Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

7U, 9U, 11U and 13U playing in Starkville, MS  CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

8U, 10U, 12U and 14U playing in Alabaster and Montevallo

Contact: JD Crowe (205) 504-0861 or grandslamjdcrowe@gmail.com

Dick's dollars to the 10U winners!

*6 team minimum required for the Dick's Dollars

http://stores.dickssportinggoods.com/fl/panama-city-beach/1042/

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/18 9:30 AM Stephens Park 4 3 Oak Mountain Lightning 19 Storm Chasers Baseball
Game 2 5/18 11:00 AM Stephens Park 4 3 Oak Mountain Lightning 19 Sylacauga Outlaws
Game 3 5/18 12:30 PM Stephens Park 4 14 Storm Chasers Baseball 11 Sylacauga Outlaws
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Storm Chasers Baseball 2-0-0 14 10 20
2 Sylacauga Outlaws 1-1-0 17 4 20
3 Oak Mountain Lightning 0-2-0 38 -14 6

8U 8U-OPEN

8U
2 Sylacauga Outlaws 19
Saturday 2:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
1
3 Oak Mountain Lightning 8
1 Storm Chasers Baseball 12
Saturday 3:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
2
Sylacauga Outlaws 14
Sylacauga Outlaws
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Oak Mountain Lightning
Birmingham, AL
8U-R 0-3-0
2 Storm Chasers Baseball
Springville, AL
8U-R 4-5-0
3 Sylacauga Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
8U-R 5-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AC Warriors
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 2-5-0
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 5-14-0
3 Helena Hustle
Helena, AL
10U-R 5-3-0
4 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-11-0
5 SC Sliders
Shelby County, AL
10U-R 4-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Aces
Central, AL
10U-A 14-7-0
2 Crush Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
10U-A 4-6-0
3 Druid City Red Birds
Northport, AL
10U-A 8-9-0
4 East Coast Sox - Johnston
Athens, AL
10U-A 2-1-0
5 HBC BREAKOUT
Helena, AL
10U-A 6-8-0
6 Southern Steal
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-4-0
7 Spain Park Black
Hoover, AL
10U-R 16-4-0
8 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
10U-A 9-1-0
9 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Birmingham Giants Stone
Bessemer, AL
12U-R 1-6-0
2 Bombers Baseball
Prattville, AL
12U-R 9-17-4
3 Buck Creek Bandits
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 12-14-1
4 CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
12U-R 9-9-2
5 Druid City Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 14-8-1
6 Eagles Express
Calera, AL
12U-R 13-12-0
7 HBC 12U Black
Trussville, AL
12U-R 4-13-1
8 Vestavia Rebels
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-11-0
9 Vestavia Tribe
Vestavia, AL
12U-R 3-5-0
10 Vipers
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 4-17-1
11 Z's Diamond Club
Hoover, AL
12U-R 8-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama A’s
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 10-3-1
2 Bandit Baseball
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 16-12-0
3 Coosa RIver Raiders
Wetumpka, AL
12U-R 1-3-0
4 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
12U-A 13-4-0
5 HBC 12U Red
Trussville, AL
12U-A 13-6-0
6 Stix 12U
Prattville, AL
12U-R 18-9-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Tribe 14u
Wetumpka, AL
14U-OPEN 4-8-1
2 Birmingham Giants 14u
Bessemer, AL
14U-OPEN 4-2-1
3 Cahaba Valley Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 14-6-0
4 DBC Tigers
Demopolis, AL
14U-OPEN 10-5-0
5 Dirty South
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 9-27-1
6 Fusion
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 17-8-0
7 Helena Baseball
Helena, AL
14U-OPEN 14-15-0
8 Hoover Baseball Club 14u
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 3-9-0
9 HYT BASEBALL
HUEYTOWN, AL
14U-OPEN 14-5-1
10 Jackets
Warrior, AL
13U-R 4-6-0
11 Oak Grove Storm
Adger, AL
14U-OPEN 8-8-0
12 Raiders Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
14U-OPEN 18-19-2