Contact Brian Fugler 601-720-9807 or bfugler@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/5 9:00 AM Clinton 2 5 Clinton Mudcats 17 MS BLUES
Game 2 5/5 9:30 AM Clinton 6 10 MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN 2 Copiah Crushers
Game 3 5/5 10:05 AM Clinton 2 10 Clinton Mudcats 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Game 4 5/5 11:10 AM Clinton 2 4 MS BLUES 2 MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN
Game 5 5/5 12:15 PM Clinton 2 6 Copiah Crushers 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS BLUES 2-0-0 7 9 14
2 MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN 1-1-0 6 5 12
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 1-1-0 16 1 17
4 Clinton Mudcats 1-1-0 25 -5 15
5 Copiah Crushers 0-2-0 19 -10 8

Doubles & Dingers 8UA Championship 8U-A

4 Clinton Mudcats 2
5/5 1:20 PM
Clinton 2
1
5 Copiah Crushers 6
1 MS BLUES 14
5/5 3:40 PM
Clinton 2
3
Copiah Crushers 16
2 MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN 11
5/5 2:30 PM
Clinton 2
2
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 8
Copiah Crushers 10
5/5 4:50 PM
Clinton 2
4
MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN 3
Copiah Crushers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
8U-A 14-11-1
2 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
8U-N 14-9-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
8U-N 26-15-0
4 MS BLUES
Flora, MS
8U-N 12-11-0
5 MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
9U-R 17-13-1
2 EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
9U-R 13-11-1
3 MS EDGE
Raymond, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
10U-R 10-3-0
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-4-0
3 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
4 Eagles Baseball
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-4-1
5 Vicksburg Cannons 10U
Vicksburg, MS
10U-R 1-6-0
6 Young Gunz
Tallulah, LA
10U-R 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
10U-R 15-11-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
10U-N 13-9-1
4 Renegade Baseball
Grenada, MS
10U-A 12-8-0
5 Warriorz
Central MS, MS
10U-A 4-2-0
6 Wildcats
Madison, MS
10U-N 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
11U-R 1-17-0
2 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-R 3-15-0
3 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
4 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
11U-R 0-11-0
7 MS Cardinals
Flowood, MS
11U-R 4-5-0
8 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
9 Mudcats
Clinton, MS
11U-R 11-13-0
10 Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
11U-R 7-9-1
11 Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
2 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
3 Madison Mad Dawgs
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-4-0
4 MC Thunder
Madison, MS
11U-A 22-23-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
11U-A 18-11-1
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
11U-A 10-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC Sox 12U Turner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 0-10-1
2 GRENADA CUBS
Grenada, MS
12U-R 5-3-1
3 Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 1-13-0
4 Madison Co. Thunder White
Madison, MS
12U-A 6-3-0
5 Majors
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-10-0
6 Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
12U-R 3-6-0
7 Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
12U-A 12-5-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
9 MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
12U-R 16-8-1
10 MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-9-0
11 MSY 12U Laxer/Corder
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-10-0
12 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
13 RC Chaos
Brandon, MS
12U-R 4-3-0
14 Yazoo Xplosion
Yazoo City, MS
12U-R 8-7-0