SUNDAY SCHEDULES


All Sunday seedings are now posted.

Fundraiser event for the Sprayberry HS baseball program.  14U games will be played on the Sprayberry HS baseball field and 12U games on the Sprayberry HS softball field.

The Grand Slam Champion and Finalists rings will be awarded for the top two teams in each open age group.

All rostered players will be entered into a drawing for a $125 Mizuno fielders glove !!

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/23 9:00 AM Sprayberry High School 2 6 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue 6 East Side Rawlings Southeast
Game 2 3/23 11:00 AM Sprayberry High School 2 14 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue 3 West GA Slammers Academy
Game 3 3/23 1:00 PM Sprayberry High School 2 0 West GA Slammers Academy 18 East Side Rawlings Southeast
Game 4 3/23 3:00 PM Sprayberry High School 2 12 Carrollton Clippers 9 GBSA Rays
Game 5 3/23 5:00 PM Sprayberry High School 2 4 Carrollton Clippers 6 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy
Game 6 3/23 7:00 PM Sprayberry High School 2 5 GBSA Rays 18 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy 2-0-0 9 9 16
2 East Side Rawlings Southeast 1-0-1 6 7 16
3 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue 1-0-1 9 7 16
4 Carrollton Clippers 1-1-0 15 1 14
5 GBSA Rays 0-2-0 30 -10 14
6 West GA Slammers Academy 0-2-0 32 -14 3

12U Championship Bracket 12U-OPEN

4 Carrollton Clippers 6
3/24 9:30 AM
Sprayberry High School 2
1
5 GBSA Rays 0
3 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue 2
3/24 11:30 AM
Sprayberry High School 2
2
6 West GA Slammers Academy 14
1 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy 9
3/24 1:30 PM
Sprayberry High School 2
3
Carrollton Clippers 1
2 East Side Rawlings Southeast 12
3/24 3:30 PM
Sprayberry High School 2
4
West GA Slammers Academy 5
East Cobb Colt 45's Navy 4
3/24 5:30 PM
Sprayberry High School 2
5
East Side Rawlings Southeast 6
East Side Rawlings Southeast
Champion

Carrollton Clippers

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 Total
5 Bishop, Dylan 3.0 3.0
10 Jones, Camden 1.0 1.0
36 Pittman, Kelvin 3.0 3.0
20 Plummer, Charley 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 6.0 10.0

East Cobb Colt 45's Navy

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
12 Ampel, Benjamin 1.0 1.0
35 Bockart, Logan 5.0 5.0
2 Fields, Gavin 1.0 1.0
10 Garrett, Ethan 5.2 5.2
7 Murphy, Adian 1.0 1.0
99 Solorzano, Ricky 0.1 0.1
Total 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0

East Side Rawlings Southeast

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
7 DeRuiter, Chase 1.0 1.0
22 Spink, Roman 2.0 2.0
16 Stannard, Ethan 2.1 2.1
4 Summers, Isaac 1.0 2.2 3.2
25 Trainer, Jason 2.0 2.0
42 Werder, Finn 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0

GBSA Rays

# Player 1
3/23
2 3 Total
0 Griffin III, Franklin 1.0 1.0
42 McBride, Thomas 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0

Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 Total
5 Edmonds, Tommy 1.2 1.2
1 Hunter, Josh 1.0 1.0
19 Hutcheson, Grady 2.0 2.0
11 Lewis, Elliot 2.0 2.0
24 Lyons, Jake 1.0 1.0
33 Wilson, Parker 1.1 1.1
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

West GA Slammers Academy

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
12 Anglin, Gaige 3.0 3.0
92 Farmer, Ben 2.1 2.1
15 Morales, Wesley 1.0 1.0
17 Toler, Josh 0.1 0.1
10 Underwood, Cooper 0.2 0.2
2 Wood, Jameson 1.1 1.1
Total 3.2 2.0 3.0 8.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Carrollton Clippers
Carrollton, GA
12U-A 10-7-0
2 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy
Marietta, GA
12U-N 11-9-1
3 East Side Rawlings Southeast
Marietta, GA
12U-N 4-3-2
4 GBSA Rays
DALLAS, GA
12U-A 2-4-0
5 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
Marietta, GA
12U-A 3-3-1
6 West GA Slammers Academy
Dallas, GA
12U-A 3-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bartow Canes
Cartersville, GA
14U 14-8-3
2 Canton Indians
Canton, GA
14U 3-6-1
3 Kennesaw Generals
Kennesaw, GA
14U 4-6-0
4 Team RBI West Cobb
Kennesaw, GA
14U 13-1-2
5 WARRIORS POWERED BY RAWLINGS
JEFFERSON, GA
14U 4-5-0
6 West Georgia Slammers
Temple, GA
14U 4-16-0