Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Rawlings Sunglasses to the Winners!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 8:30 AM Stephens Park 1 7 Alabama 9Spikes 11 Spain Park Jags
Game 2 4/27 8:30 AM Stephens Park 4 4 Cahaba Valley Kings 11 Stix9u
Game 3 4/27 10:20 AM Stephens Park 1 1 Alabama 9Spikes 16 Stix9u
Game 4 4/27 10:20 AM Stephens Park 2 5 Cahaba Valley Kings 17 Spain Park Jags
Game 5 4/27 12:10 PM Stephens Park 1 5 Diamond Dawgs 3 Patriots Baseball
Game 6 4/27 2:00 PM Stephens Park 1 2 Diamond Dawgs 4 Railriders
Game 7 4/27 3:50 PM Stephens Park 1 6 Patriots Baseball 15 Railriders
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Stix9u 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Railriders 2-0-0 8 9 14
3 Spain Park Jags 2-0-0 12 11 20
4 Diamond Dawgs 1-1-0 7 0 7
5 Patriots Baseball 0-2-0 20 -9 9
6 Alabama 9Spikes 0-2-0 27 -11 8
7 Cahaba Valley Kings 0-2-0 28 -14 9

9U Rookie 9U-R

9U Rookie
4 Diamond Dawgs 7
Sunday 8:30 AM
Stephens Park 1
1
5 Patriots Baseball 8
2 Railriders 10
Sunday 12:25 PM
Stephens Park 1
2
7 Cahaba Valley Kings 9
3 Spain Park Jags 2
Sunday 10:35 AM
Stephens Park 1
3
6 Alabama 9Spikes 1
1 Stix9u 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Stephens Park 1
4
Patriots Baseball 1
Railriders 8
Sunday 4:05 PM
Stephens Park 1
5
Spain Park Jags 7
Stix9u 10
Sunday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park 1
6
Railriders 9
Stix9u
Champion

Alabama 9Spikes

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3 Total
3 Lane, Bryant 3.0 3.0
9 Yager, Brody 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 1.0 4.0

Cahaba Valley Kings

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3 Total
3 Corrie, Cullen 1.0 1.0
99 McKell, Harrison 0.2 0.2
16 Sachs, Josiah 3.0 3.0
17 Tanner, Will 2.0 2.0
Total 2.2 4.0 6.2

Diamond Dawgs

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3 Total
50 Baker, Brody 1.0 1.0
17 Blanchard, Tyler 2.0 2.0
7 Clark, Chance 2.0 2.0
24 Moseley, Lane 1.0 1.0
38 Preyear, Kingston 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Patriots Baseball

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/28
3 Total
00 Cantrell, Blayton 0.2 0.2
7 Goins, Carter 1.0 4.0 5.0
12 Griffin, Chase 2.1 2.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Railriders

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/28
3 Total
3 Patton, Matthew 2.0 2.0
13 Smith, Nicholas 3.0 1.0 4.0
99 Turner, Mason 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Spain Park Jags

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
Total
16 Ford, Mac 2.0 2.0
26 Pressley, Parker 1.0 3.0 4.0
12 Tate, Patrick 3.0 2.0 5.0
14 Thompson, JamesDavid 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

Stix9u

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
Total
34 Howell, Carson 3.0 3.0
7 Sloan, Brayden 1.0 1.0
5 Tidwell, Bradford 3.0 3.0
12 Wainwright, Ethan 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes
Odenville, AL
9U-R 2-7-0
2 Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
9U-R 2-5-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Prattville, AL
9U-R 6-9-1
4 Patriots Baseball
Childersburg, AL
9U-R 2-9-0
5 Railriders
Moundville, AL
9U-A 15-15-0
6 Spain Park Jags
Bham, AL
9U-R 4-6-0
7 Stix9u
Prattville, AL
9U-R 7-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Sox
Deatsville, AL
9U-R 7-6-0
2 Calera Crew
Calera, AL
9U-A 13-10-0
3 Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
9U-R 4-3-0
4 HBC 9u Red
Trussville, AL
9U-A 17-2-1
5 Warrior Baseball Club
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 17-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AC Warriors
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 2-5-0
2 Alabama Elite
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 8-10-1
3 Birmingham Bolts
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-2-0
4 CABA Jays 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 6-9-1
5 D3 Baseball 10U
Pell City, AL
10U-R 3-6-1
6 RiverDogs
Northport, AL
9U-A 7-4-1
7 Spain Park Black
Hoover, AL
10U-R 16-4-0
8 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Elite (Smith)
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 3-12-0
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 5-14-0
3 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-11-0
4 Oak Mountain Copperheads 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-8-1
5 Oak Mountain Thunder
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 3-7-0
6 SC Sliders
Shelby County, AL
10U-R 4-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Elite 12u
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-12-0
2 Alabama Tribe Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 16-11-0
3 Bashers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
12U-R 3-7-0
4 CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
12U-R 9-9-2
5 Duncanville Rippers
Duncanville, AL
12U-R 14-11-0
6 Eagles Express
Calera, AL
12U-R 13-12-0
7 Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 4-24-1
8 Rock Creek
Rock Creek, AL
12U-AS 2-7-0
9 Vestavia Rebels
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-11-0
10 Z's Diamond Club
Hoover, AL
12U-R 8-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Select
Greenville, AL
12U-A 18-4-1
2 Ballers Baseball
Prattville, AL
12U-A 14-5-1
3 CABA Jay's 12U Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 9-10-1
4 HBC 12U Red
Trussville, AL
12U-A 13-6-0
5 Landsharks Baseball
Gulf Breeze, FL
12U-A 1-8-0
6 Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 11-12-0
7 SP Jags
Hoover, AL
12U-R 1-7-0
8 Stix 12U
Prattville, AL
12U-R 18-9-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Jaguars Miller
Hoover, AL
13U-R 12-8-1
2 Alabama 9Spikes 13U Red
Cordova, AL
13U-A 4-6-0
3 Clutch
Moody, AL
13U-A 15-4-2
4 Havoc
Hoover, AL
13U-N 5-5-0
5 Huskies
Trussville, AL
13U-A 10-2-0
6 Landsharks 13U
Gulf Breeze, FL
13U-A 3-6-1
7 Maximum Baseball
Pelham, AL
13U-R 6-7-1
8 P&P Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-N 5-4-1
9 Red Sox
Titus, AL
13U-A 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive Stars 14u
Aubirn, AL
14U-OPEN 14-18-2
2 DBC Tigers
Demopolis, AL
14U-OPEN 10-5-0
3 Dirty South
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 9-27-1
4 Fusion
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 17-8-0
5 Helena Baseball
Helena, AL
14U-OPEN 14-15-0
6 Hoover Baseball Club 14u
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 3-9-0
7 Oak Grove Storm
Adger, AL
14U-OPEN 8-8-0