Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279 OR delldaves7@gmail.com
The 11u bracket will be split into a upper and lower bracket.
The upper bracket championship game will recieve rings.
The lower bracket championship game will recieve custom baseballs.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/28 9:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 8 North Ms Thunder | 4 Lee County Cubs | ||
Game 2 4/28 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 11 Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 1 Tupelo Titans 11U | ||
Game 3 4/28 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 10 GRENADA CUBS | 10 Cal Warriors | ||
Game 4 4/28 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 3 North Ms ELITE | 0 Delta Outlaws | ||
Game 5 4/28 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 16 Tupelo Titans 11U | 9 Cal Warriors | ||
Game 6 4/28 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 1 Lee County Cubs | 13 North Ms ELITE | ||
Game 7 4/28 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 15 North Ms Thunder | 4 GRENADA CUBS | ||
Game 8 4/28 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 4 Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 5 Delta Outlaws |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Ms ELITE | 2-0-0 | 1 | 10 | 13 |
2 | North Ms Thunder | 2-0-0 | 8 | 11 | 18 |
3 | Delta Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 1-1-0 | 6 | 6 | 14 |
5 | Tupelo Titans 11U | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 11 |
6 | GRENADA CUBS | 0-1-1 | 25 | -7 | 14 |
7 | Cal Warriors | 0-1-1 | 26 | -7 | 19 |
8 | Lee County Cubs | 0-2-0 | 21 | -11 | 5 |
1 | North Ms ELITE | 4 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 5 |
2 | North Ms Thunder | 6 |
3 | Delta Outlaws | 9 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 17 |
Delta Outlaws | 6 |
5 | Tupelo Titans 11U | 8 |
8 | Lee County Cubs | 10 |
6 | GRENADA CUBS | 2 |
7 | Cal Warriors | 12 |
Lee County Cubs | 6 |
Cal Warriors | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mathiston Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-9-1 |
2 |
Next Level 9U Lambert
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 8-7-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 5-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
10U-A | 2-20-0 |
2 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 4-9-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
4 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie , MS
|
10U-A | 12-6-0 |
5 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 5-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 5-7-3 |
2 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 |
3 |
GRENADA CUBS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-A | 3-10-1 |
4 |
Lee County Cubs
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 2-10-1 |
5 |
North Ms ELITE
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
6 |
North Ms Thunder
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-9-0 |
2 |
Tupelo Athletics
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-8-1 |
3 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 4-12-2 |
4 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 |