SUNDAY WEATHER UPDATES


Sunday 10:00 am,

All games for Sunday have been officially cancelled.

Awards will be shipped to the top two teams (#1 and #2 seeds) in all age groups tomorrow.

13U/14U teams please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/13 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 3 Backwoods Bulldogs 4 Bullpen Braves
Game 2 4/13 3:15 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 5 Backwoods Bulldogs 6 Signature Park Strike
Game 3 4/13 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 4 Bullpen Braves 5 Tri-County Cowboys
Game 4 4/13 6:45 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 14 Signature Park Strike 7 Tri-County Cowboys
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Signature Park Strike 2-0-0 12 8 16
2 Tri-County Cowboys 1-1-0 18 -6 12
3 Bullpen Braves 1-1-0 8 0 8
4 Backwoods Bulldogs 0-2-0 10 -2 8

8U Championship Bracket 8U-OPEN

1 Signature Park Strike
4/14 11:00 AM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
1
4 Backwoods Bulldogs
2 Tri-County Cowboys
4/14 12:45 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
2
3 Bullpen Braves
4/14 2:30 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
3
Champion

Backwoods Bulldogs

# Player 1 2 Total
4 Birdsong, Asher 3.00 3.00
11 Doss, Braxton 3.00 3.00
25 Roop, Tipton 3.00 3.00
44 Swords, Luke 1.67 1.67
Total 6.00 4.67 10.67

Bullpen Braves

# Player 1 2 Total
40 Britt, Bryce 2.00 2.00
5 Horwath, Brian 3.00 3.00
17 Liggett, Noah 2.00 1.00 3.00
10 Swofford, Carson 2.00 2.00
Total 6.00 4.00 10.00

Signature Park Strike

# Player 1 2 Total
10 Benson, John Hodges 1.00 1.00
1 Dudley, Jody 0.67 0.67
11 Haywood, Waylan 1.00 1.00
8 Klein, Sawyer 0.33 2.00 2.33
24 Latson, Cooper 3.00 3.00
Total 4.00 4.00 8.00

Tri-County Cowboys

# Player 1 2 Total
00 Chappell, Carter 0.33 2.00 2.33
17 Harmon, Levi 0.67 0.67
10 Holliday, Luke 0.33 0.33
34 Pickett, Levi 3.00 3.00
5 Wykoff, Jase 1.67 1.67
Total 5.00 3.00 8.00
Team Division W-L-T
1 Backwoods Bulldogs
Madison, GA
8U-A 0-5-0
2 Bullpen Braves
McDonough, GA
8U-A 2-3-0
3 Signature Park Strike
Jefferson, GA
8U-R 5-2-0
4 Tri-County Cowboys
Buckhead, GA
8U-A 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood
Lawrenceville, GA
9U-A 0-5-0
2 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Buford, GA
9U-A 10-2-0
3 East Cobb Colt .45s
Marietta, GA
9U-N 2-0-0
4 Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
9U-R 5-2-0
5 GBSA RAYS
DACULA, GA
9U-R 3-10-0
6 Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek
Buford, GA
9U-A 6-6-0
7 Indian Outlaws
Dahlonega, GA
9U-R 0-2-0
8 Lake Country Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-N 2-0-0
9 NG Bulldogs- 9u
Suwanee, GA
9U-N 4-3-1
10 North Georgia Legends
Hiawassee, GA
9U-R 1-1-0
11 North Gwinnett Red Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
9U-A 2-3-0
12 Parkview
Lilburn, GA
9U-N 2-2-1
13 Wolverines 9u
Cumming, GA
9U-A 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Elite Sluggers Manton
Cumming, GA
10U-A 1-1-0
2 Duluth Noles
Duluth, GA
10U-N 6-3-0
3 ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
10U-R 0-8-0
4 FCA Cardinals
Cumming, GA
10U-R 0-2-0
5 Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
10U-R 3-12-0
6 Hebron Angels
Dacula, GA
10U-A 7-6-0
7 Lake Country
Greensboro, GA
10U-R 1-1-0
8 Loganville Bats Select
Loganville, GA
10U-A 9-5-1
9 MANSFIELD MAD DAWGS
MANSFIELD, GA
10U-A 10-7-0
10 North Georgia Hawks
Dahlonega, GA
10U-R 0-4-0
11 Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
10U-A 16-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 9-8-3
2 Elite Sluggers - Dean
Cumming, GA
11U-A 4-7-0
3 ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
11U-R 4-12-0
4 Force Baseball
Snellville, GA
11U-A 0-9-1
5 GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 5-9-0
6 Georgia Bombers - Williams
Buford, GA
10U-N 7-9-0
7 Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
11U-R 4-10-0
8 Hopewell Hawks 11u
Milton, GA
11U-A 7-7-1
9 Middle Georgia Strike
Gray, GA
11U-N 2-0-0
10 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Chamblee, GA
11U-N 5-2-0
11 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 6-4-2
12 Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
11U-A 10-4-0
13 Tigers baseball
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 8-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
12U-A 11-9-0
2 Buford 12U - Clanahan
Buford, GA
12U-R 2-6-1
3 CB Select Bears
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 7-4-1
4 Coal Mountain
Cumming, GA
12U-N 7-3-0
5 Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
12U-A 4-8-0
6 FCA Hitters Park Cardinals Wheeler
Cumming, GA
12U-A 3-3-2
7 Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
12U-A 17-18-0
8 Lake Country Lightning
Greensboro, GA
12U-A 1-0-1
9 Ninth Inning Royals-Luzon
Chamblee, GA
12U-A 6-3-0
10 North Gwinnett 12U Grey
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 5-2-1
11 Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 7-9-0
12 WR Heat
Bonaire, GA
12U-A 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
12U-N 10-3-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
12U-N 5-1-0
3 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy
Marietta, GA
12U-N 11-9-1
4 Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
12U-N 5-8-0
5 Five Star Generals-Red
Loganville, GA
12U-N 2-9-0
6 GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
12U-N 2-6-0
7 Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
12U-N 5-9-1
8 Norcross Blue Devils 12U
Norcross, GA
12U-N 11-6-1
9 North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
12U-N 11-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
13U-A 11-11-0
2 Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
13U-A 8-16-0
3 Country Wide
Maysville, GA
13U-A 17-6-0
4 Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
13U-A 12-12-1
5 Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
13U-A 6-11-0
6 Georgia Sandlot Duece
CLEVELAND, GA
13U-A 14-5-1
7 Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
13U-A 2-2-1
8 LDA Bombers 13U
Abingdon, VA
13U-A 1-1-0
9 Ninth Inning Royals-Smith
Chamblee, GA
13U-A 3-5-1
10 Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
11 The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 7-7-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
13U-N 13-8-2
2 Apalachee Braves
Winder, GA
13U-N 11-2-0
3 Citadels-Teal
Peachtree City, GA
13U-N 8-10-3
4 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
13U-N 14-12-0
5 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
13U-N 12-5-3
6 Georgia Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
13U-N 9-1-0
7 Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
13U-N 14-4-0
8 Home Plate Chili Dogs - Black
Peachtree City, GA
13U-N 9-4-0
9 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 12-13-0
10 MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
13U-N 14-15-2
11 RBA Barons
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 6-10-0
12 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
13U-N 17-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U 16-12-0
2 Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
14U 9-17-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
14U 13-7-0
4 Diamond Elite Aces
Thomaston, GA
14U 13-5-1
5 GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
14U 12-7-0
6 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
14U 9-7-2
7 Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
14U 16-11-2
8 ITP Lightning (Salas)
Atlanta, GA
14U 9-12-0
9 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
14U 9-18-0
10 North Ga Raiders
DANIELSVILLE, GA
14U 11-2-0
11 Oconee RiverDawgs
Statham, GA
14U 8-12-0
12 Orange Sox
Covington, GA
14U 10-5-0
13 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Mcdonough, GA
14U 3-9-1
14 Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
14U 19-11-1
15 TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
14U 10-1-1
16 Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
14U 13-4-1
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312