CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY ENTRY FEE IS MAY 30THAT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START WORKING ON SCHEDULES ON MAY 31ST TO TRY AND LET EVERYONE HAVE PLENTY OF TIME TO MSAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS ACCORDINGLY. EVERYONE WILL PLAY ON FRIDAY NO EXCEPTIONS. WE WILL START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ON FRIDAY ACCORDING TO HOW MANY TEAMS ARE IN YOUR DIVISION BUT EVERYONE NEEDS TO BE PREPARED TO START AT 10 AM ON FRIDAY IF NECESSARY.

AWARDS PACKAGE WILL CONSISIT OF THE FOLLOWING: RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. TEAM TROPHY FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. A CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER FOR THE WINNER OF EACH AGE DIVISION. 12 PLAYERS SELECTED TO THE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISION AND A TOURNAMENT MVP IN EACH AGE DIVISON.


WE WILL BE HAVING OUR ALL STAR SKILLS COMPETTION EVENT ON JULY 20TH IN KOSCIUSKO. THIS IS A FUN EVENT THAT THE KIDS REALLY ENJOY. IF YOU WANT YOUR CHILD TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS EVENT YOU MUST MAIL HIS $60 PAYMENT IN BY JUNE 28TH TO MIKE NARMOUR 138 BIG BLACK ROAD STEWART, MS 39767 AND MAKE CHECKS PAYABLE TO 82 CHALLENGE. PLEASE INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION: CHILDS NAME, NUMBER,SHIRT SIZE AND PARENTS CONTACT NUMBER.

EACH PLAYER WILL GET A ALL STAR RING AND A SHIRT!!!!!!!




Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/9 10:30 AM SFP 8 0 Puckett 7U 12 NWR Assault
Game 2 6/9 10:30 AM SFP 1B 10 Clinton 7U Arrows 13 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Game 3 6/9 11:40 AM SFP 8 10 NWR Assault 9 Clinton 7U Arrows
Game 4 6/9 11:40 AM SFP 1B 17 MC Shockers 1 Queen City Bombers 7u
Game 5 6/9 12:50 PM SFP 8 23 MC Shockers 5 Puckett 7U
Game 6 6/9 12:50 PM SFP 1B 12 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 9 Queen City Bombers 7u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MC Shockers 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 NWR Assault 2-0-0 9 8 20
3 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 2-0-0 19 6 20
4 Clinton 7U Arrows 0-2-0 23 -4 19
5 Queen City Bombers 7u 0-2-0 29 -10 10
6 Puckett 7U 0-2-0 35 -14 5

MS State Championship - 7U 7U-OPEN

4 Clinton 7U Arrows 10
6/9 2:00 PM
SFP 8
1
5 Queen City Bombers 7u 2
3 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 14
6/9 2:00 PM
SFP 1B
2
6 Puckett 7U 2
1 MC Shockers 10
6/9 3:10 PM
SFP 8
3
Clinton 7U Arrows 9
2 NWR Assault 14
6/9 3:10 PM
SFP 1B
4
Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 13
MC Shockers 4
6/9 4:20 PM
SFP 8
5
NWR Assault 16
NWR Assault
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton 7U Arrows
Clinton, MS
7U-OPEN 1-3-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 6-5-0
3 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
7U-OPEN 18-4-0
4 Puckett 7U
Puckett, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
5 Queen City Bombers 7u
Meridian, MS
7U-OPEN 1-5-0
6 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Grenada, MS
7U-OPEN 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Bandits
Brandon, MS
13U-A 3-3-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
4 Dinger Nation 13U
Nettleton, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
5 EC Sox 13U Campbell
Jackson, MS
13U-A 1-8-0
6 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
7 Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
13U-A 6-10-0
8 Madison County Mustangs
Canton, MS
13U-A 6-2-0
9 MBI Braves 13u
Flowood, MS
13U-A 4-2-0
10 Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Brookhaven, MS
13U-A 10-3-1
11 Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 13-10-0
12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
13U-A 9-11-2
13 MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-A 4-5-0
14 MS Yankees - Hampton
Madison, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
15 Oxford Landsharks
Oxford, MS
13U-A 3-6-0
16 Riverdogs
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 3-2-0
17 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
13U-N 9-8-0
2 D5 BASEBALL 13U
CHOUDRANT, LA
13U-N 6-2-0
3 Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
13U-N 14-7-2
4 Lafayette Baseball
Oxford, MS
13U-N 13-6-0
5 Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
13U-N 18-8-0
6 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
13U-N 15-12-1
7 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
8 Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-8-0
9 Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
13U-N 10-11-0
10 MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
13U-N 10-9-1
11 Oak Grove Tigers
Oak grove, LA
13U-N 4-3-1
12 Sixers
Brandon, MS
13U-N 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
2 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
3 EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 11-9-0
4 Force
Jonesville, LA
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
5 Hackers
Laurel, MS
14U-OPEN 8-2-0
6 Meridian Phenoms
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
7 Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 15-6-0
8 Mississippi Express
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 7-9-0
9 MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 5-11-0
10 Venom
Natchez, MS
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 21-14-1
12 Warhawks Baseball Elite
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-1
13 Warhawks Baseball Premier
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 2-3-0