More details to come soon

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 0 Full Count Thunderbolts 12 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
Game 2 4/27 11:10 AM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 0 Full Count Thunderbolts 21 Brandon Badgers
Game 3 4/27 12:20 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 12 Copiah Crushers 2 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
Game 4 4/27 1:30 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 2 Yazoo Mudcats 10 Brandon Badgers
Game 5 4/27 2:40 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 18 Copiah Crushers 5 Rankin Renegades
Game 6 4/27 3:50 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 11 Yazoo Mudcats 19 MS Legends
Game 7 4/27 5:00 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 10 MS Legends 21 Rankin Renegades
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Brandon Badgers 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Copiah Crushers 2-0-0 7 14 20
3 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 1-1-0 12 0 12
4 Rankin Renegades 1-1-0 28 0 15
5 MS Legends 1-1-0 32 0 20
6 Yazoo Mudcats 0-2-0 29 -14 12
7 Full Count Thunderbolts 0-2-0 33 -14 0

Metro Kingz 8UR Bracket 8U-R

4 Rankin Renegades 14
4/28 1:50 PM
North Jackson Youth Complex 2
1
5 MS Legends 4
2 Copiah Crushers 14
4/28 12:40 PM
North Jackson Youth Complex 2
2
7 Full Count Thunderbolts 0
3 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 16
4/28 11:30 AM
North Jackson Youth Complex 2
3
6 Yazoo Mudcats 15
1 Brandon Badgers 10
4/28 3:00 PM
North Jackson Youth Complex 2
4
Rankin Renegades 3
Copiah Crushers 22
4/28 4:10 PM
North Jackson Youth Complex 2
5
RC DEFENDERS (8U) 16
Brandon Badgers 16
4/28 5:20 PM
North Jackson Youth Complex 2
6
Copiah Crushers 15
Brandon Badgers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
8U-A 10-8-0
2 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
8U-N 14-9-0
3 Full Count Thunderbolts
Jackson, MS
8U-R 0-9-0
4 MS Legends
Flora, MS
8U-R 8-8-1
5 Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
8U-R 8-11-0
6 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
8U-R 19-15-0
7 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-9-0
2 Full Count Warriors
Jackson, MS
9U-R 0-9-0
3 Madison Mets
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-0
4 Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-14-0
5 Mississippi Revolution
RAYMOND, MS
9U-A 4-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush 9U
Central Mississippi, MS
9U-N 7-6-0
2 DiamondJAX Red
Central, MS
9U-A 5-9-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 22-16-0
4 MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
9U-A 13-13-0
5 Reservoir Diamond Dogs
Brandon, MS
9U-A 1-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-A 11-7-0
2 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
3 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 4-15-1
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
10U-N 13-9-1
5 Swing Elite 10u Berkery
Starkville, MS
10U-N 7-6-1
6 Vicksburg Cannons 10U
Vicksburg, MS
10U-R 1-6-0
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
11U-R 16-21-0
2 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
3 Madison Nationals
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-11-0
4 MS Cardinals
Flowood, MS
11U-R 4-5-0
5 MS Edge
Madison, MS
11U-R 5-14-0
6 MS Flood
Vicksburg, MS
11U-R 6-9-0
7 Mudcats
Clinton, MS
11U-R 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
2 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
3 Madison Mad Dawgs
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-4-0
4 MC Thunder
Madison, MS
11U-A 22-23-0
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
6 Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
11U-A 9-6-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
11U-A 18-11-1
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
11U-A 10-14-2
9 Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 14-10-0
10 Ms Express 11U
Brandon, MS
11U-A 14-7-0
11 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
12 PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
11U-A 15-7-0