Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
DAILY GATE FEE IS $10 OR $15 FOR A WEEKEND PASS IF YOUR TEAM PLAYS ON FRIDAY NIGHT. YOU MUST KEEP UP WITH YOUR WEEKEND PASS AS THERE IS NO WAY THE GATE WORKERS CAN REMEMBER WHO BOUGHT 1 AND WHO DID NOT!!!!!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/25 10:00 AM | VETERANS COCA COLA | 10 Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant | 3 Thrive 14u | ||
Game 2 2/25 10:00 AM | VETERANS BC HYUNDAI | 11 Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz | 1 Dirt Brothers 14u | ||
Game 3 2/25 11:45 AM | VETERANS COCA COLA | 13 Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant | 0 Tomahawks | ||
Game 4 2/25 11:45 AM | VETERANS BC HYUNDAI | 5 Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz | 8 New Albany Bulldogs 14U | ||
Game 5 2/25 1:30 PM | VETERANS COCA COLA | 3 Dirt Brothers 14u | 4 Tomahawks | ||
Game 6 2/25 1:30 PM | VETERANS BC HYUNDAI | 2 New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 1 Thrive 14u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 2-0-0 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
3 | Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz | 1-1-0 | 9 | 4 | 15 |
4 | Tomahawks | 1-1-0 | 16 | -6 | 4 |
5 | Thrive 14u | 0-2-0 | 12 | -8 | 4 |
6 | Dirt Brothers 14u | 0-2-0 | 15 | -8 | 4 |
4 | Tomahawks | 4 |
5 | Thrive 14u | 2 |
3 | Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz | 3 |
6 | Dirt Brothers 14u | 2 |
1 | Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant | 12 |
Tomahawks | 0 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 7 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz | 6 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant | 5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 4 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 2/25 |
Total |
27 | Coleman, Ethan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
99 | McKnight, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | Vaughn, Bowen | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 | Total |
7 | George, Landon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Knighton, Cohen | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Slay, Jack | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
26 | Smith, Kennon | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
24 | Vanderburg, Grayson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 | Total |
3 | Harris, Preston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
40 | Paepke, Marshall | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
1 | PETRE, HUNTER | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
24 | Turner, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Yarbrough, Maddox | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 2/25 |
Total |
20 | Smith, Parker | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
1 | Willis, Finn | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 4.0 |
99 | Winter, Gabriel | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 7.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 | Total |
5 | Morris, Taylen | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
6 | Morris, Tylen | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
1 | Stanfield, Daryl | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
12 | Stanfield, Joshua | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
31 | Williams, Braden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 2/25 |
Total |
27 | Enlow, Ian | 0.2 | 3.1 | 4.0 | |
2 | JENKINS, MASON | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Jones, Canon | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
29 | McMillen, Haiden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
13 | Raper, Tryceton | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
15 | Yielding, Ethan | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 9.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
2 |
Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
4 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-16-0 |
5 |
The Smalls
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-25-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-20-0 |
3 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-9-1 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
2 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-13-1 |
4 |
Misfits
Mayfield, KY
|
10U-A | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Queen City Bombers 10u
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-12-2 |
6 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
7 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA
Tibbee, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-23-0 |
2 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
3 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
5 |
Dulins Dodgers
Cordova, TN
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
6 |
East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-9-0 |
7 |
EBC 11u-Adair
Germantown, TN
|
11U-AA | 4-1-0 |
8 |
K'ZONE 11U
COLUMBUS, MS
|
11U-A | 21-15-1 |
9 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 20-13-1 |
10 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
11 |
Rivercats
Savannah, TN
|
11U-A | 1-2-0 |
12 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
STEENS, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-4-0 |
2 |
Batters Box
Collierville, TN
|
12U-AA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
4 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 15-7-0 |
5 |
Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-7-1 |
6 |
Swing Check Lambert
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
3 |
Germantown Giants
Byhalia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
4 |
Germantown Rays Laird
Germantown, TN
|
13U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
14U-AA | 12-16-1 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
|
14U-AA | 11-13-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-19-0 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
5 |
Thrive 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |
6 |
Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |