Field Status Update


Saturday 1:30 pm, all games at Baycreek cancelled for the day. 9u will not move to south Gwinnett park, it just went under too.

All games at Rabbit Hill have been cancelled for the day.

Dacula fields 6 and 7 cancelled. Dacula fields 2 and 5 under a delay til 1 pm.

Dacula Park field 1 is being moved to Alberta Banks field 2.

South Gwinnett Park fields 3 and 5 cancelled. South Gwinnett field 1 delayed as of 12:30 until 1:40.

Come join Grand Slam Atlanta for Easter weekend in Snellville 

This will be a Saturday only event.  Each team will get two full regulation games.

14U will be played at Loganville Christian Academy, Shiloh HS and Discovery HS on their high school game field.

The top two seeds for each age group will play in the Championship Game for the new Grand Slam Champion rings !!

$225 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/20 9:00 AM Shiloh High School 1 0 Medlock Monarchs 9 Walton Lookouts
Game 2 4/20 10:00 AM Loganville Christian Academy 1 5 5 Star Generals - Hicks 7 Orange Sox
Game 3 4/20 11:00 AM Shiloh High School 1 2 Medlock Monarchs 5 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Game 4 4/20 12:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 1 2 5 Star Generals - Hicks 8 Georgia Select
Game 5 4/20 1:00 PM Shiloh High School 1 9 Young Guns 14U 4 Walton Lookouts
Game 6 4/20 2:45 PM Loganville Christian Academy 1 1 Orange Sox 0 Tri-City Generals 14u
Game 7 4/20 3:00 PM Shiloh High School 1 10 Young Guns 14U 3 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Game 8 4/20 4:45 PM Loganville Christian Academy 1 3 Georgia Select 3 Tri-City Generals 14u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Orange Sox 2-0-0 5 3 8
2 Young Guns 14U 2-0-0 7 12 19
3 Georgia Select 1-0-1 5 6 11
4 Walton Lookouts 1-1-0 9 2 13
5 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell 1-1-0 12 -4 8
6 Tri-City Generals 14u 0-1-1 4 -1 3
7 Medlock Monarchs 0-2-0 14 -10 2
8 5 Star Generals - Hicks 0-2-0 15 -8 7

14U Championship Bracket 14U-OPEN

1 Orange Sox 5
4/20 6:45 PM
Loganville Christian Academy 1
1
2 Young Guns 14U 8
Young Guns 14U
Champion

5 Star Generals - Hicks

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
7 Barber, Jayson 3.0 3.0
25 Chisholm, Thomas 0.1 0.1
9 Ford, Nate 0.1 0.1
24 Hicks, Jordan 2.1 2.1
2 Sewell, Maclain 2.2 2.2
Total 3.2 5.0 8.2

Georgia Select

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
13 Jackson, Kevin 5.0 5.0
15 Mahoney, Ryan 4.0 4.0
10 Tabor, Robby 1.0 1.0
34 Williams, Wyatt 0.1 0.1
Total 4.1 6.0 10.1

Medlock Monarchs

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
23 Berry, Will 2.0 2.0
19 McMahon, Noah 3.0 3.0
45 Riel, Cullen 6.0 6.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

Orange Sox

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
25 Atha, Will 0.1 0.1
5 Harris, Connor 1.2 1.2
8 Peters, Carson 3.0 3.0
4 Rhoades, Braydon 0.1 0.1
2 Swartout, Bryce 0.2 0.2
18 Weekly, Myles 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 6.0 9.0

RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
13 Ballard, Nolan 2.0 2.0
22 Blanks, Jacob 0.2 0.2
19 Graham, Cole 0.1 0.1
3 Oravetz, Garrett 4.0 4.0
31 Smith, Logan 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 3.0 9.0

Tri-City Generals 14u

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
27 King, Timothy G 6.0 6.0
9 Sampson, Colton 6.0 6.0
Total 6.0 6.0 12.0

Walton Lookouts

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
43 Arnold, Banks 3.0 3.0
13 Burke, Thomas 3.0 3.0
25 Coody, Benjamin 3.0 3.0
2 Dean, Jaxon 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

Young Guns 14U

# Player 1
4/20
2
4/20
Total
11 Hayes, Alex 1.0 1.0
13 Kennedy, Tyler 3.0 3.0
2 Marston, William 2.0 2.0
22 McKenzie, Pearson 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush
Jefferson, GA
9U-N 15-5-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
9U-R 1-1-0
3 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Buford, GA
9U-A 10-2-0
4 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Snellville, GA
9U-R 2-10-0
5 Loganville Bats Red
Loganville, GA
9U-A 4-3-0
6 Titans 10U ORANGE
Loganville, GA
9U-R 2-5-0
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
12U-A 11-9-0
2 FCA Hitters Park Cardinals Wheeler
Cumming, GA
12U-A 3-3-2
3 Onward Athletics
Braselton, GA
12U-A 5-3-0
4 Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 7-9-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
13U-N 13-8-2
2 Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
13U-A 8-16-0
3 Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
13U-A 6-11-0
4 Georgia Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
13U-N 9-1-0
5 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
13U-A 0-9-0
6 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
13U-A 4-16-1
7 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
13U-A 8-11-0
8 Ninth Inning Royals-Mastrogiacomo
Chamblee, GA
13U-A 2-10-1
9 North Gwinnett Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 2-2-1
10 Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
11 Young Guns 12U
Columbus, GA
12U-N 17-1-1
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals - Hicks
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 5-8-0
2 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 9-7-2
3 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 8-9-1
4 Orange Sox
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 10-5-0
5 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Mcdonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-9-1
6 Tri-City Generals 14u
Columbus, GA
14U-OPEN 1-2-1
7 Walton Lookouts
Social Circle, GA
14U-OPEN 15-5-0
8 Young Guns 14U
Columbus, GA
14U-OPEN 8-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 13-7-0
2 Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 12-2-0
3 Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz) 14U
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
4 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
14U-OPEN 18-6-0
5 ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
6 Oconee RiverDawgs
Statham, GA
14U-OPEN 8-12-0
7 Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 8-3-0
8 USA Prime
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 21-11-0