Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/18 9:30 AM | Ste 4 | 3 Oak Mountain Lightning | 19 Storm Chasers Baseball | ||
Game 2 5/18 11:00 AM | Ste 4 | 3 Oak Mountain Lightning | 19 Sylacauga Outlaws | ||
Game 3 5/18 12:30 PM | Ste 4 | 14 Storm Chasers Baseball | 11 Sylacauga Outlaws |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Storm Chasers Baseball | 2-0-0 | 14 | 10 | 20 |
2 | Sylacauga Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 17 | 4 | 20 |
3 | Oak Mountain Lightning | 0-2-0 | 38 | -14 | 6 |
2 | Sylacauga Outlaws | 19 |
3 | Oak Mountain Lightning | 8 |
1 | Storm Chasers Baseball | 12 |
Sylacauga Outlaws | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Oak Mountain Lightning
Birmingham, AL
|
8U-A KP | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Storm Chasers Baseball
Springville, AL
|
8U-A KP | 4-5-0 |
3 |
Sylacauga Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
|
8U-A KP | 5-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AC Warriors
Alabaster, AL
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
3 |
Helena Hustle
Helena, AL
|
10U-A | 5-3-0 |
4 |
Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-A | 11-11-0 |
5 |
SC Sliders
Shelby County, AL
|
10U-A | 4-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Aces
Central, AL
|
10U-AA | 14-7-0 |
2 |
Crush Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
|
10U-AA | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Druid City Red Birds
Northport, AL
|
10U-AA | 8-9-0 |
4 |
East Coast Sox - Johnston
Athens, AL
|
10U-AA | 2-1-0 |
5 |
HBC BREAKOUT
Helena, AL
|
10U-AA | 6-8-0 |
6 |
Southern Steal
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-A | 4-4-0 |
7 |
Spain Park Black
Hoover, AL
|
10U-A | 16-4-0 |
8 |
Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
|
10U-AA | 9-1-0 |
9 |
Warriors
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-A | 11-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12u Birmingham Giants Stone
Bessemer, AL
|
12U-A | 1-6-0 |
2 |
Bombers Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
12U-A | 9-17-4 |
3 |
Buck Creek Bandits
Alabaster, AL
|
12U-A | 12-14-1 |
4 |
CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
|
12U-A | 9-9-2 |
5 |
Druid City Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-A | 14-8-1 |
6 |
Eagles Express
Calera, AL
|
12U-A | 13-12-0 |
7 |
HBC 12U Black
Trussville, AL
|
12U-A | 4-13-1 |
8 |
Vestavia Rebels
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-A | 11-11-0 |
9 |
Vestavia Tribe
Vestavia, AL
|
12U-A | 3-5-0 |
10 |
Vipers
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-A | 4-17-1 |
11 |
Z's Diamond Club
Hoover, AL
|
12U-A | 8-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama A’s
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-AA | 10-3-1 |
2 |
Bandit Baseball
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-A | 16-12-0 |
3 |
Coosa RIver Raiders
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
|
12U-AA | 13-4-0 |
5 |
HBC 12U Red
Trussville, AL
|
12U-AA | 13-6-0 |
6 |
Stix 12U
Prattville, AL
|
12U-A | 18-9-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Tribe 14u
Wetumpka, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 4-8-1 |
2 |
Birmingham Giants 14u
Bessemer, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-1 |
3 |
Cahaba Valley Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 14-6-0 |
4 |
DBC Tigers
Demopolis, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
5 |
Dirty South
Calera, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-27-1 |
6 |
Fusion
Hoover, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 17-8-0 |
7 |
Helena Baseball
Helena, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 14-15-0 |
8 |
Hoover Baseball Club 14u
Hoover, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
9 |
HYT BASEBALL
HUEYTOWN, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 14-5-1 |
10 |
Jackets
Warrior, AL
|
13U-A | 4-6-0 |
11 |
Oak Grove Storm
Adger, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 8-8-0 |
12 |
Raiders Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 18-19-2 |