contact Jeremy Shafer @ 662-803-4351 or j_shafer6@yahoo.com

1st and 2nd place will receive rings, mini bats, and t-shirts!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/4 10:00 AM Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4 Columbus Sandlot baseball
Game 2 5/4 11:10 AM Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4 Batesville Bombers Titans baseball
Game 3 5/4 12:20 PM Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4 Columbus Batesville Bombers
Game 4 5/4 1:30 PM Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4 Sandlot baseball Titans baseball
Game 5 5/4 2:40 PM Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4 Columbus Titans baseball
Game 6 5/4 3:50 PM Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4 Batesville Bombers Sandlot baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Batesville Bombers 0-0-0 0 0 0
Columbus 0-0-0 0 0 0
Sandlot baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0
Titans baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0

8u 8U-A

1
5/4 5:00 PM
Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4
1
4
2
5/4 6:10 PM
Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4
2
3
5/4 7:20 PM
Lyle Hansberger Sportsplex Sb4
3
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Bombers
Batesville, MS
8U-A 16-2-0
2 Columbus
Columbus, MS
8U-A 8-13-0
3 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
8U-A 17-11-0
4 Titans baseball
Senatobia, MS
8U-R 9-8-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
10U-N 4-4-0
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
3 Next Level 10u-Black
Caledonia, MS
10U-A 10-8-1
4 Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 16-10-1
5 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
6 Ripely Cyclones 10U
Ripley, MS
10U-R 0-8-0
7 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
8 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox
Amory, MS
11U-A 10-11-0
2 Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
11U-R 5-5-0
3 Eagles
New Albany, MS
11U-R 3-12-1
4 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-6-1
5 MDC Athletics
Batesville, MS
11U-R 2-4-0
6 Pontotoc Hit Squad
pontotoc, MS
11U-R 9-6-0
7 Prime
mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-8-1
8 Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
11U-R 7-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
12U-R 12-13-0
2 Lee County Cubs
saltillo, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
3 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
4 MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-N 13-10-0
5 North Ms Tribe
Sardis, MS
12U-R 8-15-0
6 Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 10-7-0
7 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chiefs Baseball
Guntown, MS
13U-A 0-3-0
2 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
3 Mississippi Hitmen
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 6-4-1
4 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
13U-N 15-8-0
5 Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
13U-A 1-6-0
6 Yalobusha Giants Herron
Oxford, MS
13U-N 1-2-0