CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY ENTRY FEE IS MAY 30THAT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START WORKING ON SCHEDULES ON MAY 31ST TO TRY AND LET EVERYONE HAVE PLENTY OF TIME TO MSAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS ACCORDINGLY. EVERYONE WILL PLAY ON FRIDAY NO EXCEPTIONS. WE WILL START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ON FRIDAY ACCORDING TO HOW MANY TEAMS ARE IN YOUR DIVISION BUT EVERYONE NEEDS TO BE PREPARED TO START AT 10 AM ON FRIDAY IF NECESSARY.

AWARDS PACKAGE WILL CONSISIT OF THE FOLLOWING: RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. TEAM TROPHY FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. A CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER FOR THE WINNER OF EACH AGE DIVISION. 12 PLAYERS SELECTED TO THE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISION AND A TOURNAMENT MVP IN EACH AGE DIVISON.


WE WILL BE HAVING OUR ALL STAR SKILLS COMPETTION EVENT ON JULY 20TH IN KOSCIUSKO. THIS IS A FUN EVENT THAT THE KIDS REALLY ENJOY. IF YOU WANT YOUR CHILD TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS EVENT YOU MUST MAIL HIS $60 PAYMENT IN BY JUNE 28TH TO MIKE NARMOUR 138 BIG BLACK ROAD STEWART, MS 39767 AND MAKE CHECKS PAYABLE TO 82 CHALLENGE. PLEASE INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION: CHILDS NAME, NUMBER,SHIRT SIZE AND PARENTS CONTACT NUMBER.

EACH PLAYER WILL GET A ALL STAR RING AND A SHIRT!!!!!!!




Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/7 12:00 PM SFP 1A 3 MBI Braves 13u 5 Riverdogs
Game 2 6/7 2:00 PM SFP 1A 17 Madison County Mustangs 4 MS Yankees - Hampton
Game 3 6/7 2:00 PM SFP 2A 13 Bucks Baseball 1 EC Sox 13U Campbell
Game 4 6/7 4:00 PM SFP 1A 9 Jackson Thunder 4 Swing Elite 13U
Game 5 6/7 4:00 PM SFP 2A 6 Impact baseball 9 MS Rangers
Game 6 6/7 6:00 PM SFP 1A 2 Oxford Landsharks 12 EC Sox 13U Campbell
Game 7 6/7 6:00 PM SFP 2A 6 Deep South Bandidos- White 4 Dinger Nation 13U
Game 8 6/7 8:00 PM SFP 1A 9 Mississippi Phenoms 1 Brandon Bandits
Game 9 6/7 8:00 PM SFP 2A 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson 3 Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Game 10 6/8 10:00 AM SFP 1A 8 Impact baseball 5 Swing Elite 13U
Game 11 6/8 10:00 AM SFP 2A 7 Bucks Baseball 5 Jackson Thunder
Game 12 6/8 12:00 PM SFP 1A 3 Oxford Landsharks 5 Dinger Nation 13U
Game 13 6/8 12:00 PM SFP 2A 5 Deep South Bandidos- White 8 MS Rangers
Game 14 6/8 2:00 PM SFP 1A 9 Madison County Mustangs 7 Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Game 15 6/8 2:00 PM SFP 2A 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson 4 MS Yankees - Hampton
Game 16 6/8 4:00 PM SFP 1A 5 Mississippi Phenoms 4 Riverdogs
Game 17 6/8 4:00 PM SFP 2A 9 MBI Braves 13u 6 Brandon Bandits
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Phenoms 2-0-0 5 8 14
2 Bucks Baseball 2-0-0 6 9 17
3 Madison County Mustangs 2-0-0 11 9 19
4 MS Rangers 2-0-0 11 6 17
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson 1-0-1 7 4 11
6 Riverdogs 1-1-0 8 1 9
7 Dinger Nation 13U 1-1-0 9 0 9
8 Jackson Thunder 1-1-0 11 3 14
9 MBI Braves 13u 1-1-0 11 1 12
10 Deep South Bandidos- White 1-1-0 12 -1 11
11 Impact baseball 1-1-0 14 0 14
12 EC Sox 13U Campbell 1-1-0 15 0 11
13 Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts 0-1-1 12 -2 10
14 Swing Elite 13U 0-2-0 17 -8 9
15 Oxford Landsharks 0-2-0 17 -9 5
16 Brandon Bandits 0-2-0 18 -10 7
17 MS Yankees - Hampton 0-2-0 25 -11 8

MS State Tournament 13A Championship 13U-A

MS State Tournament 13A Championship
16 Brandon Bandits 8
Saturday 6:00 PM
SFP 1A
1
17 MS Yankees - Hampton 2
1 Mississippi Phenoms 6
Sunday 10:00 AM
SFP 1A
9
Brandon Bandits 9
8 Jackson Thunder 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
SFP 3A
2
9 MBI Braves 13u 3
4 MS Rangers 4
Saturday 6:00 PM
SFP 2A
3
13 Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts 7
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gib 14
Saturday 6:00 PM
SFP 7
4
12 EC Sox 13U Campbell 2
2 Bucks Baseball 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
SFP 2A
5
15 Oxford Landsharks 3
7 Dinger Nation 13U 6
Saturday 8:00 PM
SFP 1A
6
10 Deep South Bandidos- White 2
3 Madison County Mustangs 6
Sunday 10:00 AM
SFP 7
7
14 Swing Elite 13U 13
6 Riverdogs 13
Saturday 8:00 PM
SFP 2A
8
11 Impact baseball 12
Brandon Bandits 5
Sunday 2:00 PM
SFP 1A
13
Jackson Thunder 4
Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
SFP 1A
10
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gib 6
Bucks Baseball 6
Sunday 12:00 PM
SFP 2A
11
Dinger Nation 13U 5
Swing Elite 13U 12
Sunday 2:00 PM
SFP 2A
12
Riverdogs 9
Brandon Bandits 2
Sunday 4:00 PM
SFP 1A
15
Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts 10
Bucks Baseball 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
SFP 2A
14
Swing Elite 13U 6
Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts 13
Sunday 6:00 PM
SFP 1A
16
Bucks Baseball 2
Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Champion

Brandon Bandits

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/9
4 5 Total
3 Crain, Jonathan 2.0 2.0
7 Guthrie, Bryan 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
15 Lowrey, Blake 1.0 1.0
16 Smith, Landon 1.1 1.1
5 Walker, Anderson 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.1 4.0 5.0 13.1

Bucks Baseball

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/9
4
6/9
5 Total
1 Fairley, Cade 1.0 1.0
8 Jackson, Will 0.2 4.0 4.2
23 Johnson, Ryan Alan 0.2 0.2
14 Milligan, Wright 2.0 2.0 3.1 7.1
10 Tyson, Dean Ellis 0.1 1.0 1.1
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 15.0

Deep South Bandidos- White

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3 4 5 Total
5 Henry, Noah 1.0 1.0
23 Hopkins, Hayes 2.0 2.0
13 Medina, Nicholas 3.0 3.0
7 Myles, Xavier 2.0 2.0
12 Sanders, Chancellor 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Dinger Nation 13U

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3 4 5 Total
8 Blake, James Austin 3.0 3.0
6 Johnson, Brandon Ashton 2.0 2.0
38 Tutor, DALTON 4.0 4.0
4 Westmoreland, Adyn 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

EC Sox 13U Campbell

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/7
3 4 5 Total
06 Banks, Clifton 1.0 1.0
15 Estes, Cole 0.2 0.2
25 Rosell, Christien 0.1 0.1
24 Smith, Perry 3.0 3.0
66 Thomas, Aubrey 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 4.0 6.0

Impact baseball

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3 4 5 Total
12 Gosa, Blake 0.1 0.1
8 MCGOWAN, DOWE 1.0 1.0
6 Staten, John Reese 2.0 2.0
4 Wade, Nicholas 4.2 1.0 5.2
30 Wilkerson, Kaleb "Bubba" 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

Jackson Thunder

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3 4 5 Total
10 Barbour, Charles 2.1 2.1
12 Hollowell, John 1.0 1.0
7 Maddux, Christopher 1.0 1.0
2 Mehrle, Matthew 1.0 1.0
9 Smith, Luke 2.2 2.2
3 Wilson, Will Philip 0.2 0.2
Total 5.0 3.2 8.2

Madison County Mustangs

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3 4 5 Total
9 Herrington, McLendon 2.0 2.0
17 Jameson, Charlie 1.0 1.0
3 Lampkin, Cooper 2.0 2.0
42 Simpson, II, Charles 1.0 1.0
6 Watson, Bradley 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

MBI Braves 13u

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/9
4 5 Total
10 Alford, Seth 2.0 1.0 3.0
12 Batia, William 2.0 1.0 3.0
2 Cooper, Dillon 1.0 1.0
8 Moss, Gavin 1.2 1.2
1 Phillips, Kameron 1.1 0.2 2.0
17 Smith, Gage 0.1 3.0 3.1
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/8
4
6/9
5
6/9
Total
27 Cato, Kannon 0.1 4.0 4.1
9 Cupstid, Ashton 0.2 0.1 2.0 3.0
7 Furlow, Landon 0.2 0.2
1 Green, Jamie 2.0 2.0
8 Ingram, Josh 2.0 2.0
13 Krevolin, Jack 2.0 2.1 4.1
23 McCormick, Noah 2.0 2.0
12 Tolliver, Jamari 2.0 1.0 0.2 3.2
Total 4.2 3.1 5.0 5.0 4.0 22.0

Mississippi Phenoms

# Player 1
6/7
2 3 4 5 Total
3 Patel, Talan 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 5.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/8
4 5 Total
1 Coody, Carson 3.0 3.0
5 Garrick, Jacob 2.0 2.0
16 Henson, Maddox 2.0 1.0 3.0
27 Lewis, Ian 1.0 3.0 4.0
9 Young, Lashon 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0

MS Rangers

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3 4 5 Total
21 Bray, Parker 2.1 2.1
2 Carlisle, William 0.2 0.2 1.1
23 Douglas, Jackson 2.0 2.0
17 Haas, Nelson 0.1 0.1
34 Hall, Brayson 1.0 1.0
15 McLeod, Will 1.0 1.0 2.0
6 Purry, Caleb 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

MS Yankees - Hampton

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/8
4 5 Total
12 Barnes, Smith 2.2 2.2
29 Bishop, William 2.0 2.0
25 Conlee, William 4.0 4.0
3 Grubb, Jon Lee 1.0 1.0
1 Mosley, Jameson 0.2 1.1 2.0
34 Reynolds, Deborah 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0

Oxford Landsharks

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3 4 5 Total
1 Crockett, Foster 1.0 1.0
9 Embry, Will 0.2 0.2
10 Jones, Kobe 2.0 2.0
31 McLellan, Andrews 4.0 4.0
23 Solinger, Jordan 1.0 1.0
11 Wilkinson, William 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Riverdogs

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/8
4 5 Total
9 Ashley, Zach 3.0 2.0 5.0
22 Osborne, Taylor 3.0 4.2 7.2
1 Palmer, Gage 6.0 6.0
Total 6.0 6.0 6.2 18.2

Swing Elite 13U

# Player 1
6/7
2
6/8
3
6/9
4
6/9
5 Total
12 Card, John Steven 1.1 1.1
3 Coleman, Kieran 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
7 Hyche, Otto 4.0 3.0 7.0
8 Simpson, Parker 5.0 5.0
5 Thomas, Si 1.2 1.2
Total 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 21.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton 7U Arrows
Clinton, MS
7U-OPEN 1-3-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 6-5-0
3 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
7U-OPEN 18-4-0
4 Puckett 7U
Puckett, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
5 Queen City Bombers 7u
Meridian, MS
7U-OPEN 1-5-0
6 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Grenada, MS
7U-OPEN 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Bandits
Brandon, MS
13U-A 3-3-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
4 Dinger Nation 13U
Nettleton, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
5 EC Sox 13U Campbell
Jackson, MS
13U-A 1-8-0
6 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
7 Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
13U-A 6-10-0
8 Madison County Mustangs
Canton, MS
13U-A 6-2-0
9 MBI Braves 13u
Flowood, MS
13U-A 4-2-0
10 Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Brookhaven, MS
13U-A 10-3-1
11 Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 13-10-0
12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
13U-A 9-11-2
13 MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-A 4-5-0
14 MS Yankees - Hampton
Madison, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
15 Oxford Landsharks
Oxford, MS
13U-A 3-6-0
16 Riverdogs
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 3-2-0
17 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
13U-N 9-8-0
2 D5 BASEBALL 13U
CHOUDRANT, LA
13U-N 6-2-0
3 Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
13U-N 14-7-2
4 Lafayette Baseball
Oxford, MS
13U-N 13-6-0
5 Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
13U-N 18-8-0
6 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
13U-N 15-12-1
7 Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
13U-N 19-17-3
8 Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-8-0
9 Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
13U-N 10-11-0
10 MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
13U-N 10-9-1
11 Oak Grove Tigers
Oak grove, LA
13U-N 4-3-1
12 Sixers
Brandon, MS
13U-N 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
2 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
3 EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 11-9-0
4 Force
Jonesville, LA
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
5 Hackers
Laurel, MS
14U-OPEN 8-2-0
6 Meridian Phenoms
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
7 Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 15-6-0
8 Mississippi Express
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 7-9-0
9 MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 5-11-0
10 Venom
Natchez, MS
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 21-14-1
12 Warhawks Baseball Elite
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-1
13 Warhawks Baseball Premier
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 2-3-0