Sunday Weather Update


All games will start on time.

Come join us on spring break weekend for some exciting fun in the sun to kick off your week away from school!!

Games will be played at Rabbit Hill Park (Dacula), Signature Park (Hoschton), and at East Hall Park for 14U (Gainesville).

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/30 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 8 SDG Angels 6 Five Star Generals-Black
Game 2 3/30 10:00 AM Signature Park 2 4 Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings 9 Gainesville Gladiators
Game 3 3/30 12:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 5 SDG Angels 6 Showcase Baseball Arnold
Game 4 3/30 12:00 PM Signature Park 2 11 TEAM ELITE SELECT 3 Gainesville Gladiators
Game 5 3/30 2:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 6 Elite Gamers-Seabolt 11 Five Star Generals-Black
Game 6 3/30 2:00 PM Signature Park 2 6 TEAM ELITE SELECT 8 Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings
Game 7 3/30 4:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 9 Elite Gamers-Seabolt 10 Showcase Baseball Arnold
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Showcase Baseball Arnold 2-0-0 14 2 16
2 TEAM ELITE SELECT 1-1-0 11 5 16
3 SDG Angels 1-1-0 12 1 13
4 Five Star Generals-Black 1-1-0 14 3 16
5 Gainesville Gladiators 1-1-0 15 -2 12
6 Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings 1-1-0 15 -3 12
7 Elite Gamers-Seabolt 0-2-0 21 -6 15

12U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 12U-OPEN

4 Five Star Generals-Black 8
3/31 10:00 AM
Signature Park 2
1
5 Gainesville Gladiators 15
2 TEAM ELITE SELECT 7
3/31 10:00 AM
Rabbit Hill Park 2
2
7 Elite Gamers-Seabolt 11
3 SDG Angels 9
3/31 12:00 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 2
3
6 Warriors Baseball powered by R 3
1 Showcase Baseball Arnold 4
3/31 12:00 PM
Signature Park 2
4
Gainesville Gladiators 2
Elite Gamers-Seabolt 11
3/31 2:00 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 2
5
SDG Angels 2
Showcase Baseball Arnold 1
3/31 4:00 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 2
6
Elite Gamers-Seabolt 4
Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Champion

Elite Gamers-Seabolt

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3
3/31
4
3/31
5
3/31
Total
23 Bonelli, Mike 4.1 4.1
00 Ellis, Brandon 6.0 6.0
15 English, Skylar 5.0 5.0
42 Hicks, Maceo 2.0 2.0
8 Lester, Noah 6.0 6.0
26 May, Evan 1.0 1.0
5 Osborn, Brayson 3.0 3.0
Total 6.0 4.1 6.0 5.0 6.0 27.1

Five Star Generals-Black

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3
3/31
4 5 Total
10 Boyett, Hunter 3.0 3.0
42 Brown, Kamren 0.2 0.2
23 Cohran, Tres 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
25 Cross, Luke 1.0 1.0
8 Kenny, Ace 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
7 Maddox, Jesse 3.0 2.1 5.1
Total 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0

Gainesville Gladiators

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/31
3
3/31
4 5 Total
92 Dyer, Blayne 0.1 0.1
37 Kendrick, John 1.2 1.0 2.2
91 Odom, Mason 2.0 1.0 3.0
20 Senter, Brian 2.0 5.0 7.0
24 Tillman, Jay 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0

SDG Angels

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3
3/31
4
3/31
5 Total
1 Brown, Caden 3.0 3.0 6.0
10 Burnett, Luke 3.0 1.0 4.0
24 Fincher, Colton 2.0 2.0
4 Knapp, Gehrig 2.0 2.0 0.2 4.2
11 Mitchell, Nolan 1.0 1.0
12 Smith, Braydon 0.2 1.1 2.0
26 Smith, Luke 3.0 3.0
Total 6.0 5.2 6.0 5.0 22.2

Showcase Baseball Arnold

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3
3/31
4
3/31
5 Total
12 Carter, Julian 5.0 5.0
4 Hollaway, Stacey 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
19 Jones, Miles 5.0 1.0 6.0
5 King, Cameron 3.0 3.0
22 Sutton, Kaden 2.0 3.0 5.0
Total 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 23.0

TEAM ELITE SELECT

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/30
3
3/31
4 5 Total
28 Chen, Alex 1.0 0.2 1.2
20 George, Daniel 1.0 1.0
17 Jackson, Marshall 1.2 2.0 3.2
15 Martens, Thomas 1.0 1.0
24 Qiu, Daniel 1.0 3.0 4.0
10 Reyes, Alexander 1.0 1.0
22 Rogozinski, Benjamin 1.0 1.0
3 Rogozinski, Max 1.0 1.0
6 Trummell, Brodie 0.1 0.1
5 Walker, Trey 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0

Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings

# Player 1
3/30
2
3/31
3 4 5 Total
10 Foster, Jaxon 2.1 2.1
24 Grow, Zach 4.0 4.0
17 Smith, Justin 1.2 1.2
7 Thomas, Johnson 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Conyers, GA
12U-N 11-4-0
2 Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
12U-N 5-8-0
3 Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
12U-A 17-18-0
4 SDG Angels
Covington, GA
12U-N 6-5-0
5 Showcase Baseball Arnold
Lake City, GA
12U-N 7-3-0
6 TEAM ELITE SELECT
CUMMING, GA
12U-A 5-3-0
7 Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings
Jefferson, GA
12U-A 7-5-1
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
13U-N 13-8-2
2 Game On 13u Black
Phenix City, AL
13U-N 8-2-0
3 Home Plate Chili Dogs - Black
Peachtree City, GA
13U-N 9-4-0
4 MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
13U-N 14-15-2
5 RBA Barons
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 6-10-0
6 Rome Roosters
Rome, GA
13U-A 4-3-0
7 SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
13U-A 9-11-1
8 Team Elite Pride
Cumming, GA
13U-A 8-9-0
9 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
13U-A 5-11-1
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Grayson, GA
14U 23-13-0
2 Bullpen Braves
Mcdonough, GA
14U 3-1-0
3 GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
14U 12-7-0
4 MGBA Brewers
Atlanta, GA
14U 0-2-0
5 TEAM ELITE PRIDE
CUMMING, GA
14U 3-12-0
6 Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
14U 8-3-0
7 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
14U 5-8-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available