Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279 OR delldaves7@gmail.com
The 11u bracket will be split into a upper and lower bracket.
The upper bracket championship game will recieve rings.
The lower bracket championship game will recieve custom baseballs.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/28 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 4 | 2 Wolf Pack Baseball | 4 Eagles | ||
Game 2 4/28 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 7 North Mississippi Warriors | 6 Dinger Nation | ||
Game 3 4/28 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 4 | 3 Wolf Pack Baseball | 7 North Ms Outlaws | ||
Game 4 4/28 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 8 Dinger Nation | 9 Eagles | ||
Game 5 4/28 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 11 North Mississippi Warriors | 7 North Ms Outlaws |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eagles | 2-0-0 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
2 | North Mississippi Warriors | 2-0-0 | 13 | 5 | 17 |
3 | North Ms Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 14 |
4 | Wolf Pack Baseball | 0-2-0 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
5 | Dinger Nation | 0-2-0 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
4 | Wolf Pack Baseball | 3 |
5 | Dinger Nation | 2 |
1 | Eagles | 7 |
Wolf Pack Baseball | 14 |
2 | North Mississippi Warriors | 6 |
3 | North Ms Outlaws | 3 |
Wolf Pack Baseball | 1 |
North Mississippi Warriors | 10 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mathiston Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-9-1 |
2 |
Next Level 9U Lambert
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 8-7-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 5-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
10U-A | 2-20-0 |
2 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 4-9-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
4 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie , MS
|
10U-A | 12-6-0 |
5 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 5-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 5-7-3 |
2 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 |
3 |
GRENADA CUBS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-A | 3-10-1 |
4 |
Lee County Cubs
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 2-10-1 |
5 |
North Ms ELITE
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
6 |
North Ms Thunder
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-9-0 |
2 |
Tupelo Athletics
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-8-1 |
3 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 4-12-2 |
4 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 |