Saturday ay


We are rained out for Saturday Play. I will be in touch later today with the ones that want to try and play tomorrow.

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                               OR mikenarmour@aol.com 


Any age group that has at least 4 UR teams in it will be guaranteed not to be mixed with UA of your age group. UA teams can play up a age group in UR if your age's UA event doesn't make. 

We will have a HUGE AWARDS PACKAGE for this event which will include Rings as part of it as well as T Shirts to the winner of each age group and custom Arm Sleves to the Runner up in each age group as well as Custom Baseballs to both the winner and runner up. 

Last but certainly not least we will draw for $500 cash prize to one lucky winner that weekend as well and this will be given away to a spectator or whomever happens to be the lucky o e drawn!!!!

The $500 cash prize will be given away as long as we get to complete the event. If the event is not able to be completed then we will give a lesser amount away based on how much of the event we are able to complete.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/4 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL Mad Dawgs Philly Braves
Game 2 5/4 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex KFK 2XD Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 3 5/4 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL Caledonia Warriors Warehouse Cougars
Game 4 5/4 12:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex KFK JC Sandlot Baseball Yazoo Mudcats
Game 5 5/4 12:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL Caledonia Warriors Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 6 5/4 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex KFK Mad Dawgs 2XD
Game 7 5/4 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL JC Sandlot Baseball Philly Braves
Game 8 5/4 2:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex KFK Saltillo Storm 7U Yazoo Mudcats
Game 9 5/4 2:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL Swing Elite 8u Smith Warehouse Cougars
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
2XD 0-0-0 0 0 0
Caledonia Warriors 0-0-0 0 0 0
JC Sandlot Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0
Mad Dawgs 0-0-0 0 0 0
Philly Braves 0-0-0 0 0 0
Saltillo Storm 7U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Swing Elite 8u Smith 0-0-0 0 0 0
Warehouse Cougars 0-0-0 0 0 0
Yazoo Mudcats 0-0-0 0 0 0

RUMBLE/ CHALLENGE 8U-R

RUMBLE/ CHALLENGE
8
Saturday 3:50 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KFK
1
9
1
Saturday 6:10 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KFK
5
4
Saturday 5:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KFK
2
5
2
Saturday 3:50 PM
Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL
3
7
3
Saturday 5:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL
4
6
Saturday 7:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KFK
7
Saturday 6:10 PM
Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL
6
Saturday 8:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KFK
8
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Caledonia Warriors
Caledonia, MS
8U-AS 1-13-0
3 JC Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
7U-OPEN 3-1-0
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
6 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-OPEN 2-2-2
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
8 Warehouse Cougars
Pontotoc, MS
8U-R 1-13-1
9 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U TSN Bandits - Bryan
Meridian, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
2 13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
13U-N 9-8-0
3 Central Mississippi Patriots
Yazoo City, MS
13U-A 0-0-0
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-A 4-5-0
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0
7 Xplosion
Grenada, MS
13U-A 5-3-0