno Southeast Showcase

featuring Mr. Big Tyme, Domingo Ayala

Presented by


Entry Fee......Coach Pitch = $185    9U-12U = $310   13U = $350  14U = $375  

9U-13U - Two Day Event...Local teams may need to play Friday night. 

7U & 8U - Two Day - Local teams may need to play Friday night. 

Gate Fee - $7 Daily ages 7 & Up

Weekend Pass available for $18

Coaches Pass List will be enforced - 4 coaches Only Email thetournamentteam@gmail.com to submit your names. 

1st Place - Grand Slam Bling Ring & Mizuno products to be announced

2nd Place - Grand Slam Bling Ring

MVP Award - Mizuno Product to be announced

Video Game Truck on Site!!

                                                             

New this year...hit a  & get a special Grand Slam Gift! 

****Domingo will only be available from 12:00 until 6:00 at Shiloh Park. He will not be at the Quarry or Hartfield Acadmey.****

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/30 10:00 AM Shiloh Park F6 19 MC Shockers 10 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage
Game 2 3/30 11:10 AM Shiloh Park F6 12 NWR Assault 2 MS Most Wanted
Game 3 3/30 12:20 PM Shiloh Park F6 11 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 10 MS Most Wanted
Game 4 3/30 1:30 PM Shiloh Park F6 9 MC Shockers 11 Mississippi Twisters
Game 5 3/30 2:40 PM Shiloh Park F6 13 NWR Assault 4 Mississippi Twisters
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NWR Assault 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 Mississippi Twisters 1-1-0 22 -5 14
3 MC Shockers 1-1-0 21 5 19
4 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 1-1-0 29 -6 20
5 MS Most Wanted 0-2-0 23 -8 12

Mizuno Southeast Showcase 7U Championship Bracket 7U-OPEN

4 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 13
3/30 3:50 PM
Shiloh Park F6
1
5 MS Most Wanted 9
1 NWR Assault 8
3/30 5:00 PM
Shiloh Park F6
3
Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 7
2 Mississippi Twisters 0
3/30 6:10 PM
Shiloh Park F6
2
3 MC Shockers 12
NWR Assault 11
3/30 7:20 PM
Shiloh Park F6
4
MC Shockers 1
NWR Assault
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 6-5-0
2 Mississippi Twisters
Purvis, MS
7U-OPEN 1-2-0
3 MS Most Wanted
Columbia, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
4 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 5-6-0
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
7U-OPEN 18-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ACES
Natchez, MS
8U-R 4-3-0
2 CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
8U-R 5-12-0
3 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
8U-R 9-12-3
4 Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
8U-R 8-11-0
5 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
8U-R 19-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Chaos
Columbia, MS
8U-N 6-3-0
2 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
8U-A 17-12-0
3 Madison County Thunder 8U
Madison, MS
8U-A 4-4-0
4 Madison Diamond Dogs
Madison, MS
8U-A 6-4-1
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
8U-N 26-15-0
6 Mobile BaySox
Mobile, AL
8U-A 10-2-0
7 MS BLUES
Flora, MS
8U-N 12-11-0
8 MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-3-1
9 Pine-Belt Patriots
Petal, MS
8U-N 6-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
9U-R 17-13-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
4 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-9-0
5 EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
9U-R 13-11-1
6 Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
9U-R 6-3-0
7 Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-14-0
8 Madison Steam
Madison, MS
9U-R 9-8-0
9 Meridian Thunder
Meridian, MS
9U-R 1-9-0
10 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
9U-A 9-6-0
11 Rankin Reds
brandon, MS
9U-R 3-10-1
12 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
9U-R 6-9-0
13 Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
9U-N 20-6-2
14 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Raymond, MS
9U-A 8-6-0
2 Ambush 9U
Central Mississippi, MS
9U-N 7-6-0
3 Clinton MS MudCats
Clinton, MS
9U-N 13-4-0
4 EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
9U-A 7-11-0
5 Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
8U-E 20-2-0
6 Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
9U-N 7-11-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 22-16-0
8 MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
9U-A 13-13-0
9 MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
9U-N 8-7-1
10 MS Yankees 9u - Stringer
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-5-0
11 Reservoir Diamond Dogs
Brandon, MS
9U-A 1-8-0
12 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
9U-A 10-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
10U-R 10-3-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-A 11-7-0
3 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-4-0
4 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 19-6-2
5 Eagles Baseball
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-4-1
6 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 4-15-1
7 Makos
Brandon, MS
10U-R 2-7-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
10U-R 15-11-0
9 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
10U-R 2-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
BROOKHAVEN, MS
10U-A 7-4-0
2 Columbia
Columbia, MS
10U-N 4-0-0
3 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
4 Futures 10U
Brandon, MS
10U-N 5-5-0
5 Giants
Madison, MS
10U-A 8-7-1
6 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
10U-E 9-4-0
7 Mississippi Legends
Magee, MS
10U-A 3-2-0
8 Mississippi Strikers
McComb, MS
9U-E 4-3-0
9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
10U-N 13-9-1
10 MS Elite Tomahawks 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-N 0-3-0
11 Ms Rangers
Brandon, MS
10U-E 8-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
11U-R 16-21-0
2 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-R 3-15-0
3 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
4 Delta bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-E 6-3-0
5 Madison Nationals
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-11-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
11U-R 0-11-0
7 MS Cardinals
Flowood, MS
11U-R 4-5-0
8 MS Edge
Madison, MS
11U-R 5-14-0
9 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
10 Prime
mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-8-1
11 Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-10-1
12 South MS Misfits
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-R 2-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbia
Columbia, MS
11U-A 4-4-0
2 EC Sox McCaskill Thomas
Jackson, MS
11U-A 5-6-1
3 Free State Surge
Ellisville, MS
11U-N 10-4-0
4 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
11U-A 18-11-1
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
11U-N 12-17-2
7 MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
11U-N 18-15-2
8 Outlaws Baseball 11u
Meridian, MS
11U-R 9-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U MBA Heat
Brookhaven, MS
11U-N 1-7-0
2 11U Southern Prospects
Petal, MS
11U-N 4-4-0
3 Ambush Baseball
Central, MS
11U-N 5-10-1
4 Bandit Baseball
Mobile, AL
11U-N 7-1-0
5 Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
11U-N 13-9-1
6 Mississippi Riverhawks
Sumrall, MS
11U-E 7-5-0
7 Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
11U-N 15-9-2
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
11U-A 10-14-2
9 MS Yankees 11U-Wilson
Madison, MS
11U-E 6-6-0
10 Next Level 11U Black
Caledonia, MS
11U-E 9-4-0
11 NW Rankin Rippers
Southeast US, MS
11U-E 15-0-0
12 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
11U-E 11-7-2
13 WM Sox 11U
monroe, LA
11U-N 2-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 3B Baseball
West Monroe, LA
12U-R 6-2-0
2 Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
12U-R 10-7-0
3 Louisiana Havok
Winnsboro, LA
12U-A 7-1-0
4 Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 1-13-0
5 Madison Co. Thunder White
Madison, MS
12U-A 6-3-0
6 Majors
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-10-0
7 Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
12U-A 12-5-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
9 MS Diamondkings
pearl, MS
12U-A 12-8-0
10 MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
12U-R 16-8-1
11 MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-9-0
12 MSY 12U Laxer/Corder
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-10-0
13 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
14 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U TSN Bandits - Bryan
Meridian, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
2 Astros
Flowood, MS
12U-A 2-4-0
3 C.B.A. Reds
Clinton, MS
12U-N 6-3-2
4 EC Sox 12u Gibert
Jackson, MS
12U-A 6-3-0
5 EC Sox Hudspeth
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 5-5-1
6 KOSY STORM
Kosciusko, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
7 MS Elite Titans 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-A 1-2-0
8 Next Level
Columbia, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
9 Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
12U-A 5-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
2 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
3 EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 11-9-0
4 EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 11-6-0
5 Hornets
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 4-9-0
6 Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 15-6-0
7 Oak Grove Titans 14U
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 21-14-1