MS - Brandon
Rankin Rippers
11 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: Peyton Pierce
Record
W-L-T 15-10-1
Win % .596
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 61
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.38
Avg Runs Allowed 6.92
Avg Runs Difference 0.46
Runs Scored 192
Runs Allowed 180
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 8/25/2018 Central MS - Saturday Only Shiloh Shootout (Ring) - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-R 3-2-0
5 9/8/2018 Central MS - 2nd Annual First Responders Tribute - Presented by The Tournament Team (Saturday Only) 11U-R 1-2-0
2 9/22/2018 Central MS - Liberty Park Shootout - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-A 3-2-0
2 10/13/2018 Central MS - Fall Finish ($30 Entry) (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-R 3-1-1
8 3/29/2019 Central MS - Mizuno Southeast Showcase, featuring Domingo Ayala - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-R 2-2-0
  5/5/2019 Central MS - Doubles & Dingers II - Presented by The Tournament Team (Rings & Huge Award Package) 11U-R 0-0-0
  5/11/2019 Central MS - Turf-a-Mania 3 (One Day Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team) Rained Out 11U-R 0-0-0
4 5/31/2019 Central MS - The Tournament Team Championship - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-R 3-1-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-2-0 13 7.80 6.60 1.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/25 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 13 3 Rankin Rippers 11 Central Mississippi Warriors
Game #2 8/25 11:40 AM Shiloh Park 14 3 Rankin Rippers 10 Mississippi Chargers
Game #3 8/25 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 13 12 Rankin Rippers 4 Mississippi Diamondbacks
Game #4 8/25 6:20 PM Shiloh Park 13 13 Rankin Rippers 7 MC Thunder
Game #5 8/25 8:00 PM Shiloh Park 13 8 Rankin Rippers 1 Mississippi Chargers
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
4 Carlos Campbell Jr 11
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
24 Taylor Woods 10
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 1-2-0 8 5.67 9.00 -3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/8 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 15 8 Rankin Rippers 4 MC Thunder
Game #2 9/8 11:40 AM Shiloh Park 15 5 Rankin Rippers 9 Deep South Bandidos
Game #3 9/8 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 17 4 Rankin Rippers 14 Mississippi Chargers
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
4 Carlos Campbell Jr 11
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
24 Taylor Woods 10
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 16 3-2-0 16 8.60 7.00 1.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/22 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 6 Rankin Rippers 7 EC Sox Adams 11U
Game #2 9/22 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 6 Rankin Rippers 2 Jaguars
Game #3 9/23 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 3 16 Rankin Rippers 15 MC Thunder
Game #4 9/23 3:50 PM Shiloh Park 1 7 Rankin Rippers 1 Deep South Bandidos
Game #5 9/23 5:40 PM Shiloh Park 1 8 Rankin Rippers 10 Ms Express 11U
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
4 Carlos Campbell Jr 11
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
24 Taylor Woods 10
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 11 3-1-1 21 9.00 5.20 3.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/13 1:40 PM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 21 Rankin Rippers 7 Central Mississippi Warriors
Game #2 10/13 5:20 PM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 3 Rankin Rippers 3 Mississippi Diamondbacks
Game #3 10/14 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park Mar 13 Rankin Rippers 1 MC Thunder
Game #4 10/14 1:40 PM Freedom Ridge Park Mar 8 Rankin Rippers 5 Central Mississippi Warriors
Game #5 10/14 3:30 PM Freedom Ridge Park Gra 0 Rankin Rippers 10 Deep South Bandidos
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
4 Carlos Campbell Jr 11
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
24 Taylor Woods 10
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 11 2-2-0 10 6.00 8.00 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 10:00 AM Shiloh Park F11 8 Rankin Rippers 4 MS Edge
Game #2 3/30 11:50 AM Shiloh Park F11 6 Rankin Rippers 11 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
Game #3 3/31 10:50 AM Shiloh Park F11 10 Rankin Rippers 8 MS Cardinals
Game #4 3/31 12:40 PM Shiloh Park F12 0 Rankin Rippers 9 Deep South Bandidos
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
4 Carlos Campbell Jr 11
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
4 Carlos Campbell Jr 11
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 11 3-1-0 10 6.00 6.75 -0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/1 12:50 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 8 Rankin Rippers 7 EC Sox Adams 11U
Game #2 6/1 4:30 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 6 Rankin Rippers 5 Clinton Reds
Game #3 6/2 2:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 10 Rankin Rippers 7 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
Game #4 6/2 4:30 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 0 Rankin Rippers 8 Outlaws Baseball 11u
Number Player Age
2 Tucker Thompson 10
4 Carlos Campbell Jr 11
7 Hunter Elrod 11
8 Abram Rowell 11
9 Colton Williams 11
10 Thomas Beck 11
11 Christopher Bobbitt Jr 11
23 Braxton Wells 11
34 John Parker Pierce 11
43 Liam Polk 10