SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Note, 16U will play a 1:45 time limit for all games

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/18 9:00 AM Hog Mtn 3 12 Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan) 5 MCAA Hawks
Game 2 5/18 10:45 AM Hog Mtn 3 11 Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff 11 MCAA Hawks
Game 3 5/18 12:30 PM Hog Mtn 3 2 Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff 4 Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan)
Game 4 5/18 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 9 Game On LaGrange 1 Hebron Angels
Game 5 5/18 2:15 PM Hog Mtn 3 12 Signature Park Bulldogs 0 ES Baseball
Game 6 5/18 2:45 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 5 Norcross BlueDevils 6 Game On LaGrange
Game 7 5/18 4:00 PM Hog Mtn 3 18 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u 0 ES Baseball
Game 8 5/18 4:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 25 Norcross BlueDevils 3 Hebron Angels
Game 9 5/18 5:45 PM Hog Mtn 3 3 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u 9 Signature Park Bulldogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Signature Park Bulldogs 2-0-0 3 13 19
2 Game On LaGrange 2-0-0 6 8 15
3 Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan) 2-0-0 7 9 14
4 Norcross BlueDevils 1-1-0 9 6 15
5 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u 1-1-0 9 1 13
6 Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff 0-1-1 15 -2 12
7 MCAA Hawks 0-1-1 23 -7 15
8 ES Baseball 0-2-0 30 -14 0
9 Hebron Angels 0-2-0 34 -14 4

10U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 10U-OPEN

8 ES Baseball 4
5/19 9:30 AM
Hog Mtn 3
1
9 Hebron Angels 20
1 Signature Park Bulldogs 7
5/19 1:00 PM
Hog Mtn 3
5
Hebron Angels 6
4 Norcross BlueDevils 7
5/19 11:15 AM
Hog Mtn 3
2
5 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 3
2 Game On LaGrange 13
5/19 10:00 AM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
3
7 MCAA Hawks 3
3 Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan) 4
5/19 11:45 AM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
4
6 Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff 2
Signature Park Bulldogs 7
5/19 2:45 PM
Hog Mtn 3
7
Norcross BlueDevils 3
Game On LaGrange 6
5/19 1:30 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 3
6
Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan) 5
Signature Park Bulldogs 3
5/19 4:30 PM
Hog Mtn 3
8
Game On LaGrange 6
Game On LaGrange
Champion

Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan)

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4
5/19
Total
36 Degon, Maddox 1.0 1.0 2.0
6 Hurd, Brody 1.2 1.2
33 Kauker, Anthony 4.0 4.0
51 Odom, Kayden 4.0 4.0
46 Rawlins, Landon 2.1 2.1
23 Walker, Payton 1.0 4.0 5.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0

ES Baseball

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
12 Bass, Devin 0.1 0.1
8 Belcher, Oakley 0.2 0.2
13 Dozier, MJ 1.2 1.2
2 Miller, Jaden 1.0 0.1 1.1
10 Scoggins, Brayan 0.1 0.1
3 Wiley, Caleb 2.0 1.1 3.1
Total 3.0 1.2 3.0 7.2

Game On LaGrange

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4
5/19
Total
7 Akins, Luke 3.0 3.0
1 Butts, Jackson 1.0 1.0
4 Delaney, Torreion 1.0 4.0 5.0
2 Gatens, Matthew 2.0 2.0
13 Mosley, Chase 4.0 4.0
33 Woodson, Kaleb 3.0 1.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0

Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
55 Cross, Declan 1.0 1.0
24 Durr, Kevin 1.0 3.0 4.0
10 Jennings, Robert 1.0 1.0
12 Schneider, Chase 3.0 2.0 5.0
Total 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0

Hebron Angels

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4
5/19
Total
7 Acres, Avery 1.0 1.0 2.0
1 Alexander, Asher 2.0 2.0 4.0
22 Meeks, Kayle 2.0 1.0 3.0
10 Patrick, Brady 1.0 1.0 2.0
25 Rojas, Sebastian 3.0 3.0
28 Sosebee, Beau 1.0 1.0
8 Starling, Jake 3.0 3.0
2 White, Calvin 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 19.0

MCAA Hawks

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
53 Appert, Patrick 1.0 1.0
24 Burzinski, Riley 1.0 1.0
8 Byers (Reynolds), Steven 2.2 2.2
7 Clark, Brady 1.1 1.1
77 Hannah Jr, Erick 0.2 0.2
28 McDowell, Grant 1.1 1.1
16 Stephenson, Dylan 1.2 1.2
22 Waller, Eric 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.2 10.2

Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4 Total
5 Anderson, Geoffrey 1.0 1.0
4 Buddoo, Ethan 0.2 0.2
35 French, Cortland 4.0 4.0
21 Klopp, Landon 0.2 0.2
20 Patterson, Chase 0.2 0.2
42 Smith, Elijah 3.0 3.0
68 White, Khaalil 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Norcross BlueDevils

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4
5/19
Total
22 Finch, Bralen 2.0 2.0
2 Herring, Logan 1.0 1.0
18 Leutenegger, Dane 1.0 1.0
7 McCollum, Maddox 2.0 2.0 4.0
27 Newsham, Nolan 2.0 3.0 5.0
21 Vega, Gianmarco 1.0 3.0 4.0
Total 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 17.0

Signature Park Bulldogs

# Player 1
5/18
2
5/18
3
5/19
4
5/19
Total
6 Clark, Colt 3.0 3.0
22 Locke, Ryan 3.0 3.0
19 Lordo, Dominick 5.0 5.0
26 Martin, Chase 2.0 2.0
8 Rebstock, Joey 2.0 2.0
17 Sorrell, Kaleb 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 18.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan)
Buford, GA
10U-A 3-1-0
2 ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
10U-R 0-8-0
3 Game On LaGrange
LaGrange, GA
10U-N 7-1-0
4 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u
Norcross, GA
10U-N 1-2-0
5 Hebron Angels
Dacula, GA
10U-A 7-6-0
6 MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
10U-R 4-5-1
7 Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff
Chamblee, GA
10U-R 2-3-1
8 Norcross BlueDevils
Norcross, GA
10U-N 5-4-1
9 Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
10U-A 16-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
11U-R 4-12-0
2 Force Baseball
Snellville, GA
11U-A 0-9-1
3 Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
11U-R 4-10-0
4 Havoc Dirt Bags
Tiger, GA
11U-R 2-7-0
5 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
6 Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-A 7-6-2
7 Oxford Elite 11U
Oxford, AL
11U-A 10-12-0
8 Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
11U-A 10-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford 12U - Clanahan
Buford, GA
12U-R 2-6-1
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
12U-A 7-7-0
3 CB Select Bears
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 7-4-1
4 Dawson Fury
Dawsonville, GA
12U-A 1-2-1
5 DHYS Red Devils
Atlanta, GA
12U-AS 4-1-0
6 FCA Hitters Park Cardinals Wheeler
Cumming, GA
12U-A 3-3-2
7 Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
12U-A 17-18-0
8 Gwinnett Bandits 12U
Buford, GA
12U-A 1-9-0
9 Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
12U-A 0-5-0
10 Midway Wolverines
Cumming, GA
12U-A 3-4-0
11 Mill Creek
Buford, GA
11U-N 10-9-2
12 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
12U-A 5-8-1
13 Mountain View Bears 12u
dacula, GA
12U-A 7-7-0
14 Onward Athletics
Braselton, GA
12U-A 5-3-0
15 Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 7-9-0
16 TEAM ELITE SELECT
CUMMING, GA
12U-A 5-3-0
17 USA Prime(Odak)
Cartersville, GA
12U-A 0-3-0
18 Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings
Jefferson, GA
12U-A 7-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Elite Sluggers McWhorter
Cumming, GA
12U-N 4-1-0
2 Ball Ground Indians
Ball Ground, GA
12U-N 1-3-0
3 Coal Mountain
Cumming, GA
12U-N 7-3-0
4 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy
Marietta, GA
12U-N 11-9-1
5 ECB Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
12U-N 9-6-0
6 GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
12U-N 2-6-0
7 HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
12U-N 10-10-1
8 lambert longhorns
suwanee, GA
12U-N 3-5-0
9 Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
12U-N 5-9-1
10 MC Mariners
Stockbridge, GA
12U-N 5-2-0
11 Norcross Blue Devils 12U
Norcross, GA
12U-N 11-6-1
12 North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
12U-N 11-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 8-12-1
2 Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
13U-A 8-16-0
3 Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
13U-A 1-2-0
4 Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
13U-A 12-12-1
5 East Side Mavericks
Marietta, GA
13U-A 7-12-0
6 Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
13U-A 6-11-0
7 FC RANGERS
Cumming, GA
13U-A 2-3-0
8 Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
13U-A 11-4-0
9 Georgia Sandlot Duece
CLEVELAND, GA
13U-A 14-5-1
10 Home Plate Chili Dogs - Reese 13u
Peachtree City, GA
13U-A 0-10-0
11 Home Plate Chilidogs- 13U
Peachtree City, GA
13U-A 3-5-0
12 ITP Lightning Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 9-6-1
13 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 12-13-0
14 Lanier Longhorns 13U
Buford, GA
13U-A 7-4-0
15 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
13U-A 8-11-0
16 Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
13U-A 5-17-0
17 Ninth Inning Royals-Smith
Chamblee, GA
13U-A 3-5-1
18 North Georgia Generals
Cumming, GA
13U-R 0-3-0
19 Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
20 SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
13U-A 9-11-1
21 Team Elite Pride
Cumming, GA
13U-A 8-9-0
22 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
13U-A 5-11-1
23 The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 7-7-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
13U-N 13-8-2
2 Apalachee Braves
Winder, GA
13U-N 11-2-0
3 Country Wide
Maysville, GA
13U-A 17-6-0
4 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 18-10-2
5 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
13U-N 17-9-1
6 Yankees
Smyrna, GA
13U-N 8-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U 16-12-0
2 5 Star - Lucio
Mcdonough, GA
14U 5-0-0
3 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
14U 13-13-2
4 Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
14U 9-17-0
5 Cherokee Reds
Canton, GA
14U 2-2-1
6 Decatur Nighthawks
Decatur, GA
14U 0-3-0
7 Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
14U 12-2-0
8 DP Wave
Gainesville, GA
14U 1-12-0
9 Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
14U 10-10-0
10 GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
14U 12-7-0
11 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
14U 9-7-2
12 Georgia Sox
Cumming, GA
14U 11-9-0
13 Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
14U 16-11-2
14 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
14U 8-9-1
15 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
14U 9-18-0
16 Ninth Inning Royals-Bartek
Chamblee, GA
14U 4-3-0
17 Ninth Inning Royals-Dunn
Chamblee, GA
14U 2-2-2
18 North Gwinnett 14U
Suwanee, GA
14U 4-6-0
19 QAB Baseball Academy
Gainesville, GA
14U 0-8-0
20 RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Mcdonough, GA
14U 3-9-1
21 Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
14U 12-14-0
22 TEAM ELITE PRIDE
CUMMING, GA
14U 3-12-0
23 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
14U 5-8-0
24 Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
14U 13-4-1
25 USA Prime
Cumming, GA
14U 21-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Ops Sports Alpha squad
Columbus, GA
16U 1-4-1
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
15U 10-5-1
3 Elite Gamers Hassan
Fayetteville, GA
14U 1-5-0
4 Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
15U 4-1-0
5 GA GAMECOCKS
Loganville, GA
16U 7-10-1
6 Georgia Thunder
Monroe, GA
16U 9-9-0
7 Gwinnett Thunder
Buford, GA
16U 5-6-0
8 Hope House Charity Baseball
Lawrenceville, GA
16U 12-0-1
9 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U 8-8-1
10 Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
16U 21-15-1
11 T3H South 15U
Norcross, GA
15U 3-4-0
12 Titans Baseball
Decatur, AL
16U 2-2-0
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312