MS - Pope
North MS Diamondbacks 12u
12 & Under American
Assistant Coach: Clifford Daleke
Record
W-L-T 15-16-0
Win % .484
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 51
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.16
Avg Runs Allowed 6.61
Avg Runs Difference -0.45
Runs Scored 191
Runs Allowed 205
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 8/11/2018 82 CHALLENGE BRING THE HEAT ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-N 1-2-0
4 9/8/2018 JUST A BIT OUTSIDE SATURDAY ONLY ( RINGS ) 12U-A 1-3-0
  2/22/2019 82 CHALLENGE FROZEN ROPE ( CANCELED ) 12U-N 0-0-0
3 3/2/2019 SWEAT, BLOOD AND TEARS ( RINGS ) 13U-A 1-2-0
3 3/23/2019 MARCH MADNESS ( RINGS ) 12U-A 1-2-0
3 3/30/2019 82 CHALLENGE FASTBALLS IN MARCH ( RINGS ) 12U-A 2-1-0
  4/13/2019 PLAYING FOR THE BLING ( RINGS ) 12U-A 0-0-0
10 4/26/2019 STRIKE 1 2 3 YOU'RE OUT ( RINGS ) FEATURING DOMINGO AYALA 12U-A 2-2-0
3 5/18/2019 DUEL IN THE DELTA ( RINGS SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-A 3-1-0
2 5/31/2019 82 CHALLENGE CHAMPIONSHIP ( RINGS ) 12U-OPEN 3-1-0
6 6/14/2019 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 10UA 10UN 10UE 11UN and 12U 12U-A 1-2-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 12 6.67 9.33 -2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/11 10:40 AM Winona Rec Park 7 5 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 10 Yalobusha Giants 12U - Williams
Game #2 8/11 2:00 PM Winona Rec Park 3 12 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 6 North Mississippi Hitmen
Game #3 8/11 3:40 PM Winona Rec Park 7 3 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 12 Yalobusha Giants 12U - Williams
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 1-3-0 8 4.25 4.50 -0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/8 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 2 3 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Tombigbee Tribe
Game #2 9/8 1:40 PM BNA Bank Park 1 2 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 3 Cal Warriors
Game #3 9/8 3:50 PM BNA Bank Park 1 8 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Game #4 9/8 5:40 PM BNA Bank Park 1 4 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Tombigbee Tribe
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 1-2-0 8 4.00 7.33 -3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/2 10:00 AM Senatobia Sports Park 5 8 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Desoto Venom
Game #2 3/2 3:30 PM Senatobia Sports Park 5 4 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 12 WODITA
Game #3 3/2 7:00 PM Senatobia Sports Park 7 0 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 WODITA
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 12 6.33 6.00 0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/23 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 2 12 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 3 Lee County Cubs
Game #2 3/23 11:50 AM BNA Bank Park 2 5 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 11 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Game #3 3/24 4:00 PM BNA Bank Park 2 2 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 4 Mid-South Baseball 12U
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
14 mark carpenter 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
25 james west 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 11 2-1-0 12 7.00 5.00 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 2 8 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Sting
Game #2 3/30 11:45 AM Winona Rec Park 2 12 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Lee County Cubs
Game #3 3/30 5:00 PM Winona Rec Park 3 1 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 New albany bulldogs
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 10 2-2-0 13 7.25 6.75 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/27 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 3 0 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 12 WODITA
Game #2 4/27 1:40 PM BNA Bank Park 4 7 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 8 Next Level 12u
Game #3 4/28 2:15 PM BNA Bank Park 4 13 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 6 Lee County Cubs
Game #4 4/28 5:45 PM BNA Bank Park 4 9 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 1 Pontotoc Venom 12U
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
14 mark carpenter 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 3-1-0 8 6.75 6.00 0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 11:45 AM Bear Pen Park 1 7 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Delta Outlaws
Game #2 5/18 1:30 PM Bear Pen Park 1 6 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 4 TNT 2025
Game #3 5/18 5:00 PM Bear Pen Park 1 8 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Delta Statesmen
Game #4 5/18 6:45 PM Bear Pen Park 1 6 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 10 TNT 2025
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
14 mark carpenter 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 3-1-0 13 7.75 8.00 -0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/1 10:00 AM Carroll County Rec Park C1 13 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 7 TNT 2025
Game #2 6/1 1:40 PM Carroll County Rec Park C3 6 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 MS Mad Dawgs
Game #3 6/2 2:15 PM Carroll County Rec Park C3 6 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 MS Mad Dawgs
Game #4 6/2 5:45 PM Carroll County Rec Park C3 6 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 15 TNT 2025
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
14 mark carpenter 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 3 1-2-0 9 5.00 7.00 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/14 4:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO 4 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 12 MS Yankees Manley
Game #2 6/15 3:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY 9 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 4 Delta Outlaws
Game #3 6/15 7:10 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY 2 North MS Diamondbacks 12u 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Number Player Age
1 Will Daleke 12
3 Kolby Baker 12
4 Anthony Carrollo 12
7 Leo Williams 12
10 John Griffin Lane 12
11 Todd Owens Johnson 12
13 Aleck Farmer 12
14 mark carpenter 12
15 Tyler Schraenkler 12
24 Brayden Brown 12
27 JaQuavious Nash 12
28 Jamarion Ingram 12
29 Charley Dunn 12
33 C.J. Daugherty 12