Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Saturday Games at Flowood are Canceled. Updated schedule for tomorrow will be posted later.
Liberty Park Shootout
$150 Entry Fee for coach pitch
$285 Entry fee for 9-12
$325 Entry fee for 13U
$350 fee for 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/22 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 1 | 7 EC Sox Adams 11U | 6 Rankin Rippers | ||
Game 2 9/22 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 9 MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver | 10 Central Mississippi Warriors | ||
Game 3 9/22 11:50 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 1 | 5 EC Sox Adams 11U | 12 Ms Express 11U | ||
Game 4 9/22 11:50 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 7 MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver | 7 Mississippi Diamondbacks | ||
Game 5 9/22 11:50 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 3 | 6 MS Yankees 11U - Hurley | 9 MC Thunder | ||
Game 6 9/22 1:40 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 1 | 2 Jaguars | 6 Rankin Rippers | ||
Game 7 9/22 1:40 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 2 Mississippi Chargers | 13 Central Mississippi Warriors | ||
Game 8 9/22 1:40 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 3 | 7 MS Yankees 11U - Hurley | 15 Deep South Bandidos | ||
Game 9 9/23 9:30 AM | Shiloh Park 1 | 6 MS Yankees 11U - Baucum | 14 Ms Express 11U | ||
Game 10 9/23 9:30 AM | Shiloh Park 2 | 17 Crusher Baseball | 0 Mississippi Diamondbacks | ||
Game 11 9/23 9:30 AM | Shiloh Park 3 | 6 Philly Nationals | 9 MC Thunder | ||
Game 12 9/23 10:20 AM | Shiloh Park 1 | 14 MS Yankees 11U - Baucum | 5 Philly Nationals | ||
Game 13 9/23 10:20 AM | Shiloh Park 2 | 17 Crusher Baseball | 2 Mississippi Chargers | ||
Game 14 9/23 10:20 AM | Shiloh Park 3 | 2 Jaguars | 11 Deep South Bandidos |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crusher Baseball | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Deep South Bandidos | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Ms Express 11U | 2-0-0 | 11 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Central Mississippi Warriors | 2-0-0 | 11 | 8 | 20 |
5 | MC Thunder | 2-0-0 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
6 | EC Sox Adams 11U | 1-1-0 | 18 | -6 | 12 |
7 | Rankin Rippers | 1-1-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
8 | MS Yankees 11U - Baucum | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 16 |
9 | MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver | 0-1-1 | 17 | -1 | 16 |
10 | Mississippi Diamondbacks | 0-1-1 | 24 | -7 | 7 |
11 | Jaguars | 0-2-0 | 17 | -11 | 4 |
12 | Philly Nationals | 0-2-0 | 23 | -10 | 11 |
13 | MS Yankees 11U - Hurley | 0-2-0 | 24 | -10 | 13 |
14 | Mississippi Chargers | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 4 |
8 | Jaguars | 3 |
9 | Philly Nationals | 12 |
7 | Mississippi Diamondbacks | 3 |
10 | Mississippi Chargers | 12 |
1 | Deep South Bandidos | 4 |
Philly Nationals | 3 |
4 | MC Thunder | 15 |
5 | Rankin Rippers | 16 |
2 | Ms Express 11U | 6 |
Mississippi Chargers | 1 |
3 | Central Mississippi Warriors | 19 |
6 | MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver | 8 |
Deep South Bandidos | 1 |
Rankin Rippers | 7 |
Ms Express 11U | 5 |
Central Mississippi Warriors | 2 |
Rankin Rippers | 8 |
Ms Express 11U | 10 |
11 | Crusher Baseball | 3 |
14 | MS Yankees 11U - Hurley | 12 |
12 | EC Sox Adams 11U | 12 |
13 | MS Yankees 11U - Baucum | 14 |
MS Yankees 11U - Hurley | 7 |
MS Yankees 11U - Baucum | 8 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/22 |
Total |
3 | Berry, Cayden | 0.2 | 0.2 |
34 | Graham, Hunter | 3.0 | 3.0 |
18 | MCINNIS, HAYDEN | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/22 |
Total |
4 | Mize, Parker | 0.2 | 0.2 |
5 | Robertson, Larsen | 1.0 | 1.0 |
12 | Thomas, Cullen | 2.0 | 2.0 |
7 | Wilson, Jacarius | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/22 |
Total |
12 | Babin, Mac | 1.0 | 1.0 |
9 | Miller, Landon | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/22 |
Total |
7 | Elrod, Hunter | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2 | Thompson, Tucker | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 17-13-1 |
2 |
Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-9-0 |
3 |
EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-AA | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Cox
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 3-9-1 |
5 |
MS Yankees 9u - Stringer
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
6 |
Rankin Reds
brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-1 |
7 |
RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
|
9U-A | 6-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 16-21-0 |
2 |
Crusher Baseball
Columbia, LA
|
11U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
3 |
Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-13-0 |
4 |
EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 12-20-0 |
5 |
Jaguars
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 1-8-0 |
6 |
MC Thunder
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-23-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 20-26-2 |
8 |
Mississippi Diamondbacks
Vicksburg, MS
|
11U-A | 3-7-3 |
9 |
Ms Express 11U
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-7-0 |
10 |
MS Travelers Elite-11U Silver
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 1-7-1 |
11 |
MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 18-15-2 |
12 |
MS Yankees 11U - Hurley
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-6-2 |
13 |
Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 7-9-1 |
14 |
Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 15-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Dawgs
Puckett & Mendenhall, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-9-0 |
2 |
Hackers
Laurel, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-2-0 |
3 |
Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 15-6-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |