CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                        mikenarmour@aol.com 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/18 10:00 AM Bear Pen Park 7 20 Batesville Bombers 6 Greenville All Stars
Game 2 5/18 11:10 AM Bear Pen Park 7 21 Batesville Bombers 3 Houston Bandits
Game 3 5/18 12:20 PM Bear Pen Park 7 7 Greenville All Stars 22 Houston Bandits
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Batesville Bombers 2-0-0 9 14 20
2 Houston Bandits 1-1-0 28 0 13
3 Greenville All Stars 0-2-0 42 -14 13

DUEL IN THE DELTA 8U-A

2 Houston Bandits 19
5/18 1:30 PM
Bear Pen Park 7
1
3 Greenville All Stars 10
1 Batesville Bombers 19
5/18 2:40 PM
Bear Pen Park 7
2
Houston Bandits 1
L2 Houston Bandits 17
5/18 3:50 PM
Bear Pen Park 7
3
Greenville All Stars 16
Batesville Bombers 12
5/18 5:00 PM
Bear Pen Park 7
4
Houston Bandits 4
5/18 6:15 PM
Bear Pen Park 7
5
L4
If necessary
Batesville Bombers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Bombers
Batesville, MS
8U-A 16-2-0
2 Greenville All Stars
Greenville, MS
8U-AS 11-8-0
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
3 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
4 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
8U-A 17-12-0
5 Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
8U-A 19-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 5-17-0
2 Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
3 Coyotes Baseball
Clarksdale, MS
10U-R 4-0-0
4 Greenville Impact All Stars
Greenville, MS
10U-AS 1-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenville Braves
GREENVILLE, MS
12U-R 2-7-0
2 Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
12U-R 12-13-0
3 North Ms Tribe
Sardis, MS
12U-R 8-15-0
4 Rotary
Water Valley, MS
12U-R 0-3-0
5 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
2 Delta Statesmen
Cleveland, MS
11U-N 8-9-2
3 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
12U-A 9-19-0
4 North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
12U-A 15-16-0
5 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0