SUNDAY SCHEDULES


All Sunday seeding is now posted.

Come join us in Cherokee County for this Grand Slam event !!

13U will be played at Hobgood Park and 14U at Sprayberry HS or Waleska Park . 9U will be played on the new turf field at Patriots Park and at Waleska Park.

All other age groups will be played at Hobgood  - or on the finest converted softball fields Cherokee County schools have to offer. 

All fields have portable mounds so 13U and 14U pitchers need to bring their turf shoes !!

The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.

American and National Divisions will be offered but will combine if necessary.

Two pool games Friday night and/or Saturday, single seeded elimination on Sunday.

$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson will also be available at 404-694-5212

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/16 10:00 AM Hobgood 2 5 11U Cherokee Reds 9 Acworth Warriors Leggett
Game 2 3/16 10:00 AM Hobgood 3 0 Hobgood Braves Blue 15 Roswell Hornets (Green)
Game 3 3/16 10:00 AM Patriots Park 2 7 Hopewell Hawks 11u 4 Team Georgia Gold
Game 4 3/16 10:00 AM Patriots Park 3 10 Sharon Springs Spartans 9 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Game 5 3/16 12:00 PM Hobgood 2 0 11U Cherokee Reds 10 West Forsyth Wolverines
Game 6 3/16 12:00 PM Hobgood 3 2 Hobgood Braves Blue 11 Pickens Baseball Club
Game 7 3/16 12:00 PM Patriots Park 2 10 Hopewell Hawks 11u 9 Elite Sluggers - Dean
Game 8 3/16 12:00 PM Patriots Park 3 12 Mountain Storm 7 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Game 9 3/16 2:00 PM Hobgood 2 0 Acworth Warriors Leggett 10 Roswell Hornets (Green)
Game 10 3/16 2:00 PM Hobgood 3 6 East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy 1 Hobgood Braves Red
Game 11 3/16 2:00 PM Patriots Park 2 9 Cobb Angels 7 Team Georgia Gold
Game 12 3/16 2:00 PM Patriots Park 3 7 OP DUCKS 10 Sharon Springs Spartans
Game 13 3/16 4:00 PM Hobgood 2 5 11U Elite Sluggers Bayer 5 Pickens Baseball Club
Game 14 3/16 4:00 PM Hobgood 3 5 Canton Stars 12 West Forsyth Wolverines
Game 15 3/16 4:00 PM Patriots Park 2 14 Cobb Angels 3 Elite Sluggers - Dean
Game 16 3/16 4:00 PM Patriots Park 3 6 OP DUCKS 8 Mountain Storm
Game 17 3/16 6:00 PM Hobgood 2 7 11U Elite Sluggers Bayer 2 Hobgood Braves Red
Game 18 3/16 6:00 PM Hobgood 3 10 Canton Stars 8 East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Roswell Hornets (Green) 2-0-0 0 14 20
2 West Forsyth Wolverines 2-0-0 5 14 20
3 Cobb Angels 2-0-0 10 9 19
4 Mountain Storm 2-0-0 13 7 18
5 Hopewell Hawks 11u 2-0-0 13 4 17
6 Sharon Springs Spartans 2-0-0 16 4 20
7 Pickens Baseball Club 1-0-1 7 7 15
8 11U Elite Sluggers Bayer 1-0-1 7 5 12
9 East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy 1-1-0 11 3 14
10 Acworth Warriors Leggett 1-1-0 15 -3 9
11 Canton Stars 1-1-0 20 -5 15
12 Hobgood Braves Red 0-2-0 13 -10 3
13 Team Georgia Gold 0-2-0 16 -5 11
14 OP DUCKS 0-2-0 18 -5 13
15 11U Cherokee Reds 0-2-0 19 -11 5
16 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 0-2-0 22 -6 16
17 Elite Sluggers - Dean 0-2-0 24 -8 12
18 Hobgood Braves Blue 0-2-0 26 -14 2

11U Gold Championship Bracket 11U-A

8 11U Elite Sluggers Bayer 2
3/17 9:30 AM
Hobgood 2
1
9 East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy 8
1 Roswell Hornets (Green) 8
3/17 1:30 PM
Hobgood 2
5
East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy 1
4 Mountain Storm 9
3/17 11:30 AM
Hobgood 2
2
5 Hopewell Hawks 11u 1
2 West Forsyth Wolverines 10
3/17 11:30 AM
Hobgood 3
3
7 Pickens Baseball Club 2
3 Cobb Angels 4
3/17 9:30 AM
Hobgood 3
4
6 Sharon Springs Spartans 8
Roswell Hornets (Green) 1
3/17 3:30 PM
Hobgood 2
7
Mountain Storm 9
West Forsyth Wolverines 11
3/17 1:30 PM
Hobgood 3
6
Sharon Springs Spartans 4
Mountain Storm 1
3/17 5:30 PM
Hobgood 2
8
West Forsyth Wolverines 11
West Forsyth Wolverines
Champion

11U Silver Championship Bracket 11U-A

17 Elite Sluggers - Dean 13
3/17 9:30 AM
Patriots Park 2
1
18 Hobgood Braves Blue 4
10 Acworth Warriors Leggett 14
3/17 1:30 PM
Patriots Park 2
5
Elite Sluggers - Dean 8
13 Team Georgia Gold 9
3/17 11:30 AM
Patriots Park 2
2
14 OP DUCKS 8
11 Canton Stars 5
3/17 11:30 AM
Patriots Park 3
3
16 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 7
12 Hobgood Braves Red 12
3/17 9:30 AM
Patriots Park 3
4
15 11U Cherokee Reds 2
Acworth Warriors Leggett 8
3/17 3:30 PM
Patriots Park 2
7
Team Georgia Gold 16
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 19
3/17 1:30 PM
Patriots Park 3
6
Hobgood Braves Red 2
Team Georgia Gold 12
3/17 5:30 PM
Patriots Park 2
8
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 18
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Champion

11U Cherokee Reds

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
16 Baker, Keaton 1.0 1.1 2.1
8 Colton, Brady 1.0 2.0 3.0
22 Foley, Will 2.2 2.2
26 Lasenyik, Zachary 1.0 1.0
1 Martinez, Erick 0.2 0.2
23 Mullins, Collin 0.1 1.0 1.1
Total 4.0 3.2 3.1 11.0

11U Elite Sluggers Bayer

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
21 Couey, Andrew 3.0 3.0
17 Cuzdey, Max 3.0 3.0
10 Hazlewood, Sam 3.0 3.0
6 Irwin, Bryce 2.0 2.0
5 Kanazawa, Aidan 4.0 4.0
7 Little, Peyton 3.0 3.0
Total 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0

Acworth Warriors Leggett

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5 Total
19 Brewer, Maddox 3.0 3.0
1 Cowan, Justin 1.0 1.0 2.0
9 Harris, Jassiah 1.0 1.0
7 Leggett, Cash 0.1 0.1 0.2
10 Martin, Kolton 2.0 2.0
25 O'Brien, Casey 1.1 1.1
4 Pace, Malachi 2.2 0.2 0.2 4.0
5 Whitaker, Mason 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 16.0

Canton Stars

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
8 Blackmon, Braedon 2.0 1.0 3.0
14 Dionisio, Kevin 1.0 1.0
20 Hettler, Jacob 2.0 2.0 4.0
7 Jenkins, Kamden 3.0 3.0
2 Lemoine, Mikal 1.0 1.0
18 McNeese, Brayden 1.0 3.0 4.0
3 Smith, Brody 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0

Cobb Angels

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
34 Bowen, Tucker 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Dunlap, Zade 1.0 2.0 3.0
3 Hicks, Chase 2.0 2.0
99 McRoberts, Andrew 1.0 1.0
21 Moore, Aiden 1.0 1.0
27 Richman, Cooper 1.0 1.0
25 Smith, Crayton 1.0 2.0 3.0
44 Walker, Jordan 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0

East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5 Total
35 Archambault, Blake 2.0 2.1 4.1
50 Gebhardt, Landon 4.0 4.0
5 Gould, Colt 2.0 2.0
20 Harmon, Logan 2.0 2.0
14 Prien, Grayson 2.0 2.0
30 Sudbury, Preston 1.0 1.0
19 Sweet, Andre 2.0 2.2 4.2
Total 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 20.0

Elite Sluggers - Dean

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5 Total
6 Dean, Cameron 1.0 0.2 1.2
22 Meija, Ervinas 2.0 2.0
14 Patterson, Reece 1.0 1.0
10 Price, Luke 0.1 2.0 1.0 3.1
9 Schaflander, Dylan 1.0 1.1 2.1
3 Todebush, Jacob 3.0 3.0 6.0
Total 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.1

Hobgood Braves Blue

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
3 Atchison, Aiden 1.0 1.0
22 Caputo, Kayden 1.0 1.0
9 Croft, Jackson 0.1 0.1
44 Froy, Carson 3.0 3.0
5 Kellner, Nathan 2.0 2.0
13 O'Leary, Nolan 1.0 1.0
1 Payne, Austin 0.2 0.2
29 Turner, Hudson 2.0 2.0
23 Welch, Emory 2.0 2.0
15 Whitten, Cameron 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 8.0 3.0 15.0

Hobgood Braves Red

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5 Total
7 Andrews, Sawyer 0.1 0.1
1 Ayala, Diego 1.0 0.1 1.1
21 Johnson, Connor 3.0 0.1 3.1
18 Ledford, Zane 0.1 0.1
10 Markley, Tyler 3.2 1.1 5.0
24 Sears, Riley 4.0 4.0
20 Stacey, Evan 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.1 18.1

Hopewell Hawks 11u

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
99 Barg, Jack 1.0 1.0
9 Bodapati, Shrihan 4.1 1.0 5.1
15 Hardwick, Drew 1.2 1.2
11 McAdoo, Owen 1.2 0.2 2.1
34 Schriver, Brady 3.1 3.1
Total 6.0 5.0 2.2 13.2

Mountain Storm

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5
3/17
Total
21 Akins, Gunnar 1.1 1.1
34 Davis Jr., Matthew 1.0 1.0 1.2 3.2
15 Dockrey, Cade 2.0 1.1 3.1
6 McCarty, Hudson 0.1 0.1
9 Patton, Maddox 2.0 4.0 6.0
1 Rice, A.J. 0.2 5.0 5.2
4 Turner, Robert 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.1 22.1

Ninth Inning Royals-Torres

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5
3/17
Total
14 Alvarez, Tristan 2.0 2.0 4.0
5 Brown, Quin 2.0 2.2 4.2
8 Byams, Xavier 3.0 3.0
2 Jackson, Cameron 1.0 3.1 4.1
27 Mason, Ben 1.0 1.0
24 Shelar, Martin 2.0 2.0 4.0
6 Stopher, Trust 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 22.0

OP DUCKS

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
24 Gray, Brody 1.0 1.0
34 Logan, Brayden 1.0 1.0
9 Russell, Nate 3.0 0.2 3.2
28 Whitman, Landen 2.0 2.0
17 Wrobley, Robert 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.2 11.2

Pickens Baseball Club

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4 5 Total
2 faber, ezra 1.0 1.0
12 Mask, Devin 3.0 3.0 6.0
5 Mitchell, DJ (David Junior) 2.0 2.0
40 Poole, Landon 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
Total 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0

Roswell Hornets (Green)

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5 Total
24 Aldy, Logan 1.0 1.0
10 Altman, David 2.0 2.0
12 Campbell, Wills 1.0 5.0 6.0
9 Rapp, Greg 3.0 0.1 3.1
1 Smith, Trey 1.2 1.2
7 Waggoner, Walker 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 18.0

Sharon Springs Spartans

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5 Total
15 Brosius, Beck 2.0 2.0
10 Burns, Brennan 2.0 2.0
27 Franklin, Jacob 0.1 0.1
34 Gersmehl, Charlie 4.0 4.0
99 Hudson, Carter 2.0 2.0
17 Jeong, Tristian 0.1 2.0 2.1
7 Lavin, Luke 1.1 1.1
44 Muller, Cal 2.0 2.0
25 Perez, Jesus 3.0 3.0
2 Steve, Max 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.1 19.1

Team Georgia Gold

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5
3/17
Total
4 Carlton, Austin 4.0 4.0
5 Eison, Aaron 2.0 2.0 4.0
17 Lawrence, Ethan 2.0 0.2 2.2
42 Lucas, Evan 1.0 0.2 1.2
95 Mason, Alex 1.0 1.0
15 Myers, Donny 1.2 1.1 3.0
16 Pressley, Sam 0.1 1.0 1.1
0 Town, Mack 1.1 1.1
12 Wright, William 0.1 3.2 4.0
Total 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0

West Forsyth Wolverines

# Player 1
3/16
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/17
5
3/17
Total
7 clewell, ethan 2.0 2.0
10 Delp, Charlie 5.0 2.0 7.0
2 gilliam, jasper 2.0 2.0
3 jennings, kamden 2.0 2.0
25 runion, eason 1.0 1.0
11 Runion, Zeb 4.0 4.0
9 smith, nathan 3.0 3.0
27 Thompson, Alex 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 23.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Cherokee Reds
Canton, GA
11U-A 1-8-0
2 11U Elite Sluggers Bayer
Cumming, GA
11U-A 12-5-1
3 Acworth Warriors Leggett
Dallas, GA
11U-A 5-3-0
4 Canton Stars
Canton, GA
11U-A 5-12-0
5 Cobb Angels
Powder Springs, GA
11U-A 7-3-0
6 East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy
Marietta, GA
11U-A 9-9-1
7 Elite Sluggers - Dean
Cumming, GA
11U-A 4-7-0
8 Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
11U-R 0-12-0
9 Hobgood Braves Red
Woodstock, GA
11U-A 4-10-0
10 Hopewell Hawks 11u
Milton, GA
11U-A 7-7-1
11 Mountain Storm
Blairsville, GA
11U-A 25-9-1
12 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Chamblee, GA
11U-N 5-2-0
13 OP DUCKS
Marietta, GA
11U-A 13-10-0
14 Pickens Baseball Club
Jasper, GA
11U-A 1-1-1
15 Roswell Hornets (Green)
Roswell, GA
11U-A 8-3-0
16 Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
11U-A 10-4-0
17 Team Georgia Gold
Alpharetta, GA
11U-A 2-5-0
18 West Forsyth Wolverines
Cumming, GA
11U-N 5-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
13U-N 13-9-1
2 Cherokee Reds - Black
Canton, GA
13U-A 2-3-0
3 Cherokee Reds-White
Canton, GA
13U-A 2-4-0
4 DIRTY DOZEN
DALLAS, GA
13U-N 14-6-0
5 East Side Mavericks
Marietta, GA
13U-A 7-12-0
6 Grinder Baseball
Mableton, GA
13U-N 2-2-0
7 Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 2-6-0
8 Hooks Baseball 13u
Dallas, GA
13U-A 5-1-0
9 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 12-13-0
10 Lambert Longhorns
Cumming, GA
13U-N 11-10-0
11 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 4-5-0
12 Slammers Academy 13u
Dallas, GA
13U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canton Indians
Canton, GA
14U 3-6-1
2 East Cobb Surge
marietta, GA
14U 3-1-0
3 Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
14U 8-4-2
4 Kennesaw Generals
Kennesaw, GA
14U 4-6-0
5 Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
14U 4-10-0
6 Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
14U 8-16-2
7 West Georgia Slammers
Temple, GA
14U 4-16-0
MICROTEL WOODSTOCK
305 Molly Lane
Woodstock, GA 30189