Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/14 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 16 Bandits | 6 Grenada Rockets | ||
Game 2 9/14 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 1 DINGER NATION RED | 11 Saltillo Storm | ||
Game 3 9/14 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 16 Grenada Rockets | 5 Tombigbee Tribe 7U | ||
Game 4 9/14 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 20 Bandits | 11 Saltillo Storm | ||
Game 5 9/14 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 8 DINGER NATION RED | 16 Tombigbee Tribe 7U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bandits | 2-0-0 | 17 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Saltillo Storm | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 20 |
3 | Grenada Rockets | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 16 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 15 |
5 | DINGER NATION RED | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 9 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 14 |
5 | DINGER NATION RED | 1 |
1 | Bandits | 16 |
Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 7 |
2 | Saltillo Storm | 14 |
3 | Grenada Rockets | 4 |
Bandits | 14 |
Saltillo Storm | 17 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-AAA | 14-9-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-7-1 |
3 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-11-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 7U
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Bruisers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 7-7-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Rangers
greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-7-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-8-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Davis
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-19-0 |
6 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
7 |
Queen City Bombers 8u
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-14-0 |
8 |
Stonestreet's Boys
Yazoo City, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DELTA FORCE
GREENWOOD, MS
|
10U-A | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Delta Thunder
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 7-24-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 14-18-0 |
4 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-A | 8-13-2 |
5 |
East Mississippi Heat
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 2-9-1 |
6 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-10-1 |
7 |
Mathiston Mayhem
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-14-1 |
8 |
Mississippi Dodgers 10U
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 8-11-0 |
9 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-8-1 |
10 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 1-6-0 |
11 |
Queen City Bombers 10u
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-7-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-5-1 |
4 |
Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-13-0 |
5 |
Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Tri-County Tribe
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 0-5-1 |