GA - Dacula
14U Dacula Falcons
14 & Under
Head Coach: Greg Perry
Record
W-L-T 16-12-0
Win % .571
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 95
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.21
Avg Runs Allowed 4.21
Avg Runs Difference 1.00
Runs Scored 146
Runs Allowed 118
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
12 9/9/2018 GWINNETT SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 1 14U-OPEN 0-2-0
8 9/22/2018 THE FALCON INVITATIONAL 14U-OPEN 1-3-0
1 10/14/2018 GWINNETT SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 14U-OPEN 3-0-0
  10/27/2018 SUNDAY BOO BALL (RAINOUT MAKEUP ONE DAY !!) 14U-OPEN 1-1-0
1 3/2/2019 17th ANNUAL GWINNETT SHOOTOUT 14U-OPEN 2-0-0
2 3/17/2019 LILBURN LEADOFF 14U-OPEN 2-3-0
1 3/23/2019 NORTH GWINNETT/FLOWERY BRANCH INVITATIONAL 14U-OPEN 4-0-0
6 4/13/2019 THE FALCON INVITATIONAL 14U-OPEN 1-1-0
8 5/4/2019 THE GAME CHANGER (WOODBAT), Powered by Mizuno 14U-OPEN 0-0-0
13 5/18/2019 FLOWERY BRANCH BATTLE OF THE BATS 14U-OPEN 2-2-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
12 4 0-2-0 8 5.50 7.50 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/9 9:00 AM Signature Park 3 3 14U Dacula Falcons 6 Georgia Select
Game #2 9/9 11:00 AM Signature Park 3 8 14U Dacula Falcons 9 GSB
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
1 Hayden Torok 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 4 1-3-0 9 5.25 6.25 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/22 9:00 AM Johnson High School 1 6 14U Dacula Falcons 9 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Game #2 9/22 1:00 PM Johnson High School 1 3 14U Dacula Falcons 4 Orange Sox
Game #3 9/23 9:30 AM East Hall Park 1 9 14U Dacula Falcons 8 T3H South 14U
Game #4 9/23 1:30 PM East Hall Park 1 3 14U Dacula Falcons 4 BMB
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
1 Hayden Torok 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 3-0-0 6 4.33 0.33 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/14 1:00 PM Johnson High School 1 4 14U Dacula Falcons 0 Big Creek Bombers
Game #2 10/14 5:00 PM Johnson High School 1 6 14U Dacula Falcons 1 Southern Savages
Game #3 10/14 7:45 PM Signature Park 3 3 14U Dacula Falcons 0 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
1 Hayden Torok 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
  1-1-0 10 6.00 2.00 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/28 9:00 AM Chestatee High School 1 10 14U Dacula Falcons 0 QAB Baseball Academy
Game #2 10/28 1:00 PM Chestatee High School 1 2 14U Dacula Falcons 4 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
1 Hayden Torok 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 21 2-0-0 5 3.00 1.50 1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/2 5:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 1 5 14U Dacula Falcons 3 Coweta Mudcats
Game #2 3/2 7:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 1 1 14U Dacula Falcons 0 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
12 Jeremiah Jones 15
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-3-0 8 3.80 4.20 -0.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/16 3:00 PM Discovery High School F1 1 14U Dacula Falcons 4 TEAM ELITE FUTURES
Game #2 3/16 7:00 PM Discovery High School F1 4 14U Dacula Falcons 9 5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Game #3 3/17 9:30 AM Loganville Christian Academy F1 8 14U Dacula Falcons 3 Mountain View Bears 14u
Game #4 3/17 1:30 PM Loganville Christian Academy F1 4 14U Dacula Falcons 2 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Game #5 3/17 5:30 PM Loganville Christian Academy F1 2 14U Dacula Falcons 3 TEAM ELITE FUTURES
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
12 Jeremiah Jones 15
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 18 4-0-0 11 7.75 4.00 3.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/23 11:30 AM East Hall Park 1 7 14U Dacula Falcons 1 USA Prime
Game #2 3/23 3:30 PM East Hall Park 1 11 14U Dacula Falcons 4 Forsyth Central Dirtbags
Game #3 3/24 3:00 PM East Hall Park 1 8 14U Dacula Falcons 7 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Game #4 3/24 7:00 PM East Hall Park 1 5 14U Dacula Falcons 4 Brookwood Broncos
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
1 Kole Houston 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
12 Jeremiah Jones 15
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 12 1-1-0 10 6.50 4.00 2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/13 9:00 AM East Hall Park 4 10 14U Dacula Falcons 4 Big Creek Bombers
Game #2 4/13 11:00 AM East Hall Park 4 3 14U Dacula Falcons 4 Sharon Springs Spartans
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
12 Jeremiah Jones 15
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
12 Jeremiah Jones 15
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
13 14 2-2-0 10 5.00 6.25 -1.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 3:00 PM Johnson High School 1 1 14U Dacula Falcons 6 5 Star - Lucio
Game #2 5/18 5:00 PM Johnson High School 1 10 14U Dacula Falcons 9 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Game #3 5/19 9:00 AM Johnson High School 1 9 14U Dacula Falcons 2 Cherokee Reds
Game #4 5/19 3:00 PM Johnson High School 1 0 14U Dacula Falcons 8 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Number Player Age
00 Tyson Brown 14
3 Caleb Bennett 14
4 Andrew Weiss 14
5 Harry Bouldin 14
6 Kaleb Perry 14
7 Alex Gelmini 14
10 Gregory Towe 14
11 Sebastian Saldarriaga 14
12 Jeremiah Jones 15
20 John Caleb Pierce 14
22 Jacob Clavijo 14
32 Jonathan Chastain 14