Saturday 1:30 pm, all games at Baycreek cancelled for the day. 9u will not move to south Gwinnett park, it just went under too.
All games at Rabbit Hill have been cancelled for the day.
Dacula fields 6 and 7 cancelled. Dacula fields 2 and 5 under a delay til 1 pm.
Dacula Park field 1 is being moved to Alberta Banks field 2.
South Gwinnett Park fields 3 and 5 cancelled. South Gwinnett field 1 delayed as of 12:30 until 1:40.
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta for Easter weekend in Snellville
This will be a Saturday only event. Each team will get two full regulation games.
14U will be played at Loganville Christian Academy, Shiloh HS and Discovery HS on their high school game field.
The top two seeds for each age group will play in the Championship Game for the new Grand Slam Champion rings !!
$225 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/20 9:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 0 Medlock Monarchs | 9 Walton Lookouts | ||
Game 2 4/20 10:00 AM | LCA 1 | 5 5 Star Generals - Hicks | 7 Orange Sox | ||
Game 3 4/20 11:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 2 Medlock Monarchs | 5 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell | ||
Game 4 4/20 12:00 PM | LCA 1 | 2 5 Star Generals - Hicks | 8 Georgia Select | ||
Game 5 4/20 1:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 9 Young Guns 14U | 4 Walton Lookouts | ||
Game 6 4/20 2:45 PM | LCA 1 | 1 Orange Sox | 0 Tri-City Generals 14u | ||
Game 7 4/20 3:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 10 Young Guns 14U | 3 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell | ||
Game 8 4/20 4:45 PM | LCA 1 | 3 Georgia Select | 3 Tri-City Generals 14u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Sox | 2-0-0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
2 | Young Guns 14U | 2-0-0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
3 | Georgia Select | 1-0-1 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
4 | Walton Lookouts | 1-1-0 | 9 | 2 | 13 |
5 | RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell | 1-1-0 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
6 | Tri-City Generals 14u | 0-1-1 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
7 | Medlock Monarchs | 0-2-0 | 14 | -10 | 2 |
8 | 5 Star Generals - Hicks | 0-2-0 | 15 | -8 | 7 |
1 | Orange Sox | 5 |
2 | Young Guns 14U | 8 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
7 | Barber, Jayson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
25 | Chisholm, Thomas | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
9 | Ford, Nate | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
24 | Hicks, Jordan | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
2 | Sewell, Maclain | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
Total | 3.2 | 5.0 | 8.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
13 | Jackson, Kevin | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
15 | Mahoney, Ryan | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
10 | Tabor, Robby | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
34 | Williams, Wyatt | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.1 | 6.0 | 10.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
23 | Berry, Will | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
19 | McMahon, Noah | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
45 | Riel, Cullen | 6.0 | 6.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
25 | Atha, Will | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
5 | Harris, Connor | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
8 | Peters, Carson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
4 | Rhoades, Braydon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
2 | Swartout, Bryce | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
18 | Weekly, Myles | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
13 | Ballard, Nolan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | Blanks, Jacob | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
19 | Graham, Cole | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
3 | Oravetz, Garrett | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
31 | Smith, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
27 | King, Timothy G | 6.0 | 6.0 | |
9 | Sampson, Colton | 6.0 | 6.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
43 | Arnold, Banks | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | Burke, Thomas | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
25 | Coody, Benjamin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | Dean, Jaxon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
Total |
11 | Hayes, Alex | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | Kennedy, Tyler | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | Marston, William | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | McKenzie, Pearson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AAA | 15-5-0 | ||
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 1-1-0 | ||
3 |
Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-2-0 | ||
4 |
GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Snellville, GA
|
9U-A | 2-10-0 | ||
5 |
Loganville Bats Red
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-3-0 | ||
6 |
Titans 10U ORANGE
Loganville, GA
|
9U-A | 2-5-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 | ||
2 |
FCA Hitters Park Cardinals Wheeler
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-3-2 | ||
3 |
Onward Athletics
Braselton, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 | ||
4 |
Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-8-2 | ||
2 |
Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-16-0 | ||
3 |
Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-0 | ||
4 |
Georgia Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-1-0 | ||
5 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-9-0 | ||
6 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-16-1 | ||
7 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 | ||
8 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Mastrogiacomo
Chamblee, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-10-1 | ||
9 |
North Gwinnett Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-1 | ||
10 |
Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-7-0 | ||
11 |
Young Guns 12U
Columbus, GA
|
12U-AAA | 17-1-1 | ||
12 | Available | ||||
13 | Available | ||||
14 | Available | ||||
15 | Available | ||||
16 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals - Hicks
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-2 |
3 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-1 |
4 |
Orange Sox
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
5 |
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Mcdonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-9-1 |
6 |
Tri-City Generals 14u
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-1 |
7 |
Walton Lookouts
Social Circle, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-5-0 |
8 |
Young Guns 14U
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-7-0 |
2 |
Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-2-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz) 14U
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-0 |
5 |
ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Statham, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
7 |
Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-3-0 |
8 |
USA Prime
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-11-0 |