Schedules are now posted.
16U will play a 1:45 time limit.
No time limit for all Championship Games.
All 14U & 16U games will be played on HS fields.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/15 10:00 AM | George Pierce Park 1 | 2 Winder Lions | 9 Buford Elite 8U | ||
Game 2 6/15 11:45 AM | George Pierce Park 1 | 1 Winder Lions | 13 Havoc Baseball | ||
Game 3 6/15 1:30 PM | George Pierce Park 1 | 7 Dingers Athletics - Anderson | 8 Buford Elite 8U | ||
Game 4 6/15 3:15 PM | George Pierce Park 1 | 6 Dingers Athletics - Anderson | 4 Havoc Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buford Elite 8U | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
2 | Dingers Athletics - Anderson | 1-1-0 | 12 | 1 | 13 |
3 | Havoc Baseball | 1-1-0 | 7 | 5 | 14 |
4 | Winder Lions | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 3 |
1 | Buford Elite 8U | 6 |
4 | Winder Lions | 5 |
2 | Dingers Athletics - Anderson | 9 |
3 | Havoc Baseball | 6 |
Buford Elite 8U | 19 |
Dingers Athletics - Anderson | 20 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/15 |
2 6/15 |
3 6/16 |
Total |
44 | Adam, Max | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
16 | Coutu, Aiden | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | Gehrisch, Brady | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
2 | Rossi, Jack | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/15 |
2 6/15 |
3 6/16 |
Total |
2 | Bryant, Jr., Davon | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | Buchan, Ethan | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
27 | Krause, Steven | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
7 | Mullins, Reed | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | |
4 | Wilson, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 15.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/15 |
2 6/15 |
3 | Total |
5 | Hendricks, Kaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Lancaster, Peyton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Parks, Camden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Richardson, Derion | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
20 | Sutton, Maxwell | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/15 |
2 6/15 |
3 | Total |
35 | Bailey, Zaiden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
99 | Bass, Warren | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Melton, Tryton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Robertson, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Tarver, Hayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Thomas, Dylan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 8U
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics - Anderson
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
|
7U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buckhead Bucks
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-6-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
3 |
Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Conyers, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
4 |
Five Star Generals-Red
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-9-0 |
5 |
FTK Longhorns
Conley, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Georgia Bombers - Cohn
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
7 |
Georgia Bombers-Agueros
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-2-1 |
8 |
Norcross Blue Devils 12U
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-6-1 |
9 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-1 |
10 |
NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 15-6-0 |
11 |
Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Grayson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 23-13-0 |
2 |
5 Star Generals - Hicks
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
3 |
Elite Gamers Hassan
Fayetteville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-5-3 |
5 |
Forsyth Central Dirtbags
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-16-0 |
6 |
Game On Futures
Lagrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-1 |
7 |
Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-6-1 |
8 |
Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-11-2 |
9 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-1 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-18-0 |
11 |
RBA Barons
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-10-0 |
12 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-16-2 |
13 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-11-1 |
14 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-14-0 |
15 |
TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-1-1 |
16 |
Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-3-0 |
17 |
Team Georgia Baseball 14U
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dekalb Tigers
Stone Mountain, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-8-1 |
2 |
Elite Academy Series 16u Black
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Elite Academy Series 16u Grey
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-8-0 |
4 |
GA GAMECOCKS
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-10-1 |
5 |
Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-15-1 |
6 |
Red Hawks
Franklin, NC
|
16U-OPEN | 2-12-0 |
7 |
Tri-City Generals 16u
Columbus, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-1-1 |
8 |
Watkinsville Rockets
Watkinsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-5-1 |
9 |
Winston Reapers 16U
Winston, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-9-0 |