SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted and final as of Thursday 7:15 am

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

Alberta Banks and Rabbit Hill Park (Gwinnett) will be utilized for 13U.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete  rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 9:00 AM Hog Mtn 1 7 9U Hopewell Hawks 9 Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy)
Game 2 4/27 9:00 AM Hog Mtn 2 3 Lumpkin Indians 9U 15 Lions
Game 3 4/27 10:45 AM Hog Mtn 1 9 9U Hopewell Hawks 1 FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals
Game 4 4/27 10:45 AM Hog Mtn 2 0 Lumpkin Indians 9U 11 Dacula 9u Falcons
Game 5 4/27 12:30 PM Hog Mtn 1 4 Lions 17 FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals
Game 6 4/27 12:30 PM Hog Mtn 2 18 Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy) 0 Dacula 9u Falcons
Game 7 4/27 2:15 PM Hog Mtn 1 11 Creekview Grizzlies 9 Brookwood
Game 8 4/27 2:15 PM Hog Mtn 2 8 Ocee Orioles 9 Wolverines 9u
Game 9 4/27 4:00 PM Hog Mtn 1 13 Creekview Grizzlies 16 GBSA RAYS
Game 10 4/27 4:00 PM Hog Mtn 2 13 Ocee Orioles 5 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Game 11 4/27 5:45 PM Hog Mtn 1 7 Wolverines 9u 9 homeplate chilidogs dyal
Game 12 4/27 5:45 PM Hog Mtn 2 11 Brookwood 18 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Game 13 4/27 7:30 PM Hog Mtn 1 9 homeplate chilidogs dyal 8 GBSA RAYS
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy) 2-0-0 7 9 19
2 homeplate chilidogs dyal 2-0-0 15 3 18
3 9U Hopewell Hawks 1-1-0 10 5 16
4 FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals 1-1-0 13 0 11
5 Ocee Orioles 1-1-0 14 6 18
6 Wolverines 9u 1-1-0 17 -1 16
7 Dacula 9u Falcons 1-1-0 18 0 10
8 Lions 1-1-0 20 0 14
9 GBSA RAYS 1-1-0 22 2 18
10 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U 1-1-0 24 0 15
11 Creekview Grizzlies 1-1-0 25 -1 20
12 Lumpkin Indians 9U 0-2-0 26 -14 3
13 Brookwood 0-2-0 29 -9 19

9U AMERICAN GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-A

4 FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals 8
4/28 10:00 AM
Hog Mtn F1
1
5 Ocee Orioles 7
2 homeplate chilidogs dyal 10
4/28 10:00 AM
Hog Mtn F3
2
7 Dacula 9u Falcons 9
3 9U Hopewell Hawks 6
4/28 11:45 AM
Hog Mtn F1
3
6 Wolverines 9u 9
1 Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy) 6
4/28 1:30 PM
Hog Mtn F1
4
FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals 13
homeplate chilidogs dyal 11
4/28 3:15 PM
Hog Mtn F1
5
Wolverines 9u 10
FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals 10
4/28 5:00 PM
Hog Mtn F1
6
homeplate chilidogs dyal 11
homeplate chilidogs dyal
Champion

9U AMERICAN SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-A

11 Creekview Grizzlies 16
4/28 10:00 AM
Hog Mtn F2
1
12 Lumpkin Indians 9U 9
10 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U 11
4/28 11:45 AM
Hog Mtn F2
2
13 Brookwood 10
8 Lions 11
4/28 1:30 PM
Hog Mtn F2
3
Creekview Grizzlies 1
9 GBSA RAYS 11
4/28 3:15 PM
Hog Mtn F2
4
GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U 5
Lions 13
4/28 5:00 PM
Hog Mtn F2
5
GBSA RAYS 3
Lions
Champion

9U Hopewell Hawks

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
2 Black, Axel 1.0 1.0
1 Keith, JB 3.0 3.0
10 Kersey, Matt 3.0 2.0 5.0
14 Salas, Joaquin 1.0 1.0
33 Segars, Tyler 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Brookwood

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
9 Artis, Jabari 1.2 1.1 1.0 4.0
6 Hurtic, Emir 2.0 2.0 4.0
00 Larsen, Chase 0.1 1.0 1.1
1 Larsen, Levi 0.1 2.0 2.1
48 Turgeon, braden 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0

Creekview Grizzlies

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
17 Bell, Liam 0.1 0.1
2 Berryman, Brooks 0.1 1.0 1.1
8 Collett, Landon 1.0 3.0 4.0
1 Cranford, Brayden 3.0 3.0
3 Moss, Alex 1.2 1.2
5 Sims, Kyle 1.1 1.1
10 Trammel, Mason 0.1 0.1
13 Wheeling, Bryson 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.1 13.1

Dacula 9u Falcons

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
2 Garcia, Mason 1.1 1.1
77 Hays, Jeffrey 2.0 2.0
19 Morrill, Jacob 2.0 2.0
10 Smith, Aidan 1.1 1.1 2.2
4 Van Alen, Vincent 1.2 0.2 2.1
Total 4.0 3.0 3.1 10.1

Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy)

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
27 Dowdy, Austin 1.0 1.0
1 Lioce, Peyton 3.0 3.0
33 Thomas, Greyson 1.1 1.2 3.0
42 Wilson, Christian 2.2 1.1 4.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5
4/28
Total
22 Adams, Conner 2.0 2.0
1 Baldwin, Brody 2.0 1.1 3.1
8 Biondo, Daniel 3.1 3.1
7 Bradford, Hudson 1.2 1.2
12 Daniels, Luke 3.1 3.1
24 hart, jacob 0.2 0.2
13 Head, Ryland 0.2 0.2
11 Little, Mason 1.1 1.1
20 Schultz, Kellan 1.0 1.2 2.2
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 19.0

GBSA RAYS

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
18 Barnhart, Koen 0.2 3.0 2.0 5.2
6 Hillsman, Ryder 2.0 3.0 5.0
24 Sanders, Chase 0.1 0.2 0.2 1.2
Total 3.0 3.2 3.0 2.2 12.1

GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
28 Capellan, Andres 1.2 0.1 2.0
11 Downs, Hamilton 2.2 2.2
10 Harris, Justin 1.1 1.0 2.1
9 Lucas, Nasir 1.0 1.0 2.0
17 Phillips, Gregory 2.1 2.1
12 Rutledge, Ashton 0.2 1.2 2.1
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.2 13.2

homeplate chilidogs dyal

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5
4/28
Total
2 Arant, Andrew 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
22 Arrington, Wyatt 2.0 2.0
1 Bailey, Trace 2.0 2.0 4.0
14 Ivaska, Tanner 4.0 2.0 6.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 18.0

Lions

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
9 Forsythe, Landon 1.0 1.0
10 Gee, Gavin 0.2 0.2
5 Harris, Gavin 4.0 4.0
6 Jones, Wyatt 3.0 3.0
27 Meehan, Tyler 3.0 3.0
13 Sullivan, Lucas 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 13.0

Lumpkin Indians 9U

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
19 Brooks, Matthew 1.0 2.0 0.1 3.1
7 Kirk, III, Tate 1.0 1.2 2.2
5 Rogers, Landon 1.0 1.0
24 Self, Porter 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Tatum, Landon 0.2 0.2
Total 2.2 4.0 3.0 9.2

Ocee Orioles

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
22 Banka, Shaan 2.0 2.0
17 Crais, Whit 2.1 2.1
9 Howard, Reed 1.2 1.0 2.2
5 McKloskey, Jack 1.1 3.0 4.1
13 Shippel, Jack 2.1 2.1
Total 3.2 4.0 6.0 13.2

Wolverines 9u

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
11 cato, Davis 0.1 0.1
18 Cato, Brody 1.0 1.2 2.2
34 Dennard, Cross 1.0 1.0 2.0
25 Elson, Ben 0.1 2.1 0.2 3.1
2 Hodges, Carter 0.1 0.1
6 Lewandowski, Frankie 1.1 1.0 2.1
28 Malone, Brody 1.0 1.0
17 Patel, Aakash 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.2 13.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 9U Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
9U-A 1-2-0
2 Brookwood
Lawrenceville, GA
9U-A 0-5-0
3 Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
9U-R 2-2-0
4 Dacula 9u Falcons
Dacula, GA
9U-A 4-5-0
5 Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy)
Buford, GA
9U-A 4-9-0
6 FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals
Cumming, GA
9U-A 3-2-0
7 GBSA RAYS
DACULA, GA
9U-R 3-10-0
8 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Snellville, GA
9U-R 2-10-0
9 homeplate chilidogs dyal
senoia, GA
9U-A 5-0-0
10 Lions
Winder, GA
9U-R 9-7-0
11 Lumpkin Indians 9U
Dahlonega, GA
9U-R 0-3-0
12 Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
9U-A 2-7-0
13 Wolverines 9u
Cumming, GA
9U-A 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush
Jefferson, GA
9U-N 15-5-0
2 Archer
Dacula, GA
9U-N 9-6-0
3 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
9U-A 5-4-0
4 NG Bulldogs- 9u
Suwanee, GA
9U-N 4-3-1
5 Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
9U-A 3-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
10U-N 13-2-0
2 Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
10U-A 5-6-0
3 GA Select
Flowery Branch, GA
10U-A 2-2-0
4 Georgia Octane - Grimes
CUMMING, GA
10U-A 0-5-0
5 Oconee Red Hawks
Bogart, GA
10U-A 3-1-0
6 Signature Park Hitmen
Hoschton, GA
10U-A 7-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Elite Sluggers Bayer
Cumming, GA
11U-A 12-5-1
2 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-A 6-4-1
3 Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 9-8-3
4 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
11U-N 10-8-1
5 Force Baseball
Snellville, GA
11U-A 0-9-1
6 Mill Creek
Buford, GA
11U-N 10-9-2
7 Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-A 7-6-2
8 Sawnee Mountain Thunder
Cumming, GA
11U-A 3-4-0
9 Tigers baseball
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 8-3-0
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 CB Select Bears
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 7-4-1
2 ECB Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
12U-N 9-6-0
3 Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
12U-N 5-8-0
4 Five Star Generals-Red
Loganville, GA
12U-N 2-9-0
5 Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
12U-N 5-9-1
6 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
12U-A 5-8-1
7 Rawlings Southeast 12u
Johns Creek, GA
12U-A 1-2-0
8 Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 7-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
13U-A 8-16-0
2 Country Wide
Maysville, GA
13U-A 17-6-0
3 Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
13U-A 12-12-1
4 Dugout Dawgs
Oxford, GA
13U-A 12-6-0
5 Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
13U-A 6-11-0
6 Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
13U-A 11-4-0
7 Georgia Sandlot Duece
CLEVELAND, GA
13U-A 14-5-1
8 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 12-13-0
9 Oconee Cubs
Watkinsville, GA
13U-A 2-5-0
10 Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
11 Team GA 13U Elite
Alpharetta, GA
13U-A 0-3-0
12 Tribe Baseball
Royston, GA
13U-A 5-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 5-8-0
2 5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
13U-N 13-8-2
3 Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
13U-N 14-4-0
4 MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
13U-N 14-15-2
5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 18-10-2
6 Sharon Springs Spartans Black
Cumming, GA
13U-N 7-11-0
7 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
13U-N 17-9-1
8 Team 36o Hawks North 13u Grey
Norcross, GA
13U-A 5-3-0
9 Team Elite Select
Cumming, GA
13U-N 6-6-0
10 Team Georgia of Augusta
Evans, GA
13U-N 0-2-1
11 Yankees
Smyrna, GA
13U-N 8-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Grayson, GA
14U 23-13-0
2 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
14U 13-13-2
3 Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
14U 9-17-0
4 CRIMSON TIDE BB
MILLEDGEVILLE, GA
14U 8-10-0
5 Forsyth Central Dirtbags
Cumming, GA
14U 4-16-0
6 Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
14U 19-6-1
7 Georgia Sox
Cumming, GA
14U 11-9-0
8 Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
14U 8-4-2
9 ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
Atlanta, GA
14U 6-2-0
10 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
14U 9-18-0
11 Oconee RiverDawgs
Statham, GA
14U 8-12-0
12 TEAM ELITE FUTURES
CUMMING, GA
14U 5-2-0
13 TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
14U 10-1-1
14 Team Georgia Baseball 14U
Marietta, GA
14U 6-6-0
15 USA Prime
Cumming, GA
14U 21-11-0
16 Walton Lookouts
Social Circle, GA
14U 15-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Collins Hill Eagles 16U
Lawrenceville, GA
16U 1-10-0
2 GA GAMECOCKS
Loganville, GA
16U 7-10-1
3 Georgia Thunder
Monroe, GA
16U 9-9-0
4 Mountain View Bears
Lawrenceville, GA
15U 0-5-0
5 Orange Crush
CLEMSON, SC
15U 5-0-0
6 Outlaws
Lavonia, GA
16U 7-6-1
7 Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
16U 21-15-1
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312