Sunday 7:15 am,
All games at Alberta Banks Park will be played on time.
All games at Shiloh HS will be played on time.
All games at Discovery HS will be played on time.
All games at LCA will be played on time.
All games at South Gwinnett Park F1 will start on time.
All four fields at Cherokee Bluffs HS will start on time.
All games at Hog Mtn Park will start on time on all three fields.
All games at Chestatee HS on BOTH fields have been cancelled
All games at East Hall Park have been cancelled.
All games at Signature Park on field 1 and field 2 have been cancelled
*Note - all 16U games playing at Shiloh HS moving to 17U tab !!
All teams that did not play two complete games today will play tomorrow and the top two teams will advance to the Championship Game. Any game in progress (official game or not) will be treated as a suspended game and will resume from the point the game was interrupted. Any games that were completed today will count towards that end.
The one day rate of $275 (gate/entry) will apply. The balance will be applied to the team's next event played.
This annual woodbat benefit event supports several local ministries and the Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta’s NICU unit.
Three woodbats of various lengths are provided per field. Players are welcome to bring their own - including composite wood bats.
Mizuno will be set up at Cherokee Bluffs HS on Saturday selling a limited numbers of bats along with other Mizuno baseball gear.
14U will be played on high school fields at Cherokee Bluffs HS, East Hall HS, West Hall HS, Johnson HS and Chestatee HS
16U at Shiloh HS and Loganville Christian Academy.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group. Each winning team in a consolidated bracket (or Gold bracket winner if there is a Sunday Gold/Silver split) will receive one Mizuno bat of your choice up to a $300 value.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/4 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 4 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 5 Apalachee Braves | ||
Game 2 5/4 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 3 Lambert Longhorns | 6 Apalachee Braves | ||
Game 3 5/4 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 2 Lambert Longhorns | 4 5-Star Generals-Hughes | ||
Game 4 5/4 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 0 Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 8 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | ||
Game 5 5/4 5:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 3 Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 5 MOCO Bulldogs | ||
Game 6 5/4 7:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 13 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | 1 MOCO Bulldogs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
2 | Apalachee Braves | 2-0-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
3 | 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 1-1-0 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
4 | MOCO Bulldogs | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 6 |
5 | Lambert Longhorns | 0-2-0 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
6 | Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 0-2-0 | 13 | -9 | 3 |
4 | MOCO Bulldogs | 2 |
5 | Lambert Longhorns | 4 |
3 | 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 10 |
6 | Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 0 |
1 | SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEB | 12 |
Lambert Longhorns | 3 |
2 | Apalachee Braves | 6 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes | 3 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEB | 1 |
Apalachee Braves | 0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/4 |
2 5/4 |
3 5/5 |
4 5/5 |
Total |
27 | Davidson, Cole | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
26 | Harrison, Aidan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Marshall, Jamin | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
3 | Rivas, Isaac | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | |
5 | Williamson, Austin | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 19.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/4 |
2 5/4 |
3 5/5 |
4 | Total |
4 | Harrison, Jacob | 5.1 | 5.1 | |||
12 | Shipman, Kenneth | 0.2 | 5.0 | 5.2 | ||
26 | Valles, Nathaniel | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
3 | Wilson, Terrence | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/4 |
2 5/4 |
3 5/5 |
4 5/5 |
Total |
13 | Howard, Rhett | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
18 | Linsley, Anderson | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
3 | Monie, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | Powers, Garrett | 0.1 | 5.0 | 5.1 | ||
24 | Rice, Jaxton | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
34 | Smith, Michael | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
50 | Thompson, Josh | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
7 | Wolfe, Jack Henry | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/4 |
2 5/4 |
3 5/5 |
4 | Total |
2 | Bragg, Bryce | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Coody, Wes | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
7 | Dickerson, Dayne | 5.2 | 5.2 | |||
14 | Fuller, Talan | 2.0 | 5.1 | 7.1 | ||
13 | Moore, Zach | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 7.2 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 18.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/4 |
2 5/4 |
3 5/5 |
4 | Total |
6 | Cameron, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Carpenter, Durben | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | LaFratta, Matteo | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | McAlister, Connor | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
7 | Savage, Luke | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | ||
3 | Terry, Ethan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/4 |
2 5/4 |
3 5/5 |
4 | Total |
5 | Anderson, Noah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Craft, Cody | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
3 | Daniel, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Park, Stanzius (Traver) | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | ||
11 | Wooten, Lawson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
2 |
Archer
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Snellville, GA
|
9U-A | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-A | 9-7-0 |
5 |
Loganville Bats Blue
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-0-0 |
6 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-6-0 |
7 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-6-0 |
2 |
GA Stiksquad
Monroe, GA
|
10U-A | 0-2-0 |
3 |
GBSA Rays Gwinnett 10U
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-7-0 |
4 |
Georgia Braves
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Loganville Bats Select
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-5-1 |
6 |
Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
7 |
Titans 10U ORANGE
Loganville, GA
|
9U-A | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10u Five Star Generals - Grayson
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
2 |
11U Elite Sluggers Bayer
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-5-1 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-1 |
4 |
Apalachee Lions
Winder, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-9-0 |
5 |
Bullpen Redstitch 108
McDonough, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-0-1 |
6 |
Cobb Angels
Powder Springs, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-3-0 |
7 |
Elite Sluggers - Dean
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-7-0 |
8 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-8-0 |
9 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-A | 1-4-0 |
10 |
GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-9-0 |
11 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-A | 4-10-0 |
12 |
Hardknox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
13 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11u Jr Chiefs
Canton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
2 |
BUFORD WOLVES
BUFORD, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-8-1 |
4 |
Georgia Bandits
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
5 |
Georgia Braves 11U
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
6 |
MC Bulldogs 11u
Madison, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-1-0 |
7 |
Mill Creek
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-2 |
8 |
REMIX RipCity
Snellvile, GA
|
10U-Major | 7-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-3-1 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
4 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
5 |
GA Stiksquad 12u
Monroe, GA
|
12U-A | 1-2-0 |
6 |
Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-0 |
7 |
Georgia Octane 11U Bailey
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-0-0 |
8 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
10 |
Mountain View Bears 12u
dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
11 |
QAB-Overman
flowery branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
12 |
Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Conyers, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-8-0 |
3 |
HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
4 |
Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-9-1 |
5 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-16-0 |
2 |
Country Wide
Maysville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-6-0 |
3 |
Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-12-1 |
4 |
Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-0 |
5 |
Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
6 |
GA Octane 13U
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-2-0 |
7 |
Georgia Sandlot Duece
CLEVELAND, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-5-1 |
8 |
Lanier Longhorns 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-4-0 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-1 |
10 |
Team Elite Pride
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-9-0 |
11 |
The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-7-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-8-2 |
2 |
Apalachee Braves
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
3 |
Lambert Longhorns
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-10-0 |
4 |
MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-15-2 |
5 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Black
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
6 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
2 |
5 Star Generals - Hicks
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
3 |
5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-13-2 |
4 |
Americus Travelers
Leslie, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
5 |
Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |
6 |
Creekview Jr Grizzlies 14U
Canton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
7 |
Forsyth Central Dirtbags
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-16-0 |
8 |
Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-10-0 |
9 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-2 |
10 |
Georgia Sox
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-9-0 |
11 |
Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-11-2 |
12 |
North Ga Raiders
DANIELSVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-2-0 |
13 |
North Gwinnett 14U
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
14 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-14-0 |
15 |
Walton Lookouts
Social Circle, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-5-0 |
16 |
WARRIORS POWERED BY RAWLINGS
JEFFERSON, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
2 |
Georgia Thunder
Monroe, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-9-0 |
3 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-4-1 |
4 |
Hope House Charity Baseball
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-0-1 |
5 |
Mountain View Bears
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-5-0 |
6 |
Outlaws
Lavonia, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-6-1 |
7 |
Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-15-1 |
8 |
Precision Baseball - 16u Waters
Alpharetta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
9 |
QAB Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-6-1 |
10 |
Reloaded
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collins Hill Eagles 16U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-10-0 |
2 |
GA GAMECOCKS
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-10-1 |
3 |
Georgia Warhawks
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-1-1 |
4 |
QAB - Edwards
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Tri-City Generals 16u
Columbus, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-1-1 |