WEATHER UPDATE


Saturday 6:40 am

Johnson HS, Cherokee Bluffs HS, Shiloh HS, LCA, Dacula Park, Rhodes Jordan Park and South Gwinnett Park will all start on time.

Signature Park F3 cancelled for the day.

Signature Park 1 and 2 moved to Rhodes Jordan Park fields 4 & 5 - same game times. Concessions are available at Rhodes Jordan today.

Welcome to our annual Mother's Day weekend Saturday only event!

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

Two Saturday pool games followed by a single elimination championship game between the two highest seeds after pool play.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

$225 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/11 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 12 Loganville Bats Red 4 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Game 2 5/11 9:00 AM Dacula Park 5 4 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Game 3 5/11 10:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 4 Loganville Bats Red 11 Lions
Game 4 5/11 10:45 AM Dacula Park 5 11 Ambush 6 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Game 5 5/11 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 9 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U 17 Lions
Game 6 5/11 12:30 PM Dacula Park 5 7 Titans 10U ORANGE 8 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Game 7 5/11 2:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 2 Yankees 7 Turn 2 Baseball-A
Game 8 5/11 2:15 PM Dacula Park 5 16 Ambush 7 NG Bulldogs- 9u
Game 9 5/11 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 5 Lake Country Bulldogs 4 Turn 2 Baseball-A
Game 10 5/11 4:00 PM Dacula Park 5 4 Titans 10U ORANGE 16 NG Bulldogs- 9u
Game 11 5/11 5:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 0 Yankees 12 Lake Country Bulldogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Lake Country Bulldogs 2-0-0 4 8 15
2 Lions 2-0-0 13 14 20
3 Ambush 2-0-0 13 12 20
4 Turn 2 Baseball-A 1-1-0 7 4 11
5 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park) 1-1-0 15 1 16
6 Loganville Bats Red 1-1-0 15 0 14
7 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 1-1-0 17 -5 12
8 NG Bulldogs- 9u 1-1-0 20 0 17
9 Yankees 0-2-0 19 -12 2
10 Titans 10U ORANGE 0-2-0 24 -8 11
11 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U 0-2-0 29 -14 13

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-OPEN

1 Lake Country Bulldogs 13
5/11 7:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
1
2 Lions 0
Lake Country Bulldogs
Champion

Ambush

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
10 Foster, Hudson 3.0 3.0
24 Green, Gatlin 0.2 1.0 1.2
22 McDuffie, Brooks 1.1 1.1
1 Shepherd, Sawyer 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
2 Clarke, Cody 3.1 3.1
20 Cloud, Brady 1.2 1.0 2.2
18 Cole, Ryder 0.1 0.1
17 Schatz, Christian 1.2 1.2
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
28 Capellan, Andres 0.2 0.2
17 Phillips, Gregory 2.1 2.1
12 Rutledge, Ashton 1.2 1.2
26 Williams III, Eddie 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 1.1 5.1

Georgia Stars Baseball Academy

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
5 Bogany, Devaugh 3.0 3.0
21 Davis, Jacob 2.0 2.0
9 Shetty, Tanush 2.0 2.0
55 Wishall, Kaleb 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

Lions

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3
5/11
Total
5 Harris, Gavin 3.0 0.2 3.2
6 Jones, Wyatt 0.2 0.2
27 Meehan, Marisela 1.0 1.1 2.0 4.1
Total 4.0 2.0 2.2 8.2

Loganville Bats Red

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
0 Gresham, Tate 2.0 2.0
1 Schoenthal, Dylan 1.0 1.0
15 Schoenthal, Logan 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0

NG Bulldogs- 9u

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
2 Halcomb, Banks 1.1 1.1
22 Kurland, Zach 2.0 2.0
6 Rowland, Micah 1.0 1.0
9 Talati, Aadi 1.2 1.2
8 Welch, Jax 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 3.0 6.1

Titans 10U ORANGE

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
18 Barnhart, Koen 0.1 0.1
46 Escalante, Jayden 1.1 1.1
5 Matz, Tyson 1.0 0.2 1.2
4 Pino, Nickolas 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.1 5.1

Turn 2 Baseball-A

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
1 Baucom, Noah 2.0 2.0
6 Bragg, Wyatt 2.0 2.0
2 Edwards, Brayden 3.0 3.0
26 Hays, CJ 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Yankees

# Player 1
5/11
2
5/11
3 Total
23 brown, braxton 1.0 1.0
13 Mosley, Joshua 1.0 0.1 1.1
16 Rhymes, jayden 0.2 0.2
Total 1.0 2.0 3.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush
Jefferson, GA
9U-N 15-5-0
2 Dingers Athletics 9U (Park)
Buford, GA
9U-A 10-2-0
3 GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Snellville, GA
9U-R 2-10-0
4 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
9U-A 1-1-0
5 Lake Country Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-N 3-0-0
6 Lions
Winder, GA
9U-R 9-7-0
7 Loganville Bats Red
Loganville, GA
9U-A 4-3-0
8 NG Bulldogs- 9u
Suwanee, GA
9U-N 4-3-1
9 Titans 10U ORANGE
Loganville, GA
9U-R 2-5-0
10 Turn 2 Baseball-A
Dacula, GA
8U-N 4-3-0
11 Yankees
Ellenwood, GA
9U-A 3-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BigStix Gamers Mendez
Mcdonough, GA
11U-N 1-1-0
2 GA StikSquad 11U
Monroe, GA
11U-R 0-2-0
3 MC Bulldogs 11u
Madison, GA
11U-N 12-1-0
4 QAB-Overman
flowery branch, GA
11U-N 8-1-0
5 The Club (Red)
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
12U-A 11-9-0
2 Athens B52's
Athens, GA
12U-A 3-0-0
3 Buford 12U - Clanahan
Buford, GA
12U-R 2-6-1
4 Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
12U-A 4-8-0
5 Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
12U-A 17-18-0
6 GBSA Rays
DALLAS, GA
12U-A 2-4-0
7 Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
12U-A 6-3-0
8 Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
12U-A 0-2-0
9 TEAM ELITE FUTURES
CUMMING, GA
12U-A 2-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Conyers, GA
12U-N 11-4-0
2 Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
12U-N 5-8-0
3 Five Star Generals-Red
Loganville, GA
12U-N 2-9-0
4 HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
12U-N 10-10-1
5 North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
12U-N 11-8-1
6 Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
12U-N 10-1-0
7 SDG Angels
Covington, GA
12U-N 6-5-0
8 Showcase Baseball Arnold
Lake City, GA
12U-N 7-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
13U-A 8-16-0
2 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
13U-A 4-2-1
3 Dacula Elite
Dacula, GA
12U-E 0-0-0
4 Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
13U-A 12-12-1
5 Dugout Dawgs
Oxford, GA
13U-A 12-6-0
6 Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
13U-A 11-4-0
7 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
13U-A 4-16-1
8 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
13U-A 8-11-0
9 Team GA 13U Elite
Alpharetta, GA
13U-A 0-3-0
10 The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 7-7-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 5-8-0
2 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
13U-N 14-12-0
3 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
13U-N 12-5-3
4 Georgia Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
13U-N 9-1-0
5 ITP Lightning 13U (Todd)
Atlanta, GA
13U-N 2-1-0
6 SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
13U-A 9-11-1
7 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
13U-N 17-9-1
8 South DeKalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
13U-N 4-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Grayson, GA
14U-OPEN 23-13-0
2 5 Star Generals - Hicks
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 5-8-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 13-7-0
4 Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
14U-OPEN 10-10-0
5 Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 8-9-1
6 Orange Sox
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 10-5-0
7 T3H South 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 13-13-0
8 Tri-City Generals 14u
Columbus, GA
14U-OPEN 1-2-1
9 Walton Lookouts
Social Circle, GA
14U-OPEN 15-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
14U-OPEN 19-6-1
2 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
3 ITP Lightning 14U Turner
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
4 Norcross 14U
Peachtree Corners, GA
14U-OPEN 2-1-0
5 North Gwinnett 14U
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
6 Oconee RiverDawgs
Statham, GA
14U-OPEN 8-12-0
7 QAB Baseball Academy
Gainesville, GA
14U-OPEN 0-8-0
8 Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
14U-OPEN 12-14-0
9 TEAM ELITE PRIDE
CUMMING, GA
14U-OPEN 3-12-0
10 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
14U-OPEN 5-8-0