Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Winner's in each age group get 3 FREE Tournament's for the 2019 / 2020 season that can be used for any 82 Challenge event. The Free Tournament's can not be used for the State Tournament or any special event such as a Domingo Ayala event.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/1 9:30 AM | Winona Rec Park HIGH S | 6 Predator | 5 Thunder | ||
Game 2 6/1 11:20 AM | Winona Rec Park HIGH S | 11 Chaos | 2 Xplosion | ||
Game 3 6/1 1:10 PM | Winona Rec Park HIGH S | 17 Chaos | 4 Predator | ||
Game 4 6/1 3:00 PM | Winona Rec Park HIGH S | 8 Thunder | 14 Xplosion |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaos | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Xplosion | 1-1-0 | 19 | -1 | 12 |
3 | Predator | 1-1-0 | 22 | -6 | 10 |
4 | Thunder | 0-2-0 | 20 | -7 | 13 |
1 | Chaos | 8 |
4 | Thunder | 4 |
2 | Xplosion | 7 |
3 | Predator | 2 |
Chaos | 1 |
Xplosion | 7 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/1 |
Total |
5 | Clark, Tyler | 0.2 | 0.2 |
1 | Westmoreland, Jude | 3.0 | 3.0 |
18 | Wilson, Tyler | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/1 |
Total |
27 | Helms, Conner | 1.0 | 1.0 |
24 | Hutchison, Brandon | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-14-0 |
2 |
Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-18-0 |
3 |
Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-12-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
3 |
Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
|
9U-A | 7-10-1 |
4 |
EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 13-11-1 |
5 |
MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-13-0 |
6 |
Sting
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-9-0 |
7 |
TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 17-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 12-14-2 |
2 |
Cascio Tigers
Greenville, MS
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 6-9-1 |
4 |
Greenville Impact All Stars
Greenville, MS
|
10U-AS | 1-5-0 |
5 |
Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
|
10U-A | 3-6-1 |
6 |
Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 29-16-0 |
7 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 17-15-0 |
8 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
10U-A | 16-11-0 |
9 |
Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 20-6-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 15-12-2 |
2 |
Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-A | 8-9-0 |
3 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-A | 21-14-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 1-11-3 |
5 |
MS Yankees - Driver
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 10-12-1 |
6 |
Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 9-10-1 |
7 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 7-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-8-1 |
3 |
Madison Mad Dawgs
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-4-0 |
4 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-22-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox 12U Turner
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-A | 0-10-1 |
2 |
Greenville Braves
GREENVILLE, MS
|
12U-A | 2-7-0 |
3 |
GRENADA CUBS
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 5-3-1 |
4 |
North Ms Tribe
Sardis, MS
|
12U-A | 8-15-0 |
5 |
PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 14-16-0 |
6 |
TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 15-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mid-South Baseball 12U
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-19-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Red Sox
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
3 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
4 |
North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-16-0 |
5 |
TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AAA | 24-10-0 |