Due to construction at Flowood Liberty Park, this event will be played in Magee

14U will be at Hartsfield Academy in Flowood:; Jackson Prep; Madison Ridgeland Academy

Magee will have 13U 60-90 & 54-80

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/1 10:30 AM Magee Sports Complex 5 13 Columbia Chaos 2 Copiah Crushers
Game 2 6/1 11:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 5 16 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 5 Copiah Crushers
Game 3 6/1 12:50 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 5 Columbia Chaos 16 MS BLUES
Game 4 6/1 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 14 Madison Diamond Dogs
Game 5 6/1 3:10 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 11 MS BLUES 12 Madison Diamond Dogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Madison Diamond Dogs 2-0-0 22 4 20
2 MS BLUES 1-1-0 17 6 20
3 Columbia Chaos 1-1-0 18 0 15
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 1-1-0 19 4 20
5 Copiah Crushers 0-2-0 29 -14 7

The Tournament Team 8U Championship 8U-N

4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 15
6/1 4:20 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
1
5 Copiah Crushers 14
1 Madison Diamond Dogs 8
6/1 6:40 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
3
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 12
2 MS BLUES 8
6/1 5:30 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
2
3 Columbia Chaos 15
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 6
6/1 7:50 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
4
Columbia Chaos 7
Columbia Chaos
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Chaos
Columbia, MS
8U-N 6-3-0
2 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
8U-N 14-9-0
3 Madison Diamond Dogs
Madison, MS
8U-A 6-4-1
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
8U-N 26-15-0
5 MS BLUES
Flora, MS
8U-N 12-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
11U-R 1-17-0
2 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-R 3-15-0
3 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
4 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
5 Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
11U-R 14-5-0
6 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
7 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
8 Mudcats
Clinton, MS
11U-R 11-13-0
9 Outlaws Baseball 11u
Meridian, MS
11U-R 9-5-0
10 Pine Belt Elite
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-A 7-1-0
11 Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-10-1
12 South MS Misfits
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-R 2-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbia
Columbia, MS
11U-A 4-4-0
2 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
3 MC Thunder
Madison, MS
11U-A 22-23-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
11U-A 18-11-1
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
11U-A 10-14-2
6 Ms Rangers
Brandon, MS
10U-E 8-4-0
7 PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
11U-A 15-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-R 5-7-1
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
3 MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
12U-R 16-8-1
4 Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
12U-A 8-5-0
5 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
13U-A 6-10-0
2 Mariners Baseball
Brandon, MS
13U-A 2-2-0
3 Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Brookhaven, MS
13U-A 10-3-1
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
13U-R 2-9-2
5 MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-A 4-5-0
6 Pine Belt Elite
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-A 6-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
13U-N 9-8-0
2 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
13U-A 9-11-2
4 MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
13U-N 10-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
2 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
3 LJC Vipers
ELLISVILLE, MS
14U-OPEN 5-2-0
4 Meridian Phenoms
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
5 Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 15-6-0
6 MS Marlins
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 11-5-0
7 MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 5-11-0
8 Nettleton Storm
Nettleton, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
9 Oak Grove Titans 14U
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-0
10 Southern Rage Baseball
Laurel, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-0
11 Tri county
Sturgis, MS
14U-OPEN 6-4-1
12 Warriors
Nanih Waiya, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-1