Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Come get the Fall kicked off with us at Veterans Park in Alabaster, Alabama.
Winners and runner up will receive rings in each division. Time limits will be 60 minutes finish the inning for our 8U age group. 9U through 12U will be 60 minute finish the inning and 70 minute bracket play. 14U time limit will be 80 minutes or 5 innings all day. 16U will be 90 min or 6 innings. 2 pool play into single elimination format. Contact Reed Bright or Tim Kennedy with any questions.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/17 9:00 AM | Eagle Park F 6 | 12 Helena Heat 14U | 6 B'ham Giants 2009 | ||
Game 2 9/17 9:00 AM | Eagle Park F 8 | 9 White Lightning '09 | 0 Eagles 09 | ||
Game 3 9/17 10:40 AM | Eagle Park F 6 | 13 Red Storm 09 | 1 SW Legends | ||
Game 4 9/17 10:40 AM | Eagle Park F 8 | 6 Helena Heat 14U | 2 Barber Supreme 2010 - Bradford | ||
Game 5 9/17 12:20 PM | Eagle Park F 6 | 8 B'ham Giants 2009 | 4 Northport Nitro 14u | ||
Game 6 9/17 12:20 PM | Eagle Park F 8 | 9 Eagles 09 | 2 SW Legends | ||
Game 7 9/17 2:00 PM | Eagle Park F 6 | 3 Red Storm 09 | 2 Northport Nitro 14u | ||
Game 8 9/17 2:00 PM | Eagle Park F 8 | 3 White Lightning '09 | 3 Barber Supreme 2010 - Bradford |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Storm 09 | 2-0-0 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
2 | Helena Heat 14U | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 16 |
3 | White Lightning '09 | 1-0-1 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
4 | Eagles 09 | 1-1-0 | 11 | 0 | 9 |
5 | B'ham Giants 2009 | 1-1-0 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
6 | Barber Supreme 2010 - Bradford | 0-1-1 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
7 | Northport Nitro 14u | 0-2-0 | 11 | -5 | 6 |
8 | SW Legends | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 3 |
1 | Red Storm 09 | 9 |
8 | SW Legends | 8 |
4 | Eagles 09 | 4 |
5 | B'ham Giants 2009 | 2 |
2 | Helena Heat 14U | 1 |
7 | Northport Nitro 14u | 2 |
3 | White Lightning '09 | 6 |
6 | Barber Supreme 2010 - Bradford | 2 |
Red Storm 09 | 10 |
Eagles 09 | 5 |
Northport Nitro 14u | 1 |
White Lightning '09 | 10 |
Red Storm 09 | 0 |
White Lightning '09 | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2013 Birmingham Buzz
Mount Olive, AL
|
10U-C | 15-17-0 |
2 |
All Out 2012
Northport, AL
|
10U-C | 16-21-3 |
3 |
Birmingham Buzz 2012
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-C | 38-16-2 |
4 |
Birmingham Giants 2012
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-C | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Chilton Crushers 12
Thorsby, AL
|
10U-C | 29-16-0 |
6 |
Firecrackers 2012
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-C | 4-3-0 |
7 |
Hoover Rec CPL 10U
Hoover, AL
|
10U-C | 14-9-0 |
8 |
Lady Stix
montgomery, AL
|
10U-B | 11-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Birmingham Bandits X
Hueytown, AL
|
12U-C | 10-3-0 |
2 |
Birmingham Buzz 2011
Gardendale, AL
|
12U-C | 5-18-0 |
3 |
Gracepointe
Phenix city, AL
|
12U-C | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Helena Heat 12U
Pelham, AL
|
12U-C | 2-20-0 |
5 |
Mafia
Mount Olive, AL
|
12U-C | 23-14-0 |
6 |
Next Level
Trussville, AL
|
12U-C | 3-5-0 |
7 |
Prattville Elite
Prattville, AL
|
12U-C | 6-10-0 |
8 |
Tomahawks
Helena, AL
|
12U-C | 38-8-1 |
9 |
Vicious Softball 2011
Gardendale, AL
|
11U-C | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barber Supreme 2010 - Bradford
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-B | 0-2-1 |
2 |
B'ham Giants 2009
Birmingham, AL
|
14U-B | 6-9-1 |
3 |
Eagles 09
Birmingham, AL
|
14U-B | 11-4-1 |
4 |
Helena Heat 14U
Pelham, AL
|
14U-C | 5-9-0 |
5 |
Northport Nitro 14u
Northport, AL
|
14U-C | 4-14-3 |
6 |
Red Storm 09
Trussville, AL
|
14U-B | 4-1-0 |
7 |
SW Legends
Sweet Water, AL
|
14U-C | 0-3-0 |
8 |
White Lightning '09
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-OPEN | 4-0-1 |