Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/24 11:20 AM | Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS | 14 Bandits | 15 Mad Dawgs | ||
Game 2 8/24 12:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS | 1 Mississippi Mighty Tigers | 20 New Hope Travelers | ||
Game 3 8/24 1:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS | 5 Mississippi Mighty Tigers | 13 Mad Dawgs | ||
Game 4 8/24 2:50 PM | Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS | 19 Bandits | 18 New Hope Travelers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mad Dawgs | 2-0-0 | 19 | 8 | 20 |
2 | Bandits | 1-1-0 | 33 | 0 | 20 |
3 | New Hope Travelers | 1-1-0 | 20 | 6 | 20 |
4 | Mississippi Mighty Tigers | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 6 |
1 | Mad Dawgs | 11 |
4 | Mississippi Mighty Tigers | 6 |
2 | Bandits | 14 |
3 | New Hope Travelers | 17 |
Mad Dawgs | 17 |
New Hope Travelers | 16 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-AAA | 14-9-1 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AAA | 17-12-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
|
7U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
4 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi All-Stars
NEW ALBANY, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-9-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-8-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 5-27-0 |
4 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-5-0 |
7 |
TC TUSK
Northport, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 21-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
PONTOTOC, MS
|
9U-A | 1-24-0 |
2 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-10-1 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-12-1 |
4 |
NEXT LEVEL 9U BLACK
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-9-0 |
5 |
Sandlot Legends
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
6 |
Sidewinders
Brooksville, MS
|
10U-A | 13-13-0 |
7 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 23-6-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 9U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 7-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Thunder
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 7-24-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
|
10U-A | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10u - Oswalt
Greenville, MS
|
10U-A | 12-21-0 |
4 |
Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 6-12-1 |
5 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 16-14-0 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-4-2 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-16-2 |
4 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 6-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
HammerHeads
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-1 |
2 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-0 |
3 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 1-8-0 |
4 |
Southern Fury Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-9-0 |